Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 9 project owners.
- Has relationships with 53 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 29 contractor selection plans with a total of 84 bidding packages, of which 19 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 35 packages (with 39 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 4 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 38 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 6 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 52 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 50 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.34 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 23.08%, Construction 33.33%, Consultancy 23.08%, Non-consultancy 20.51%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 612,936,632,339 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 603,578,793,477 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.53%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 53 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.34 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 23.08%, Construction 33.33%, Consulting 23.08%, Non-consulting 20.51%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 612,936,632,339 VND, in which the total winning value is: 603,578,793,477 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.53%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 14 contractor selection plans, of which 14 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 17 Tender Notices, of which 17 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 685 bidding packages, of which 679 were won, 4 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 53.3% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.82% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (324), Ninh Bình (28), Bắc Ninh (25), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (24), Phú Thọ (22), Hưng Yên (19), Hải Phòng (18), Gia Lai (17), An Giang (9), Thái Nguyên (8), Lạng Sơn (6), Tuyên Quang (4), Thanh Hoá (4), Quảng Ngãi (3), Đắk Lắk (3), Điện Biên (3), Huế (3), Tây Ninh (3), Nationwide (3), Cao Bằng (3), Hà Tĩnh (2), Cần Thơ (2), Lai Châu (2), Quảng Trị (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Nghệ An (1), Đồng Nai (1), Undefined (152)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (324), Bắc Giang (19), Hưng Yên (16), Gia Lai (16), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (15), Phú Thọ (9), Kiên Giang (9), Hà Nam (9), Hải Dương (8), Vĩnh Phúc (6), Hòa Bình (6), Ninh Bình (6), Lạng Sơn (6), Thái Nguyên (5), Thanh Hoá (4), Hải Phòng (4), Bình Dương (3), Bắc Ninh (3), Đắk Lắk (3), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (3), Điện Biên (3), Huế (3), Hà Giang (3), Cao Bằng (3), Quảng Ngãi (2), Hà Tĩnh (2), Cần Thơ (2), Bắc Kạn (2), Lai Châu (2), Tây Ninh (2), Bình Định (1), Long An (1), Nam Định (1), Quảng Trị (1), Bến Tre (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Nationwide (1), Tuyên Quang (1), Nghệ An (1), Undefined (185)
- Has relationships with 216 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 247 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 19 contractors in 15 bidding packages, won 10 packages, lost 4 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1470 bidding packages with 76 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ CHUYỂN GIAO CÔNG NGHỆ VIỆT NAM
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00021315
- Issuer: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư Thành phố Hà Nội
- Fields:
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp nhẹ
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp nhẹ
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Task contractor selection plan: Research, compile and publish the book Geography of Nghia Hanh district of the investor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
15/11/2023 15:11
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 02: Collecting, researching, compiling, publishing of the investor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
18/08/2023 12:02
Bid solicitor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 02: Collecting, researching, compiling, publishing of the investor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
26/06/2023 12:35
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Location of Ly Son district of the investor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
29/05/2023 08:46
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Procurement of teaching materials of the investor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
28/05/2023 15:31
Bid solicitor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 01: Procurement of teaching materials of the investor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
14/03/2023 11:47
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package HSYC appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results of the investor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
09/02/2023 11:38
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy on preparation of Proposal, analysis and evaluation of Proposal of the investor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
09/02/2023 11:35
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of militia and self-defense costumes in 2023 of the investor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
09/02/2023 11:30
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Correcting backlog documents of departments, branches and People's Committees of districts of the investor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
23/12/2022 14:52
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 12: Audit cost .
- Winning bidder: AAFC VALUATION AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
19/02/2025 16:12
VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 12: Audit cost with 1 participating contractors .
17/01/2025 11:40
VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 12: Audit cost in the form Open bidding .
30/12/2024 09:48
VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 7: Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: CONSULTANT AND INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY OF CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT
27/12/2024 10:31
VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 19: Construction work .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TRƯỜNG TÀI PHÁT, TUAN HIEN COMPANY LIMITED
23/12/2024 15:07
VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 19: Construction work with 4 participating contractors .
08/12/2024 10:11
VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 7: Construction supervision consultancy with 3 participating contractors .
01/12/2024 11:07
VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 19: Construction work in the form Open bidding .
19/11/2024 10:53
VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 7: Construction supervision consultancy in the form Open bidding .
13/11/2024 09:24
VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 19: Construction work in the form Open bidding .
08/11/2024 11:17
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Task contractor selection plan: Research, compile and publish the book Geography of Nghia Hanh district of the investor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
15/11/2023 15:11
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 02: Collecting, researching, compiling, publishing of the investor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
18/08/2023 12:02
Bid solicitor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 02: Collecting, researching, compiling, publishing of the investor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
26/06/2023 12:35
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Location of Ly Son district of the investor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
29/05/2023 08:46
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Procurement of teaching materials of the investor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
28/05/2023 15:31
Bid solicitor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 01: Procurement of teaching materials of the investor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
14/03/2023 11:47
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package HSYC appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results of the investor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
09/02/2023 11:38
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy on preparation of Proposal, analysis and evaluation of Proposal of the investor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
09/02/2023 11:35
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of militia and self-defense costumes in 2023 of the investor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
09/02/2023 11:30
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Correcting backlog documents of departments, branches and People's Committees of districts of the investor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
23/12/2022 14:52
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 29 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 84 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 39 Tender Notices in 35 bidding packages. Among these, 17 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 22 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 38 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 38 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 6 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 53 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 24 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 10 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects