Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z057985
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0400101450
Complete Name of the Unit

TỔNG CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG ĐIỆN VIỆT NAM

English name
VIETNAM ELECTRICITY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION
Business Registration ID
0400101450
Address
Address (After merge)
344 Phan Châu Trinh, Phường Hải Châu, Đà Nẵng
Phone number (Old MSC)
02363562361
Fax number (Old MSC)
Webpage
www.vneco.com.vn
Tax ID
0400101450
Date of issue
01/12/2005
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Joint Stock Company
Representative
NGUYỄN TỊNH
Position
general manager
Date of approval for registration request
12/06/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VIETNAM ELECTRICITY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor VIETNAM ELECTRICITY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION are as follows:
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This Bid solicitor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Name of construction organization: TỔNG CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG ĐIỆN VIỆT NAM
  • Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00005664
  • Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Đà Nẵng
  • Fields:
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp (Đường dây và Trạm biến áp)
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp (Đường dây và Trạm biến áp)
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp (Đường dây và Trạm biến áp)
DauThau.info software is collected from the database of National Construction Capacity
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Summary: The bid solicitor’s VIETNAM ELECTRICITY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted 1 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 1 of the bidding package. See full list here

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETNAM ELECTRICITY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted 2 Tender Notices in 2 bidding packages. Among these, 1 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 317
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second