Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 68 contractor.
- Announced 12 investment development project, of which 4 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 64 contractor selection plans with a total of 61 bidding packages, of which 45 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 10 packages (with 11 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 52 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 42 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 10 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 10 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 63.64%, Construction 18.18%, Consultancy 18.18%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 86,507,601,761 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 80,410,872,365 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.05%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 68 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 63.64%, Construction 18.18%, Consulting 18.18%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 86,507,601,761 VND, in which the total winning value is: 80,410,872,365 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.05%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION are as follows:
- Is the investor of 12 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 85 contractor selection plans, of which 57 were self-published, and 28 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 16 Tender Notices, of which 11 were self-invited, and 5 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 268 bidding packages, of which 223 were won, 27 were lost, 14 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 10% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 95.52% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (57), Vĩnh Long (16), Đồng Nai (14), Phú Thọ (14), Tuyên Quang (14), Lai Châu (12), Lào Cai (10), Điện Biên (9), Sơn La (9), Hải Phòng (8), Nghệ An (8), Quảng Ngãi (7), Thái Nguyên (7), Bắc Ninh (7), Lâm Đồng (6), Nationwide (6), Quảng Trị (5), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (4), Tây Ninh (4), Cao Bằng (3), Thanh Hoá (3), Đồng Tháp (3), An Giang (3), Khánh Hòa (3), Quảng Ninh (2), Đà Nẵng (1), Gia Lai (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Huế (1), Ninh Bình (1), Hưng Yên (1), Undefined (28)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (57), Lai Châu (12), Đồng Nai (12), Bến Tre (10), Tuyên Quang (9), Điện Biên (9), Sơn La (9), Phú Thọ (8), Nghệ An (8), Hải Phòng (6), Bắc Ninh (5), Hòa Bình (4), Kon Tum (4), Lào Cai (4), Quảng Bình (4), Trà Vinh (4), Yên Bái (3), Cao Bằng (3), Bình Thuận (3), Thanh Hoá (3), Tiền Giang (3), Quảng Ngãi (3), Hà Giang (3), Thái Nguyên (3), Nationwide (3), Bắc Kạn (2), Bình Dương (2), Kiên Giang (2), Quảng Ninh (2), Tây Ninh (2), Bình Phước (1), Quảng Trị (1), Lâm Đồng (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Đắk Nông (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Bình Định (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Phú Yên (1), Long An (1), Huế (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Ninh Thuận (1), Hà Nam (1), Hưng Yên (1), Undefined (51)
- Has relationships with 79 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 97 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 55 contractors in 62 bidding packages, won 29 packages, lost 27 packages, 4 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 5 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION publishes the plan Plastering the exterior wall of the headquarters at 67B Ham Long with 1 bidding package .
05/08/2026 11:01
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION publishes the plan Plastering the exterior wall of the headquarters at 67B Ham Long with 1 bidding package .
04/08/2026 09:51
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION publishes the plan Supply and installation of worship rooms at Building 65 Lac Trung with 1 bidding package .
29/07/2026 11:38
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION publishes the plan Supply and installation of worship rooms at Building 65 Lac Trung with 1 bidding package .
26/06/2026 09:26
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Shopping for tables and chairs for the dining room on the 8th floor .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KINH DOANH LÂM SẢN HỮU BẰNG
16/06/2026 12:09
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION publishes the plan Shopping for tables and chairs for the dining room on the 8th floor with 1 bidding package .
16/06/2026 11:24
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Dismantle and recover 02 old transformer stations and medium voltage underground cables at 65 Lac Trung .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY LẮP ĐIỆN HOÀI AN
10/06/2026 10:10
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of kitchen service tools and utensils .
- Winning bidder: AN VIET PHAT TRADING AND PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
22/05/2026 17:06
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of kitchen service equipment .
- Winning bidder: AN VIET PHAT TRADING AND PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
21/05/2026 17:30
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION publishes the plan Supply and installation of kitchen service tools with 1 bidding package .
21/05/2026 15:19
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION publishes the plan Construction of ground leveling, construction of manholes, drainage ditches and concrete pouring on the first floor of block A1-A2, building 65 Lac Trung with 1 bidding package .
24/12/2025 16:30
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION publishes the plan Verification of economic and technical reports on investment in construction works Renovating buildings A1, A2 and completing the landscape with 1 bidding package .
22/10/2025 16:13
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION publishes the plan Checking the quality of the current status of renovation works of buildings A1 and A2 with 1 bidding package .
22/10/2025 16:02
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION publishes the plan Consulting on design and renovation of buildings A1 and A2 and perfecting the surrounding landscape with 1 bidding package .
22/10/2025 15:53
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Project Audit .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
22/10/2025 08:54
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package TV05: Audit .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
13/10/2025 14:23
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Invest in Rack Mount server for Intecom, upgrade the storage switch system for Intecom and Pay 2025 .
- Winning bidder: NEXTGEN SERVICE INTEGRATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/07/2025 09:50
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION announced the results of the bidding package Invest in Rack Mount server for Intecom, upgrade the storage switch system for Intecom and Pay 2025 with 2 participating contractors .
12/06/2025 09:27
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION publishes the plan Provide computers and equipment for work at VTC Game Production and Development Center with 1 bidding package .
10/06/2025 15:50
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Invest in Rack Mount server for Intecom, upgrade the storage switch system for Intecom and Pay 2025 in the form Open bidding .
30/05/2025 15:02
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION publishes the plan Plastering the exterior wall of the headquarters at 67B Ham Long with 1 bidding package .
05/08/2026 11:01
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION publishes the plan Plastering the exterior wall of the headquarters at 67B Ham Long with 1 bidding package .
04/08/2026 09:51
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION publishes the plan Supply and installation of worship rooms at Building 65 Lac Trung with 1 bidding package .
29/07/2026 11:38
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION publishes the plan Supply and installation of worship rooms at Building 65 Lac Trung with 1 bidding package .
26/06/2026 09:26
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Shopping for tables and chairs for the dining room on the 8th floor .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KINH DOANH LÂM SẢN HỮU BẰNG
16/06/2026 12:09
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION publishes the plan Shopping for tables and chairs for the dining room on the 8th floor with 1 bidding package .
16/06/2026 11:24
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Dismantle and recover 02 old transformer stations and medium voltage underground cables at 65 Lac Trung .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY LẮP ĐIỆN HOÀI AN
10/06/2026 10:10
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of kitchen service tools and utensils .
- Winning bidder: AN VIET PHAT TRADING AND PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
22/05/2026 17:06
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of kitchen service equipment .
- Winning bidder: AN VIET PHAT TRADING AND PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
21/05/2026 17:30
VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION publishes the plan Supply and installation of kitchen service tools with 1 bidding package .
21/05/2026 15:19
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION has posted 64 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 61 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION has posted 11 Tender Notices in 10 bidding packages. Among these, 11 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION has posted 52 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 52 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 42 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION has a relationship with 68 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION has a relationship with 8 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity VIETNAM MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects