Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 160 contractor.
- Announced 47 investment development project, of which 5 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 174 contractor selection plans with a total of 301 bidding packages, of which 106 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 132 packages (with 147 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 8 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 239 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 133 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 69 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 56 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.38 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 25.85%, Construction 24.49%, Consultancy 24.49%, Non-consultancy 6.80%, Mixed 18.37%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,858,088,733,427 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,828,848,426,250 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.57%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 160 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.38 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.85%, Construction 24.49%, Consulting 24.49%, Non-consulting 6.80%, Mixed 18.37%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,858,088,733,427 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,828,848,426,250 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.57%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 47 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 243 contractor selection plans, of which 167 were self-published, and 76 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 197 Tender Notices, of which 135 were self-invited, and 62 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 7: Construction, supply and installation of equipment in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 16:02
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 8: Consulting on construction supervision and equipment installation .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÁI HÀ
25/08/2026 11:08
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 4: Supply of mechanized longwall equipment in the form Open bidding .
25/08/2026 09:23
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Package 10: Construction, supply and installation of equipment in the form Open bidding .
22/08/2026 16:47
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 7: Construction, supply and installation of equipment in the form Open bidding .
18/08/2026 16:10
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Hire the cutting and digging stage of CBSX at -120/+50 .
- Winning bidder: VN TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
18/08/2026 10:06
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY publishes the plan Investment project maintains the system of pit electricity supply - Nam Mau Coal Company with 6 bidding package .
17/08/2026 08:03
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Package 10: Construction, supply and installation of equipment in the form Open bidding .
14/08/2026 08:05
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 4: Supply of mechanized longwall equipment in the form Open bidding .
13/08/2026 15:30
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 2: Repairing yards and roads in the agency area (DT200914) .
- Winning bidder: THAI HA INFASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/08/2026 10:29
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY publishes the plan Investment project to build Nam Mau coal sieve factory with 10 bidding package .
14/07/2026 11:11
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY publishes the plan Investment project to build Nam Mau coal sieve factory with 10 bidding package .
13/06/2026 15:16
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 2: Project audit .
- Winning bidder: AASC AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
30/05/2026 15:54
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 7: Audit of works .
- Winning bidder: AASC AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
24/03/2026 09:13
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 6: Supervision of construction works .
- Winning bidder: THANH AN TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/01/2026 09:53
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY publishes the plan Plan for contractor selection, investment project to maintain mine production in 2024 - Nam Mau Coal Company with 7 bidding package .
05/12/2025 16:00
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 4: Consulting on examining construction drawing - estimates .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN XÂY DỰNG
01/12/2025 14:25
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 5: Audit consulting .
- Winning bidder: AASC AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
22/11/2025 09:57
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 3: Project Audit .
- Winning bidder: AASC AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
14/10/2025 16:35
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 3: Project Audit .
- Winning bidder: AASC AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
07/10/2025 15:50
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 7: Construction, supply and installation of equipment in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 16:02
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 8: Consulting on construction supervision and equipment installation .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÁI HÀ
25/08/2026 11:08
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 4: Supply of mechanized longwall equipment in the form Open bidding .
25/08/2026 09:23
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Package 10: Construction, supply and installation of equipment in the form Open bidding .
22/08/2026 16:47
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 7: Construction, supply and installation of equipment in the form Open bidding .
18/08/2026 16:10
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Hire the cutting and digging stage of CBSX at -120/+50 .
- Winning bidder: VN TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
18/08/2026 10:06
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY publishes the plan Investment project maintains the system of pit electricity supply - Nam Mau Coal Company with 6 bidding package .
17/08/2026 08:03
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Package 10: Construction, supply and installation of equipment in the form Open bidding .
14/08/2026 08:05
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 4: Supply of mechanized longwall equipment in the form Open bidding .
13/08/2026 15:30
VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 2: Repairing yards and roads in the agency area (DT200914) .
- Winning bidder: THAI HA INFASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/08/2026 10:29
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY has posted 174 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 301 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY has posted 147 Tender Notices in 132 bidding packages. Among these, 147 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY has posted 239 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 239 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 133 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY has a relationship with 160 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY has a relationship with 26 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects