Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 200 contractor.
- Announced 62 investment development project, of which 9 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 201 contractor selection plans with a total of 298 bidding packages, of which 105 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 320 packages (with 363 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 3 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 250 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 35 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 87 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 40 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.77 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 86.23%, Construction 3.03%, Consultancy 1.38%, Non-consultancy 8.26%, Mixed 1.10%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,398,280,750,635 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,232,227,598,699 VND.
- The savings rate is: 11.88%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 200 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.77 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 86.23%, Construction 3.03%, Consulting 1.38%, Non-consulting 8.26%, Mixed 1.10%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,398,280,750,635 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,232,227,598,699 VND.
- The savings rate is: 11.88%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 62 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 195 contractor selection plans, of which 168 were self-published, and 27 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 320 Tender Notices, of which 308 were self-invited, and 12 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 285 bidding packages, of which 153 were won, 118 were lost, 9 are pending results, and 5 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 23.44% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 77.78% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (156), Nationwide (73), Đà Nẵng (31), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (28), Đồng Nai (17), Hà Tĩnh (6), Cao Bằng (5), Hải Phòng (3), An Giang (2), Cần Thơ (2), Vĩnh Long (2), Đồng Tháp (2), Lâm Đồng (2), Ninh Bình (2), Lạng Sơn (2), Sơn La (2), Quảng Ninh (2), Thanh Hoá (2), Tây Ninh (2), Phú Thọ (1), Hưng Yên (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Tuyên Quang (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Điện Biên (1), Lào Cai (1), Lai Châu (1), Gia Lai (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Nghệ An (1), Quảng Trị (1), Huế (1), Cà Mau (1), Undefined (32)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (156), Nationwide (55), Đà Nẵng (31), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (25), Đồng Nai (17), Hà Tĩnh (6), Cao Bằng (5), Bình Dương (3), Hải Phòng (2), Hải Dương (2), Kiên Giang (2), Cần Thơ (2), Vĩnh Long (2), Tiền Giang (2), Bình Thuận (2), Lâm Đồng (2), Hà Nam (2), Lạng Sơn (2), Sơn La (2), Quảng Ninh (2), Thanh Hoá (2), Quảng Nam (2), Long An (2), Sóc Trăng (1), Tây Ninh (1), Vĩnh Phúc (1), Thái Bình (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Tuyên Quang (1), Trà Vinh (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Bắc Giang (1), Bắc Kạn (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Điện Biên (1), Hòa Bình (1), Hà Giang (1), Hưng Yên (1), Lào Cai (1), Lai Châu (1), Ninh Bình (1), Nam Định (1), Phú Thọ (1), Đắk Nông (1), Yên Bái (1), Bình Định (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Gia Lai (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Kon Tum (1), Nghệ An (1), Ninh Thuận (1), Phú Yên (1), Quảng Bình (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Quảng Trị (1), Huế (1), An Giang (1), Bạc Liêu (1), Bình Phước (1), Bến Tre (1), Cà Mau (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Hậu Giang (1), Undefined (50)
- Has relationships with 32 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 20 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 146 contractors in 177 bidding packages, won 53 packages, lost 113 packages, 7 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 21 contractors in 17 bidding packages, won 7 packages, lost 10 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 2 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package KĐT260702 Procurement of wifi coupling measuring kit of the investor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: N&A VIET NAM ENGINEERING SERVICES AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 16:44
The Bid solicitor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package 05-03/VMC/2026 Procurement of particle counting machine of the investor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: SAO VIET TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD
24/08/2026 18:04
The Bid solicitor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package 06-03/VMC/2026 Procurement of 3D Scanning equipment of the investor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: ADVANCED INDUSTRY EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 17:58
Bid solicitor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Procurement of IT infrastructure implementation tools and equipment (Purchase order #260805) of the investor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
22/08/2026 15:57
VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY publishes the plan Procurement plan for package 01: Purchase of tools and equipment to support the implementation of the IT infrastructure architecture, under the investment project for implementing a multi-region IT infrastructure on the HCI and Kubernetes platform. with 1 bidding package .
22/08/2026 15:42
Bid solicitor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Bidding package 03-03/VMC/2026 Procurement of welding equipment of the investor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
17/08/2026 11:58
The Bid solicitor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03LK101-VMC-2026 Procurement of assets for product research and testing of the investor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: MITECH VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/08/2026 14:19
Bid solicitor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY has posted Tender Notice DT2607126 Qualcomm-CCDC-FG Platform Server Procurement of the investor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
30/07/2026 17:36
Bid solicitor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY has posted Tender Notice 03HTXK-Construction of the investor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
29/07/2026 16:32
Bid solicitor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY has posted Tender Notice DT2607127 Procurement of materials, components and printed circuits-CCDC-FG of the investor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
29/07/2026 16:10
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package KĐT260702 Procurement of wifi coupling measuring kit .
- Winning bidder: N&A VIET NAM ENGINEERING SERVICES AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 16:44
VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 05-03/VMC/2026 Procurement of particle counting machine .
- Winning bidder: SAO VIET TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD
24/08/2026 18:04
VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 06-03/VMC/2026 Procurement of 3D Scanning equipment .
- Winning bidder: ADVANCED INDUSTRY EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 17:58
VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Procurement of IT infrastructure implementation tools and equipment (Purchase order #260805) in the form Open bidding .
22/08/2026 15:57
VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Bidding package 03-03/VMC/2026 Procurement of welding equipment in the form Open bidding .
17/08/2026 11:58
VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package DT2607126 Qualcomm-CCDC-FG Platform Server Procurement with 2 participating contractors .
14/08/2026 15:35
VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package DT2607124 Procurement of DC power sources and accessories-CCDC-FG with 1 participating contractors .
14/08/2026 14:32
VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package DT2607127 Procurement of materials, components and printed circuits-CCDC-FG with 1 participating contractors .
14/08/2026 14:32
VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package DT2607125 Purchasing optical attenuator modules, multi-channel switching modules, signal combining and dividing modules - CCDC-FG with 2 participating contractors .
14/08/2026 14:31
VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package 03HTXK-Construction with 1 participating contractors .
14/08/2026 09:20
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package KĐT260702 Procurement of wifi coupling measuring kit of the investor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: N&A VIET NAM ENGINEERING SERVICES AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 16:44
The Bid solicitor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package 05-03/VMC/2026 Procurement of particle counting machine of the investor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: SAO VIET TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD
24/08/2026 18:04
The Bid solicitor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package 06-03/VMC/2026 Procurement of 3D Scanning equipment of the investor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: ADVANCED INDUSTRY EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 17:58
Bid solicitor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Procurement of IT infrastructure implementation tools and equipment (Purchase order #260805) of the investor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
22/08/2026 15:57
VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY publishes the plan Procurement plan for package 01: Purchase of tools and equipment to support the implementation of the IT infrastructure architecture, under the investment project for implementing a multi-region IT infrastructure on the HCI and Kubernetes platform. with 1 bidding package .
22/08/2026 15:42
Bid solicitor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Bidding package 03-03/VMC/2026 Procurement of welding equipment of the investor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
17/08/2026 11:58
The Bid solicitor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03LK101-VMC-2026 Procurement of assets for product research and testing of the investor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: MITECH VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/08/2026 14:19
Bid solicitor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY has posted Tender Notice DT2607126 Qualcomm-CCDC-FG Platform Server Procurement of the investor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
30/07/2026 17:36
Bid solicitor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY has posted Tender Notice 03HTXK-Construction of the investor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
29/07/2026 16:32
Bid solicitor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY has posted Tender Notice DT2607127 Procurement of materials, components and printed circuits-CCDC-FG of the investor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
29/07/2026 16:10
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY has posted 201 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 298 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY posted 3 Prequalifying Invitation Notice. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY has posted 363 Tender Notices in 320 bidding packages. Among these, 302 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 61 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY has posted 250 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 250 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 35 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY has a relationship with 200 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY has a relationship with 8 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity VIETTEL MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects