Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Viet Duc University hospital as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 1087 contractor.
- Announced 10 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 286 contractor selection plans with a total of 328 bidding packages, of which 282 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 437 packages (with 474 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 18 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 673 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 236 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 38 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 32 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 5.18 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 86.50%, Construction 0.63%, Consultancy 0.42%, Non-consultancy 11.81%, Mixed 0.63%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 8,373,999,689,804 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 7,480,205,967,106 VND.
- The savings rate is: 10.67%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Viet Duc University hospital as follows:
- Has relationships with 1087 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.18 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 86.50%, Construction 0.63%, Consulting 0.42%, Non-consulting 11.81%, Mixed 0.63%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,373,999,689,804 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,480,205,967,106 VND.
- The savings rate is: 10.67%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Viet Duc University hospital are as follows:
- Is the investor of 10 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 105 contractor selection plans, of which 105 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 702 Tender Notices, of which 474 were self-invited, and 228 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 8 bidding packages, of which 8 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 74.97% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.5% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bắc Ninh (2), Hà Nội (2), Lào Cai (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (2), Bắc Ninh (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Undefined (4)
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 7 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 47 bidding packages with 7 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Viet Duc University hospital publishes Tender Notice Rent a car to serve the rotation of officials and workers between Trang Thi Campus and Ninh Binh Campus in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
28/08/2026 15:29
The Bid solicitor Viet Duc University hospital has posted the results of the bidding package Provision of surgical supplies for the hospital in 2026 of the investor Viet Duc University hospital.
- Winning bidder: HA THANH UNIFORM PRODUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 14:28
Viet Duc University hospital publishes Tender Notice Package PK03/2026: Procurement of components for 02 AJC dehumidifiers, model: Amaro 5000, manufactured in 2019, Department of Infection Control in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
27/08/2026 16:07
The Bid solicitor Viet Duc University hospital has posted the results of the bidding package Providing cable TV services at the Hospital of the investor Viet Duc University hospital.
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM TELEVISION CABLE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 15:52
Viet Duc University hospital publishes Tender Notice Package VTC11.2026: Providing medical equipment for research on the topic "Research and application of platelet-rich plasma preparations in arthroscopic surgery to reconstruct joint lesions" in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 15:12
The Bid solicitor Viet Duc University hospital has posted the results of the bidding package Providing ballpoint pens for professional work of the investor Viet Duc University hospital.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ TỔNG HỢP VIỆT THÁI
26/08/2026 11:09
Viet Duc University hospital publishes Tender Notice Rent integrated Leased line Internet service for the hospital's wireless network system in the form Competitive Offer .
24/08/2026 15:23
The Bid solicitor Viet Duc University hospital has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement and replacement of sanitary supplies and equipment in departments in the Hospital of the investor Viet Duc University hospital.
- Winning bidder: VS-TECH VIET NAM IMPORT EXPORT COMPANY LIMITED
22/08/2026 11:39
Viet Duc University hospital publishes Tender Notice Bidding package TB24/2026: Supply of optical microscope equipment in the form Open bidding .
20/08/2026 15:14
Viet Duc University hospital publishes Tender Notice Package TB23/2026: Providing skin treatment machines with focused ultrasound waves in the form Open bidding .
20/08/2026 15:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Viet Duc University hospital announced the results of the bid package Provision of surgical supplies for the hospital in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: HA THANH UNIFORM PRODUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 14:28
Viet Duc University hospital announced the results of the bid package Providing cable TV services at the Hospital .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM TELEVISION CABLE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 15:52
Viet Duc University hospital announced the results of the bid package Providing ballpoint pens for professional work .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ TỔNG HỢP VIỆT THÁI
26/08/2026 11:09
Viet Duc University hospital announced the results of the bid package Procurement and replacement of sanitary supplies and equipment in departments in the Hospital .
- Winning bidder: VS-TECH VIET NAM IMPORT EXPORT COMPANY LIMITED
22/08/2026 11:39
Viet Duc University hospital announced the results of the bid package Providing TVs and refrigerators for the Hospital .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TĐD
17/08/2026 18:32
Viet Duc University hospital publishes Tender Notice Provision of medical supplies for patients at the hospital in 2026 in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
17/08/2026 17:36
Viet Duc University hospital publishes Tender Notice Provision of surgical supplies for the hospital in 2026 in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
17/08/2026 17:26
Viet Duc University hospital announced the results of the bid package TN01/2026: Static pile compression test, counterweight transport .
- Winning bidder: Thanh Dat Phat investment and development construction joint stock company
04/08/2026 16:26
Viet Duc University hospital announced the results of the bid package Package VTX16.26: Supply of sterile surgical gloves .
- Winning bidder: MEDICENT MEDICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
04/08/2026 14:53
Viet Duc University hospital announced the results of the bid package Package VTX13.26: Supply of epidural catheters (02 layers of material) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH DƯỢC PHẨM XUÂN HOÀ
03/08/2026 09:35
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Viet Duc University hospital publishes Tender Notice Rent a car to serve the rotation of officials and workers between Trang Thi Campus and Ninh Binh Campus in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
28/08/2026 15:29
The Bid solicitor Viet Duc University hospital has posted the results of the bidding package Provision of surgical supplies for the hospital in 2026 of the investor Viet Duc University hospital.
- Winning bidder: HA THANH UNIFORM PRODUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 14:28
Viet Duc University hospital publishes Tender Notice Package PK03/2026: Procurement of components for 02 AJC dehumidifiers, model: Amaro 5000, manufactured in 2019, Department of Infection Control in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
27/08/2026 16:07
The Bid solicitor Viet Duc University hospital has posted the results of the bidding package Providing cable TV services at the Hospital of the investor Viet Duc University hospital.
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM TELEVISION CABLE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 15:52
Viet Duc University hospital publishes Tender Notice Package VTC11.2026: Providing medical equipment for research on the topic "Research and application of platelet-rich plasma preparations in arthroscopic surgery to reconstruct joint lesions" in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 15:12
The Bid solicitor Viet Duc University hospital has posted the results of the bidding package Providing ballpoint pens for professional work of the investor Viet Duc University hospital.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ TỔNG HỢP VIỆT THÁI
26/08/2026 11:09
Viet Duc University hospital publishes Tender Notice Rent integrated Leased line Internet service for the hospital's wireless network system in the form Competitive Offer .
24/08/2026 15:23
The Bid solicitor Viet Duc University hospital has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement and replacement of sanitary supplies and equipment in departments in the Hospital of the investor Viet Duc University hospital.
- Winning bidder: VS-TECH VIET NAM IMPORT EXPORT COMPANY LIMITED
22/08/2026 11:39
Viet Duc University hospital publishes Tender Notice Bidding package TB24/2026: Supply of optical microscope equipment in the form Open bidding .
20/08/2026 15:14
Viet Duc University hospital publishes Tender Notice Package TB23/2026: Providing skin treatment machines with focused ultrasound waves in the form Open bidding .
20/08/2026 15:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Viet Duc University hospital has posted 286 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 328 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viet Duc University hospital has posted 474 Tender Notices in 437 bidding packages. Among these, 474 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viet Duc University hospital has posted 673 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 673 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 236 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viet Duc University hospital has a relationship with 1087 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viet Duc University hospital has a relationship with 9 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Viet Duc University hospital has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects