Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 6 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 7 contractor selection plans with a total of 12 bidding packages, of which 7 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 4 packages (with 4 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 7 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 3 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 5 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 5 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.75 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 3,359,292,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 3,353,424,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.17%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 6 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.75 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,359,292,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,353,424,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.17%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 5 contractor selection plans, of which 5 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 4 Tender Notices, of which 4 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 107 bidding packages, of which 66 were won, 35 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 26.46% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.85% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thanh Hoá (65), Nghệ An (7), Thái Nguyên (5), Phú Thọ (5), Hà Nội (3), Hà Tĩnh (3), Cao Bằng (2), Ninh Bình (2), Quảng Trị (2), Sơn La (1), Hưng Yên (1), Outside the territory of Vietnam (1), Hải Phòng (1), Undefined (11)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thanh Hoá (65), Nghệ An (7), Hà Nội (3), Thái Nguyên (3), Hà Tĩnh (3), Phú Thọ (3), Cao Bằng (2), Bắc Kạn (2), Hòa Bình (2), Quảng Bình (2), Sơn La (1), Nam Định (1), Hà Nam (1), Hưng Yên (1), Outside the territory of Vietnam (1), Quảng Trị (1), Hải Phòng (1), Undefined (11)
- Has relationships with 54 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 32 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 63 contractors in 49 bidding packages, won 13 packages, lost 35 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 2 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 02: Purchase of other materials (Packaging for rice of all kinds) of the investor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: HORSE RIVER TECHNOLOGY & TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
27/09/2024 16:48
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 02: Purchase of other materials (Packaging of all kinds of rice) of the investor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
17/09/2024 10:27
Bid solicitor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 02: Purchase of other materials (Packaging for rice of all kinds) of the investor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
23/02/2024 10:58
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 01: Purchase rice varieties (J02; BT09; NA6; VAAS16; Nep Huong of the investor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: THANH HOA INVESTMENT AND AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT NT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY
23/02/2024 10:16
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Central Agricultural Extension "Building a model of quality rice production along the commodity value chain in some North Central provinces" implemented in 2024 of the investor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 3 bidding package.
23/02/2024 10:10
Bid solicitor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 02: Buying other materials (Packaging rice, rice of all kinds) of the investor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
28/03/2023 11:25
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Purchase of rice variety J02; NA6 of the investor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: THANH HOA INVESTMENT AND AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT NT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY
31/01/2023 09:40
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 02: Buying other materials (packaging for rice, rice of all kinds), Traceability stamps for rice products of the investor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ THƯƠNG MẠI SÔNG MÃ
11/07/2022 08:51
Bid solicitor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 02: Buying other materials (packaging for rice, rice of all kinds), Traceability stamps for rice products of the investor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form National shortened competitive bidding.
03/06/2022 17:08
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Central Agricultural District "Building a model of quality rice production according to commodity value chains in some North Central provinces" of the investor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
03/06/2022 17:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Purchase of other materials (Packaging for rice of all kinds) .
- Winning bidder: HORSE RIVER TECHNOLOGY & TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
27/09/2024 16:48
VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 02: Purchase of other materials (Packaging of all kinds of rice) .
- Winning bidder: HORSE RIVER TECHNOLOGY & TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
17/09/2024 10:27
VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 02: Purchase of other materials (Packaging for rice of all kinds) with 2 participating contractors .
04/03/2024 10:28
VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 02: Purchase of other materials (Packaging for rice of all kinds) in the form Competitive Offer .
23/02/2024 10:58
VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01: Purchase rice varieties (J02; BT09; NA6; VAAS16; Nep Huong .
- Winning bidder: THANH HOA INVESTMENT AND AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT NT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY
23/02/2024 10:16
VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Central Agricultural Extension "Building a model of quality rice production along the commodity value chain in some North Central provinces" implemented in 2024 with 3 bidding package .
23/02/2024 10:10
VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Package 02: Buying other materials (Packaging rice, rice of all kinds) with 2 participating contractors .
07/04/2023 15:17
VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Package 02: Buying other materials (Packaging rice, rice of all kinds) in the form Competitive Offer .
28/03/2023 11:25
VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Building a model of quality rice production according to commodity value chains in some North Central provinces to be implemented by 2023 with 3 bidding package .
28/03/2023 10:27
VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Purchase of rice variety J02; NA6 .
- Winning bidder: THANH HOA INVESTMENT AND AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT NT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY
31/01/2023 09:40
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 02: Purchase of other materials (Packaging for rice of all kinds) of the investor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: HORSE RIVER TECHNOLOGY & TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
27/09/2024 16:48
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 02: Purchase of other materials (Packaging of all kinds of rice) of the investor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
17/09/2024 10:27
Bid solicitor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 02: Purchase of other materials (Packaging for rice of all kinds) of the investor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
23/02/2024 10:58
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 01: Purchase rice varieties (J02; BT09; NA6; VAAS16; Nep Huong of the investor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: THANH HOA INVESTMENT AND AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT NT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY
23/02/2024 10:16
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Central Agricultural Extension "Building a model of quality rice production along the commodity value chain in some North Central provinces" implemented in 2024 of the investor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 3 bidding package.
23/02/2024 10:10
Bid solicitor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 02: Buying other materials (Packaging rice, rice of all kinds) of the investor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
28/03/2023 11:25
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Purchase of rice variety J02; NA6 of the investor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: THANH HOA INVESTMENT AND AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT NT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY
31/01/2023 09:40
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 02: Buying other materials (packaging for rice, rice of all kinds), Traceability stamps for rice products of the investor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ THƯƠNG MẠI SÔNG MÃ
11/07/2022 08:51
Bid solicitor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 02: Buying other materials (packaging for rice, rice of all kinds), Traceability stamps for rice products of the investor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form National shortened competitive bidding.
03/06/2022 17:08
The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Central Agricultural District "Building a model of quality rice production according to commodity value chains in some North Central provinces" of the investor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
03/06/2022 17:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 7 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 12 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 4 Tender Notices in 4 bidding packages. Among these, 4 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 7 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 7 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 3 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 6 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 3 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects