Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Tien Giang Medical College as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 10 contractor.
- Announced 2 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 20 contractor selection plans with a total of 16 bidding packages, of which 19 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 0 packages (with 0 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 6 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 9 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 8 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 0 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 889,235,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 889,234,750 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.00%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Tien Giang Medical College as follows:
- Has relationships with 10 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 889,235,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 889,234,750 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.00%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Tien Giang Medical College are as follows:
- Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 56 contractor selection plans, of which 20 were self-published, and 36 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 8 Tender Notices, of which 0 were self-invited, and 8 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 1 bidding packages, of which 1 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Tháp (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 0 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Tien Giang Medical College publishes the plan Procurement estimate contractor selection plan: Procurement of desktop computers, laptops and software with 3 bidding package .
29/07/2026 14:13
Tien Giang Medical College publishes the plan Contractor selection plan and procurement estimate: Procurement of machinery, equipment, tools and supplies Specialized health care Obstetrics and gynecology - Traditional medicine - Rehabilitation with 3 bidding package .
22/07/2026 15:44
Tien Giang Medical College publishes the plan Contractor selection plan and procurement estimate: Procurement of machinery, equipment, tools and supplies Specialized health care Obstetrics and gynecology - Traditional medicine - Rehabilitation with 3 bidding package .
22/07/2026 15:39
Tien Giang Medical College publishes the plan Procurement estimate contractor selection plan: Procurement of desktop computers, laptops and software with 3 bidding package .
22/07/2026 15:33
Tien Giang Medical College publishes the plan Procurement estimate contractor selection plan: Procurement of desktop computers, laptops and software with 3 bidding package .
21/07/2026 10:35
Tien Giang Medical College publishes the plan Contractor selection plan and procurement estimate: Procurement of machinery, equipment, tools and supplies Specialized health care Obstetrics and gynecology - Traditional medicine - Rehabilitation with 3 bidding package .
21/07/2026 10:20
Tien Giang Medical College publishes the plan Procurement, repair, and maintenance of equipment in 2026 (2nd round addition) with 1 bidding package .
16/07/2026 10:56
Tien Giang Medical College announced the results of the bid package Shop microscope .
- Winning bidder: PHUONG VY TRADING SERVICES TECHNICAL CORPORATION
07/05/2026 09:25
Tien Giang Medical College publishes the plan Plan for procurement, repair, and maintenance of equipment in 2026 (Additional phase 1) with 1 bidding package .
22/04/2026 10:04
Tien Giang Medical College announced the results of the bid package Procurement of office uniforms for the School's Labor Officers .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH LÊ AN
06/04/2026 11:10
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Tien Giang Medical College announced the results of the bid package Making a school yard in the school dormitory .
- Winning bidder:
02/08/2025 17:02
Tien Giang Medical College publishes the plan Making a school yard in the school dormitory with 1 bidding package .
21/07/2025 14:07
Tien Giang Medical College announced the results of the bid package Shopping for accounting software; Human resource management software, salary; Dormitory management software .
- Winning bidder: BSC TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/06/2025 09:04
Tien Giang Medical College publishes the plan Shopping, repairing, maintaining machinery and equipment in 2025 (supplementary phase 1) with 1 bidding package .
26/05/2025 14:19
Tien Giang Medical College publishes the plan Shopping, repairing, maintaining machinery and equipment in 2025 (supplementary phase 1) with 1 bidding package .
26/05/2025 08:38
Tien Giang Medical College announced the results of the bid package Designing small landscapes for growing flowers and ornamental plants; Renovating grass tanks, medicinal gardens and artificial grass on the campus of the large hall, dormitory, swimming pool .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV CÂY CẢNH MỸ ĐỨC
08/04/2025 15:03
Tien Giang Medical College publishes the plan Estimation of shopping, repair, maintenance of machinery and equipment in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
25/02/2025 14:09
Tien Giang Medical College publishes the plan Estimation of shopping, repair, maintenance of machinery and equipment in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
25/02/2025 09:31
Tien Giang Medical College publishes the plan Painting the security house, constructing badminton and volleyball courts and tiling the floor of the practice room, repairing blinds and locking windows with 1 bidding package .
30/12/2024 16:01
Tien Giang Medical College publishes the plan Medical examination for school officials in 2024 with 1 bidding package .
09/12/2024 15:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Tien Giang Medical College publishes the plan Procurement estimate contractor selection plan: Procurement of desktop computers, laptops and software with 3 bidding package .
29/07/2026 14:13
Tien Giang Medical College publishes the plan Contractor selection plan and procurement estimate: Procurement of machinery, equipment, tools and supplies Specialized health care Obstetrics and gynecology - Traditional medicine - Rehabilitation with 3 bidding package .
22/07/2026 15:44
Tien Giang Medical College publishes the plan Contractor selection plan and procurement estimate: Procurement of machinery, equipment, tools and supplies Specialized health care Obstetrics and gynecology - Traditional medicine - Rehabilitation with 3 bidding package .
22/07/2026 15:39
Tien Giang Medical College publishes the plan Procurement estimate contractor selection plan: Procurement of desktop computers, laptops and software with 3 bidding package .
22/07/2026 15:33
Tien Giang Medical College publishes the plan Procurement estimate contractor selection plan: Procurement of desktop computers, laptops and software with 3 bidding package .
21/07/2026 10:35
Tien Giang Medical College publishes the plan Contractor selection plan and procurement estimate: Procurement of machinery, equipment, tools and supplies Specialized health care Obstetrics and gynecology - Traditional medicine - Rehabilitation with 3 bidding package .
21/07/2026 10:20
Tien Giang Medical College publishes the plan Procurement, repair, and maintenance of equipment in 2026 (2nd round addition) with 1 bidding package .
16/07/2026 10:56
Tien Giang Medical College announced the results of the bid package Shop microscope .
- Winning bidder: PHUONG VY TRADING SERVICES TECHNICAL CORPORATION
07/05/2026 09:25
Tien Giang Medical College publishes the plan Plan for procurement, repair, and maintenance of equipment in 2026 (Additional phase 1) with 1 bidding package .
22/04/2026 10:04
Tien Giang Medical College announced the results of the bid package Procurement of office uniforms for the School's Labor Officers .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH LÊ AN
06/04/2026 11:10
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Tien Giang Medical College has posted 20 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 16 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tien Giang Medical College has posted 6 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 6 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tien Giang Medical College has a relationship with 10 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Tien Giang Medical College has a relationship with 2 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Tien Giang Medical College has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects