Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z086782
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vnz000014305
Complete Name of the Unit

NGÂN HÀNG NÔNG NGHIỆP VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN NÔNG THÔN VIỆT NAM - CHI NHÁNH HÀ NAM

Abbreviations
Agribank Chi nhánh tỉnh Hà Nam
English name
VIET NAM BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RULAL DEVELOPMENT - HA NAM BRANCH
Business Registration ID
0100686174-179
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Big
Address
Số 52 đường Trần Phú, Quang Trung Ward, Phủ Lý City, Hà Nam
Address (After merge)
Số 52 đường Trần Phú, Phường Phủ Lý, Ninh Bình
Phone number (Old MSC)
02263852843
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
0100686174-179
Date of issue
15/08/2006
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Branch
Representative
TRẦN VĂN DƯƠNG
Position
manager
Date of approval for registration request
27/04/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VIET NAM BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RULAL DEVELOPMENT - HA NAM BRANCH as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor VIET NAM BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RULAL DEVELOPMENT - HA NAM BRANCH are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 7 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 22 contractor selection plans, of which 14 were self-published, and 8 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 15 Tender Notices, of which 13 were self-invited, and 2 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Investment in construction of Agribank's office renovation works in Ha Nam province
Publication date: 15:12 19/06/2025
Number of packages: 10
Name of project: Completing the auxiliary house of Agribank Ha Nam branch
Publication date: 16:31 25/05/2023
Number of packages: 6
Name of project:
Publication date: 14:38 02/02/2023
Number of packages: 6
Summary: The bid solicitor’s VIET NAM BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RULAL DEVELOPMENT - HA NAM BRANCH has posted 20 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 89 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIET NAM BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RULAL DEVELOPMENT - HA NAM BRANCH has posted 16 Tender Notices in 15 bidding packages. Among these, 13 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 3 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIET NAM BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RULAL DEVELOPMENT - HA NAM BRANCH has posted 35 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 35 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 20 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIET NAM BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RULAL DEVELOPMENT - HA NAM BRANCH has a relationship with 31 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: phòng số 1502 tòa nhà Agribank, số 18 Trần Hữu Dực, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
Address: phòng số 1505 tòa nhà Agribank, số 18 Trần Hữu Dực, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
Address: Đường Lê Chân, phường Lê Hồng Phong, TP Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIET NAM BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RULAL DEVELOPMENT - HA NAM BRANCH has a relationship with 8 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Investor: No detailed investor information found
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity VIET NAM BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RULAL DEVELOPMENT - HA NAM BRANCH has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 940
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second