Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 51 contractor.
- Announced 3 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 8 contractor selection plans with a total of 29 bidding packages, of which 3 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 24 packages (with 32 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 2 packages.
- There are 5 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 30 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 10 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 7 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 7 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 31.25%, Construction 34.38%, Consultancy 34.38%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,811,042,373,696 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,779,854,302,858 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.72%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit as follows:
- Has relationships with 51 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 31.25%, Construction 34.38%, Consulting 34.38%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,811,042,373,696 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,779,854,302,858 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.72%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit are as follows:
- Is the investor of 3 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 12 contractor selection plans, of which 6 were self-published, and 6 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 32 Tender Notices, of which 30 were self-invited, and 2 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for the DN-CS--03 procurement package: Supervision of contracts for the supply and installation of specialized equipment and interior furnishings belonging to Sub-project 1: Construction of technical infrastructure and essential facilities for Danang University in Hoa Quy - Dien Ngoc, financed by a World Bank loan under the "Construction of Technical Infrastructure and Essential Facilities for Danang University in Hoa Quy - Dien Ngoc" project. with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 14:35
Bid solicitor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit has posted Tender Notice Bidding package: DN-GO--02: Supply and installation of laboratory and scientific research equipment for Biomedical laboratories under the Life Science Experiment Center and Renewable Energy - Biology - Environment Technology Experiment Center of the investor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit with the form Open bidding.
08/07/2026 18:12
Bid solicitor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit has posted Tender Notice Contract package: DN-GO--01 Supply and installation of scientific research laboratory equipment for: Digital Center; Central server system and centralized storage; Information technology equipment for training and scientific research; Smart educational and training equipment and Mechatronics - Automation - Automatic Control Technology Experiment Center. of the investor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit with the form Open bidding.
01/07/2026 11:59
Bid solicitor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit has posted Tender Notice Contract package: DN-GO--03 Supply and installation of interior equipment for 06 projects: Da Nang University Central Area, Centralized Scientific Research and Experiment Center, University of Technical Education, University of Foreign Languages, Vietnam - UK International University, Center for National Defense and Security Education of the investor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit with the form Open bidding.
30/06/2026 12:00
Bid solicitor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit has posted Tender Notice Contract package: DN-GO--03 Supply and installation of interior equipment for 06 projects: Da Nang University Central Area, Centralized Scientific Research and Experiment Center, University of Technical Education, University of Foreign Languages, Vietnam - UK International University, Center for National Defense and Security Education of the investor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit with the form Open bidding.
30/06/2026 11:56
Bid solicitor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit has posted Tender Notice Contract package: DN-GO--03 Supply and installation of interior equipment for 06 projects: Da Nang University Central Area, Centralized Scientific Research and Experiment Center, University of Technical Education, University of Foreign Languages, Vietnam - UK International University, Center for National Defense and Security Education of the investor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit with the form Open bidding.
30/06/2026 11:34
Bid solicitor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit has posted Tender Notice Contract package: DN-GO--03 Supply and installation of interior equipment for 06 projects: Da Nang University Central Area, Centralized Scientific Research and Experiment Center, University of Technical Education, University of Foreign Languages, Vietnam - UK International University, Center for National Defense and Security Education of the investor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit with the form Open bidding.
30/06/2026 11:27
The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit publishes the plan Approve the contractor selection plan for the procurement and installation of specialized equipment and furniture under Subproject 1 Construction of technical infrastructure and urgent works for the University of Da Nang at Hoa Quy - Dien Ngoc, loan from the World Bank under the Project of Construction of technical infrastructure and urgent works for the University of Danang at Hoa Quy - Dien Ngoc with 3 bidding package .
28/06/2026 17:05
The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit publishes the plan Approve the contractor selection plan for the procurement and installation of specialized equipment and furniture under Subproject 1 Construction of technical infrastructure and urgent works for the University of Da Nang at Hoa Quy - Dien Ngoc, loan from the World Bank under the Project of Construction of technical infrastructure and urgent works for the University of Danang at Hoa Quy - Dien Ngoc with 3 bidding package .
25/06/2026 12:54
The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit announced the results of the bid package Independent audit consultant on completed project settlement report Subproject 1 .
- Winning bidder: ECOVIS AFA VIETNAM AUDITING - APPRAISAL AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
21/05/2026 10:14
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit publishes Tender Notice Bidding package: DN-GO--02: Supply and installation of laboratory and scientific research equipment for Biomedical laboratories under the Life Science Experiment Center and Renewable Energy - Biology - Environment Technology Experiment Center in the form Open bidding .
08/07/2026 18:12
The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit publishes Tender Notice Contract package: DN-GO--01 Supply and installation of scientific research laboratory equipment for: Digital Center; Central server system and centralized storage; Information technology equipment for training and scientific research; Smart educational and training equipment and Mechatronics - Automation - Automatic Control Technology Experiment Center. in the form Open bidding .
01/07/2026 11:59
The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit publishes Tender Notice Contract package: DN-GO--03 Supply and installation of interior equipment for 06 projects: Da Nang University Central Area, Centralized Scientific Research and Experiment Center, University of Technical Education, University of Foreign Languages, Vietnam - UK International University, Center for National Defense and Security Education in the form Open bidding .
30/06/2026 12:00
The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit publishes Tender Notice Contract package: DN-GO--03 Supply and installation of interior equipment for 06 projects: Da Nang University Central Area, Centralized Scientific Research and Experiment Center, University of Technical Education, University of Foreign Languages, Vietnam - UK International University, Center for National Defense and Security Education in the form Open bidding .
30/06/2026 11:56
The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit publishes Tender Notice Contract package: DN-GO--03 Supply and installation of interior equipment for 06 projects: Da Nang University Central Area, Centralized Scientific Research and Experiment Center, University of Technical Education, University of Foreign Languages, Vietnam - UK International University, Center for National Defense and Security Education in the form Open bidding .
30/06/2026 11:34
The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit publishes Tender Notice Contract package: DN-GO--03 Supply and installation of interior equipment for 06 projects: Da Nang University Central Area, Centralized Scientific Research and Experiment Center, University of Technical Education, University of Foreign Languages, Vietnam - UK International University, Center for National Defense and Security Education in the form Open bidding .
30/06/2026 11:27
The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit announced the results of the bid package DN-CW-04: Construction and installation of TN1 administrative equipment, TN2 experimental and internal landscape of the Center for Testing and Scientific Research. .
- Winning bidder: 36 CORPORATION
20/03/2026 14:38
The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit announced the results of the bid package Construction and installation of equipment in the center of Da Nang University (HB1); Hall (HB2) and internal landscape of the central area of Danang University .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI ĐẠI Á CHÂU, THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
25/12/2025 10:49
The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit announced the results of the bid package DN-CW-06: Construction and installation of equipment of the NN2 lecture hall and internal landscape of the University of Foreign Languages .
- Winning bidder: THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
28/11/2025 15:42
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for the DN-CS--03 procurement package: Supervision of contracts for the supply and installation of specialized equipment and interior furnishings belonging to Sub-project 1: Construction of technical infrastructure and essential facilities for Danang University in Hoa Quy - Dien Ngoc, financed by a World Bank loan under the "Construction of Technical Infrastructure and Essential Facilities for Danang University in Hoa Quy - Dien Ngoc" project. with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 14:35
Bid solicitor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit has posted Tender Notice Bidding package: DN-GO--02: Supply and installation of laboratory and scientific research equipment for Biomedical laboratories under the Life Science Experiment Center and Renewable Energy - Biology - Environment Technology Experiment Center of the investor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit with the form Open bidding.
08/07/2026 18:12
Bid solicitor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit has posted Tender Notice Contract package: DN-GO--01 Supply and installation of scientific research laboratory equipment for: Digital Center; Central server system and centralized storage; Information technology equipment for training and scientific research; Smart educational and training equipment and Mechatronics - Automation - Automatic Control Technology Experiment Center. of the investor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit with the form Open bidding.
01/07/2026 11:59
Bid solicitor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit has posted Tender Notice Contract package: DN-GO--03 Supply and installation of interior equipment for 06 projects: Da Nang University Central Area, Centralized Scientific Research and Experiment Center, University of Technical Education, University of Foreign Languages, Vietnam - UK International University, Center for National Defense and Security Education of the investor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit with the form Open bidding.
30/06/2026 12:00
Bid solicitor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit has posted Tender Notice Contract package: DN-GO--03 Supply and installation of interior equipment for 06 projects: Da Nang University Central Area, Centralized Scientific Research and Experiment Center, University of Technical Education, University of Foreign Languages, Vietnam - UK International University, Center for National Defense and Security Education of the investor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit with the form Open bidding.
30/06/2026 11:56
Bid solicitor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit has posted Tender Notice Contract package: DN-GO--03 Supply and installation of interior equipment for 06 projects: Da Nang University Central Area, Centralized Scientific Research and Experiment Center, University of Technical Education, University of Foreign Languages, Vietnam - UK International University, Center for National Defense and Security Education of the investor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit with the form Open bidding.
30/06/2026 11:34
Bid solicitor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit has posted Tender Notice Contract package: DN-GO--03 Supply and installation of interior equipment for 06 projects: Da Nang University Central Area, Centralized Scientific Research and Experiment Center, University of Technical Education, University of Foreign Languages, Vietnam - UK International University, Center for National Defense and Security Education of the investor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit with the form Open bidding.
30/06/2026 11:27
The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit publishes the plan Approve the contractor selection plan for the procurement and installation of specialized equipment and furniture under Subproject 1 Construction of technical infrastructure and urgent works for the University of Da Nang at Hoa Quy - Dien Ngoc, loan from the World Bank under the Project of Construction of technical infrastructure and urgent works for the University of Danang at Hoa Quy - Dien Ngoc with 3 bidding package .
28/06/2026 17:05
The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit publishes the plan Approve the contractor selection plan for the procurement and installation of specialized equipment and furniture under Subproject 1 Construction of technical infrastructure and urgent works for the University of Da Nang at Hoa Quy - Dien Ngoc, loan from the World Bank under the Project of Construction of technical infrastructure and urgent works for the University of Danang at Hoa Quy - Dien Ngoc with 3 bidding package .
25/06/2026 12:54
The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit announced the results of the bid package Independent audit consultant on completed project settlement report Subproject 1 .
- Winning bidder: ECOVIS AFA VIETNAM AUDITING - APPRAISAL AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
21/05/2026 10:14
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit has posted 8 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 29 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit posted 2 Prequalifying Invitation Notice. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit has posted 32 Tender Notices in 24 bidding packages. Among these, 32 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit has posted 30 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 30 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 10 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit has a relationship with 51 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit has a relationship with 11 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity The University of Danang ODA Project Management Unit has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects