Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 49 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 35 contractor selection plans with a total of 54 bidding packages, of which 30 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 73 packages (with 95 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 58 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 37 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 25 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.21 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 30.53%, Construction 38.95%, Consultancy 26.32%, Non-consultancy 4.21%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 62,832,873,400 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 62,575,978,074 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.41%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 49 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.21 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 30.53%, Construction 38.95%, Consulting 26.32%, Non-consulting 4.21%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 62,832,873,400 VND, in which the total winning value is: 62,575,978,074 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.41%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 13 contractor selection plans, of which 13 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 24 Tender Notices, of which 24 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 27 bidding packages, of which 27 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 90% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.69% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (10), Lào Cai (7), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (4), Đắk Lắk (1), Tây Ninh (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Undefined (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Lào Cai (5), Quảng Nam (4), Bình Dương (2), Đắk Lắk (1), Undefined (15)
- Has relationships with 7 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 9 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 105 bidding packages with 14 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY TNHH TRUNG LƯƠNG VIỆT NAM
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00051871
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội
- Fields:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: dân dụng; hạ tầng kỹ thuật (trừ công trình xử lý chất thải rắn).
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: dân dụng; đường bộ; cầu; hạ tầng kỹ thuật (trừ công trình xử lý chất thải rắn).
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công xây dựng công trình: dân dụng; hạ tầng kỹ thuật (trừ công trình xử lý chất thải rắn).
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Purchasing and repairing public property to serve prisoners at camps No. 1 and No. 2 of Dai Binh prison of the investor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED.
07/11/2023 09:23
Bid solicitor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Purchasing and repairing public property to serve prisoners at camps No. 1 and No. 2 of Dai Binh prison of the investor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED with the form Competitive Offer.
20/10/2023 15:32
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Purchasing and repairing public property to serve prisoners at camps No. 1 and No. 2 of Dai Binh prison of the investor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED with 2 bidding package.
20/10/2023 14:46
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of public assets to serve prisoners at camp No. 1 - Hoang Tien Prison of the investor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED.
11/10/2023 09:21
Bid solicitor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Procurement of public assets to serve prisoners at camp No. 1 - Hoang Tien Prison of the investor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED with the form Competitive Offer.
20/09/2023 13:15
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Procurement of public assets to serve prisoners at camp No. 1 - Hoang Tien Prison of the investor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED with 2 bidding package.
20/09/2023 12:10
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of public assets to serve officers and soldiers of Tong Le Chan Prison of the investor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED.
16/05/2023 10:57
Bid solicitor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Procurement of public property to serve officers and soldiers of Tong Le Chan Prison of the investor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED with the form Competitive Offer.
04/05/2023 09:59
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of materials to renovate and repair working houses for officers and soldiers of camp No. 01 - Yen Ha Prison of the investor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED.
31/03/2023 09:27
Bid solicitor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Procurement of materials to renovate and repair working houses for officers and soldiers of division 01 - Yen Ha Prison of the investor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED with the form Competitive Offer.
16/03/2023 15:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package XL01: Construction and installation of all works items .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HÒA TIẾN
12/09/2025 10:12
VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Bidding package XL01: Construction and installation of all works items .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI VDT ĐÀ NẴNG
08/09/2025 10:18
VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Bidding package XL01: Construction and installation of all works items .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ CƠ KHÍ TRƯỜNG KỲ
08/09/2025 10:16
VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Bidding package XL01: Construction and installation of all works items .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ CƠ KHÍ TRƯỜNG KỲ
08/09/2025 10:14
VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Bidding package for construction and installation of works: Water embankment system for daily life, irrigation and organization for labor prisoners of aquaculture segment, Farm No. 2 - An Diem Prison .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI VDT ĐÀ NẴNG
26/08/2025 07:44
VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package XL01: Construction and installation of all works items with 1 participating contractors .
10/07/2025 11:16
VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package XL01: Construction and installation of all works items with 1 participating contractors .
30/06/2025 11:10
VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package XL01: Construction and installation of all works items with 1 participating contractors .
28/06/2025 10:41
VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package XL01: Construction and installation of all works items with 1 participating contractors .
28/06/2025 10:41
VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice XL01: Construction and installation of all works items in the form Open bidding .
27/06/2025 14:01
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Purchasing and repairing public property to serve prisoners at camps No. 1 and No. 2 of Dai Binh prison of the investor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED.
07/11/2023 09:23
Bid solicitor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Purchasing and repairing public property to serve prisoners at camps No. 1 and No. 2 of Dai Binh prison of the investor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED with the form Competitive Offer.
20/10/2023 15:32
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Purchasing and repairing public property to serve prisoners at camps No. 1 and No. 2 of Dai Binh prison of the investor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED with 2 bidding package.
20/10/2023 14:46
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of public assets to serve prisoners at camp No. 1 - Hoang Tien Prison of the investor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED.
11/10/2023 09:21
Bid solicitor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Procurement of public assets to serve prisoners at camp No. 1 - Hoang Tien Prison of the investor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED with the form Competitive Offer.
20/09/2023 13:15
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Procurement of public assets to serve prisoners at camp No. 1 - Hoang Tien Prison of the investor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED with 2 bidding package.
20/09/2023 12:10
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of public assets to serve officers and soldiers of Tong Le Chan Prison of the investor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED.
16/05/2023 10:57
Bid solicitor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Procurement of public property to serve officers and soldiers of Tong Le Chan Prison of the investor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED with the form Competitive Offer.
04/05/2023 09:59
The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of materials to renovate and repair working houses for officers and soldiers of camp No. 01 - Yen Ha Prison of the investor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED.
31/03/2023 09:27
Bid solicitor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Procurement of materials to renovate and repair working houses for officers and soldiers of division 01 - Yen Ha Prison of the investor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED with the form Competitive Offer.
16/03/2023 15:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED has posted 35 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 54 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED has posted 95 Tender Notices in 73 bidding packages. Among these, 24 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 71 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED has posted 58 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 58 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 49 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 46 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity VIET NAM TRUNG LUONG COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects