Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors The National Remote Sensing Station as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 1 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 8 contractor selection plans with a total of 19 bidding packages, of which 8 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 1 packages (with 2 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 1 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 18 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 18 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,082,399,300 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,080,610,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.17%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors The National Remote Sensing Station as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,082,399,300 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,080,610,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.17%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor The National Remote Sensing Station are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 6 contractor selection plans, of which 6 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 2 Tender Notices, of which 2 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 6 bidding packages, of which 5 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 93% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.73% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (3), Cà Mau (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (3), Bạc Liêu (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 5 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor The National Remote Sensing Station has posted the request Buy SPOT 6 satellite photo signals every year for socio -economic development and defense - security of the investor The National Remote Sensing Station with 1 bidding package.
04/03/2025 19:05
The Bid solicitor The National Remote Sensing Station has posted the request Maintenance of remote sensing data stations in 2025 of the investor The National Remote Sensing Station with 2 bidding package.
04/03/2025 18:50
The Bid solicitor The National Remote Sensing Station has posted the request The bidding package belongs to the specific project "Purchase of SPOT 6 satellite image signals annually to serve the requirements of socio-economic development and national defense - security" of the investor The National Remote Sensing Station with 1 bidding package.
27/06/2024 19:03
The Bid solicitor The National Remote Sensing Station has posted the request Special tasks: Maintenance of remote sensing image receiving station in 2024 of the investor The National Remote Sensing Station with 5 bidding package.
27/06/2024 19:01
The Bid solicitor The National Remote Sensing Station has posted the request The bidding package belongs to the specific project "Purchase of SPOT 6 satellite image signals annually to serve the requirements of socio-economic development and national defense - security" of the investor The National Remote Sensing Station with 1 bidding package.
27/06/2024 18:30
The Bid solicitor The National Remote Sensing Station has posted the request Maintenance of remote sensing image receiving station in 2023 of the investor The National Remote Sensing Station with 4 bidding package.
22/05/2024 16:49
The Bid solicitor The National Remote Sensing Station has posted the results of the bidding package Plan to repair and replace other equipment when
there is damage done by the domestic unit at present
Vietnam of the investor The National Remote Sensing Station.
- Winning bidder: VIET KHANG INVEST AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
07/11/2022 14:57
Bid solicitor The National Remote Sensing Station has posted Tender Notice Plan to repair and replace other equipment when
there is damage done by the domestic unit at present
Vietnam of the investor The National Remote Sensing Station with the form Competitive Offer.
24/10/2022 14:42
Bid solicitor The National Remote Sensing Station has posted Tender Notice Plan to repair and replace other equipment when
there is damage done by the domestic unit at present
Vietnam of the investor The National Remote Sensing Station with the form Competitive Offer.
22/10/2022 11:29
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The National Remote Sensing Station publishes the plan Buy SPOT 6 satellite photo signals every year for socio -economic development and defense - security with 1 bidding package .
04/03/2025 19:05
The National Remote Sensing Station publishes the plan Maintenance of remote sensing data stations in 2025 with 2 bidding package .
04/03/2025 18:50
The National Remote Sensing Station publishes the plan The bidding package belongs to the specific project "Purchase of SPOT 6 satellite image signals annually to serve the requirements of socio-economic development and national defense - security" with 1 bidding package .
27/06/2024 19:03
The National Remote Sensing Station publishes the plan Special tasks: Maintenance of remote sensing image receiving station in 2024 with 5 bidding package .
27/06/2024 19:01
The National Remote Sensing Station publishes the plan The bidding package belongs to the specific project "Purchase of SPOT 6 satellite image signals annually to serve the requirements of socio-economic development and national defense - security" with 1 bidding package .
27/06/2024 18:30
The National Remote Sensing Station publishes the plan Maintenance of remote sensing image receiving station in 2023 with 4 bidding package .
22/05/2024 16:49
The National Remote Sensing Station announced the results of the bid package Plan to repair and replace other equipment when
there is damage done by the domestic unit at present
Vietnam .
- Winning bidder: VIET KHANG INVEST AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
07/11/2022 14:57
The National Remote Sensing Station announced the results of the bidding package Plan to repair and replace other equipment when
there is damage done by the domestic unit at present
Vietnam with 1 participating contractors .
29/10/2022 13:03
The National Remote Sensing Station publishes the plan Procurement of production materials with 1 bidding package .
28/10/2022 14:58
The National Remote Sensing Station publishes Tender Notice Plan to repair and replace other equipment when
there is damage done by the domestic unit at present
Vietnam in the form Competitive Offer .
24/10/2022 14:42
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor The National Remote Sensing Station has posted the request Buy SPOT 6 satellite photo signals every year for socio -economic development and defense - security of the investor The National Remote Sensing Station with 1 bidding package.
04/03/2025 19:05
The Bid solicitor The National Remote Sensing Station has posted the request Maintenance of remote sensing data stations in 2025 of the investor The National Remote Sensing Station with 2 bidding package.
04/03/2025 18:50
The Bid solicitor The National Remote Sensing Station has posted the request The bidding package belongs to the specific project "Purchase of SPOT 6 satellite image signals annually to serve the requirements of socio-economic development and national defense - security" of the investor The National Remote Sensing Station with 1 bidding package.
27/06/2024 19:03
The Bid solicitor The National Remote Sensing Station has posted the request Special tasks: Maintenance of remote sensing image receiving station in 2024 of the investor The National Remote Sensing Station with 5 bidding package.
27/06/2024 19:01
The Bid solicitor The National Remote Sensing Station has posted the request The bidding package belongs to the specific project "Purchase of SPOT 6 satellite image signals annually to serve the requirements of socio-economic development and national defense - security" of the investor The National Remote Sensing Station with 1 bidding package.
27/06/2024 18:30
The Bid solicitor The National Remote Sensing Station has posted the request Maintenance of remote sensing image receiving station in 2023 of the investor The National Remote Sensing Station with 4 bidding package.
22/05/2024 16:49
The Bid solicitor The National Remote Sensing Station has posted the results of the bidding package Plan to repair and replace other equipment when
there is damage done by the domestic unit at present
Vietnam of the investor The National Remote Sensing Station.
- Winning bidder: VIET KHANG INVEST AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
07/11/2022 14:57
Bid solicitor The National Remote Sensing Station has posted Tender Notice Plan to repair and replace other equipment when
there is damage done by the domestic unit at present
Vietnam of the investor The National Remote Sensing Station with the form Competitive Offer.
24/10/2022 14:42
Bid solicitor The National Remote Sensing Station has posted Tender Notice Plan to repair and replace other equipment when
there is damage done by the domestic unit at present
Vietnam of the investor The National Remote Sensing Station with the form Competitive Offer.
22/10/2022 11:29
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s The National Remote Sensing Station has posted 8 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 19 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor The National Remote Sensing Station has posted 2 Tender Notices in 1 bidding packages. Among these, 2 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor The National Remote Sensing Station has posted 1 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 1 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor The National Remote Sensing Station has a relationship with 1 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor The National Remote Sensing Station has a relationship with 1 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity The National Remote Sensing Station has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects