Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 3 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 5 contractor selection plans with a total of 9 bidding packages, of which 5 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 0 packages (with 0 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 7 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 2 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 2 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 0 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 636,838,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 634,960,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.29%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 636,838,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 634,960,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.29%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 1 contractor selection plans, of which 1 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 0 Tender Notices, of which 0 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 82 bidding packages, of which 75 were won, 4 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 73.22% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.32% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (31), Lâm Đồng (7), An Giang (3), Đồng Tháp (3), Cà Mau (2), Vĩnh Long (1), Hà Nội (1), Undefined (34)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (23), Bình Thuận (7), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (3), Kiên Giang (2), Bình Dương (2), Tiền Giang (2), Cà Mau (2), Đồng Tháp (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Hà Nội (1), Undefined (38)
- Has relationships with 32 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 31 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 19 contractors in 18 bidding packages, won 12 packages, lost 4 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 8 contractors in 23 bidding packages, won 18 packages, lost 3 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 36 bidding packages with 15 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN UTC2
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00002935
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
- Fields:
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Địa hình, địa chất công trình
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Giao thông (Cầu)
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng và Công nghiệp Kiến trúc; kết cấu; điện; cấp, thoát nước
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Đường thủy nội địa
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn Thủy lợi
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Hầm, đường sắt
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 04: Hire a plane to take and scan models of the current status of projects assigned to research (03 pilot traffic projects in Kien Giang province) of the investor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN KỸ THUẬT VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI XUÂN HIỆU
04/04/2024 09:34
The Bid solicitor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 3: Rent a high-configuration server for research of the investor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: QUANG TRUNG SOFTWARE CITY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
13/12/2023 08:55
The Bid solicitor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 02: Purchase of data storage system of the investor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: QUANG TRUNG SOFTWARE CITY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
11/12/2023 09:37
The Bid solicitor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package number 01: Rent BIM software from Autodesk of the investor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIETCAD CO .,LTD
30/11/2023 09:34
The Bid solicitor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Rent BIM software from Autodesk of the investor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIETCAD CO .,LTD
28/11/2023 21:46
The Bid solicitor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Nas-server storage device set and desktop computer, high configuration workstation for research of the investor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: QUANG TRUNG SOFTWARE CITY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
28/11/2023 20:55
The Bid solicitor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Approving the contractor selection plan for outsourced packages for research and implementation of the project "Research and application of BIM & GIS technology for traffic management in Kien Giang province" of the investor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 4 bidding package.
25/07/2023 08:46
The Bid solicitor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Rent BIM software from Autodesk of the investor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIETCAD CO .,LTD
15/05/2023 10:18
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 04: Hire a plane to take and scan models of the current status of projects assigned to research (03 pilot traffic projects in Kien Giang province) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN KỸ THUẬT VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI XUÂN HIỆU
04/04/2024 09:34
UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 3: Rent a high-configuration server for research .
- Winning bidder: QUANG TRUNG SOFTWARE CITY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
13/12/2023 08:55
UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 02: Purchase of data storage system .
- Winning bidder: QUANG TRUNG SOFTWARE CITY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
11/12/2023 09:37
UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package number 01: Rent BIM software from Autodesk .
- Winning bidder: VIETCAD CO .,LTD
30/11/2023 09:34
UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Rent BIM software from Autodesk .
- Winning bidder: VIETCAD CO .,LTD
28/11/2023 21:46
UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Nas-server storage device set and desktop computer, high configuration workstation for research .
- Winning bidder: QUANG TRUNG SOFTWARE CITY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
28/11/2023 20:55
UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Approving the contractor selection plan for outsourced packages for research and implementation of the project "Research and application of BIM & GIS technology for traffic management in Kien Giang province" with 4 bidding package .
25/07/2023 08:46
UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Rent BIM software from Autodesk .
- Winning bidder: VIETCAD CO .,LTD
15/05/2023 10:18
UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Researching on BIM and GIS digital management solutions for urban railways with 2 bidding package .
30/03/2023 09:33
UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Approving the results of contractor selection to supply Package No. 02 Nas-Server storage devices and computers for sale, high-configuration workstations for research with 1 bidding package .
30/03/2023 09:32
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 04: Hire a plane to take and scan models of the current status of projects assigned to research (03 pilot traffic projects in Kien Giang province) of the investor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN KỸ THUẬT VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI XUÂN HIỆU
04/04/2024 09:34
The Bid solicitor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 3: Rent a high-configuration server for research of the investor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: QUANG TRUNG SOFTWARE CITY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
13/12/2023 08:55
The Bid solicitor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 02: Purchase of data storage system of the investor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: QUANG TRUNG SOFTWARE CITY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
11/12/2023 09:37
The Bid solicitor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package number 01: Rent BIM software from Autodesk of the investor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIETCAD CO .,LTD
30/11/2023 09:34
The Bid solicitor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Rent BIM software from Autodesk of the investor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIETCAD CO .,LTD
28/11/2023 21:46
The Bid solicitor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Nas-server storage device set and desktop computer, high configuration workstation for research of the investor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: QUANG TRUNG SOFTWARE CITY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
28/11/2023 20:55
The Bid solicitor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Approving the contractor selection plan for outsourced packages for research and implementation of the project "Research and application of BIM & GIS technology for traffic management in Kien Giang province" of the investor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 4 bidding package.
25/07/2023 08:46
The Bid solicitor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Rent BIM software from Autodesk of the investor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIETCAD CO .,LTD
15/05/2023 10:18
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 5 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 9 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 7 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 7 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 3 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity UTC2 JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects