Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 108 contractor.
- Announced 327 investment development project, of which 22 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 413 contractor selection plans with a total of 888 bidding packages, of which 312 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 35 packages (with 41 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 4 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 544 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 512 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 379 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 377 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.94 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 90.24%, Construction 4.88%, Consultancy 2.44%, Non-consultancy 2.44%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 4,350,684,438,324 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 3,756,551,231,527 VND.
- The savings rate is: 13.66%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) as follows:
- Has relationships with 108 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.94 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 90.24%, Construction 4.88%, Consulting 2.44%, Non-consulting 2.44%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,350,684,438,324 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,756,551,231,527 VND.
- The savings rate is: 13.66%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) are as follows:
- Is the investor of 327 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 355 contractor selection plans, of which 278 were self-published, and 77 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 539 Tender Notices, of which 41 were self-invited, and 498 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 3 bidding packages, of which 3 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 90% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.66% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Phú Thọ (2), Hà Nội (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Phú Thọ (1), Hà Nội (1), Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 5 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 46 bidding packages with 17 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Construction of Lam Giang station slip reinforcement project Km210+150, Yen Vien - Lao Cai railway line .
- Winning bidder: THANH HOA RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 15:59
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package 6: Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
26/08/2026 10:53
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: Vietinbank Insurance
26/08/2026 10:48
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package 6: Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
26/08/2026 10:40
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package 6: Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: BAO MINH INSURANCE CORPORATION
26/08/2026 10:34
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package 6: Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
26/08/2026 10:23
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Construction .
- Winning bidder: SAI GON RAILWAY OF TELCOMMUNICATION - SIGNALIZATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 14:16
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package No. 4: Construction .
- Winning bidder: SAI GON RAILWAY OF TELCOMMUNICATION - SIGNALIZATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 14:10
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package No. 4: Construction .
- Winning bidder: SAI GON RAILWAY OF TELCOMMUNICATION - SIGNALIZATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 14:02
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package No. 4: Construction .
- Winning bidder: SAI GON RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/08/2026 09:20
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package No. 06: Audit to the completed project settlement .
- Winning bidder: BDO AUDIT SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
24/07/2026 16:43
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package No. 06: Audit to the completed project settlement .
- Winning bidder: ASCO FIRM AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
06/07/2026 17:19
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package No. 06: Audit to the completed project settlement .
- Winning bidder: INTERNATIONAL AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
03/07/2026 11:11
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package No. 06: Audit to the completed project settlement .
- Winning bidder: INTERNATIONAL AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
17/04/2026 16:39
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
03/04/2026 08:57
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
10/01/2026 16:49
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: Vietinbank Insurance
10/01/2026 16:03
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package 4: Auditing the finalization of the completed project .
- Winning bidder: UHY AUDITING AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
04/12/2025 16:08
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package 4: Auditing the finalization of the completed project .
- Winning bidder: UHY AUDITING AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
04/12/2025 16:04
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package 4: Auditing the finalization of the completed project .
- Winning bidder: UHY AUDITING AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
04/12/2025 16:01
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Construction of Lam Giang station slip reinforcement project Km210+150, Yen Vien - Lao Cai railway line .
- Winning bidder: THANH HOA RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 15:59
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package 6: Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
26/08/2026 10:53
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: Vietinbank Insurance
26/08/2026 10:48
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package 6: Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
26/08/2026 10:40
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package 6: Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: BAO MINH INSURANCE CORPORATION
26/08/2026 10:34
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package 6: Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
26/08/2026 10:23
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Construction .
- Winning bidder: SAI GON RAILWAY OF TELCOMMUNICATION - SIGNALIZATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 14:16
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package No. 4: Construction .
- Winning bidder: SAI GON RAILWAY OF TELCOMMUNICATION - SIGNALIZATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 14:10
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package No. 4: Construction .
- Winning bidder: SAI GON RAILWAY OF TELCOMMUNICATION - SIGNALIZATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 14:02
VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) announced the results of the bid package Package No. 4: Construction .
- Winning bidder: SAI GON RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/08/2026 09:20
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) has posted 413 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 888 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) has posted 41 Tender Notices in 35 bidding packages. Among these, 41 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) has posted 544 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 544 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 512 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) has a relationship with 108 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) has a relationship with 4 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects