Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Viet Nam Academy for water resources as follows:
- Has relationships with 7 project owners.
- Has relationships with 127 contractor.
- Announced 23 investment development project, of which 4 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 103 contractor selection plans with a total of 167 bidding packages, of which 65 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 86 packages (with 87 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 141 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 74 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 39 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 36 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.38 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 54.02%, Construction 24.14%, Consultancy 5.75%, Non-consultancy 11.49%, Mixed 4.60%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 831,712,830,974 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 825,679,961,802 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.73%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Viet Nam Academy for water resources as follows:
- Has relationships with 127 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.38 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 54.02%, Construction 24.14%, Consulting 5.75%, Non-consulting 11.49%, Mixed 4.60%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 831,712,830,974 VND, in which the total winning value is: 825,679,961,802 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.73%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Viet Nam Academy for water resources are as follows:
- Is the investor of 23 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 72 contractor selection plans, of which 65 were self-published, and 7 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 53 Tender Notices, of which 46 were self-invited, and 7 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 120 bidding packages, of which 103 were won, 11 were lost, 4 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 23.08% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 95.2% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (15), Quảng Ninh (4), Hà Tĩnh (4), Bắc Ninh (4), Hưng Yên (3), Tuyên Quang (3), Vĩnh Long (2), Cần Thơ (2), An Giang (2), Thái Nguyên (2), Ninh Bình (2), Điện Biên (2), Gia Lai (2), Huế (1), Lào Cai (1), Cà Mau (1), Hải Phòng (1), Phú Thọ (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Sơn La (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Quảng Trị (1), Undefined (62)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (15), Quảng Ninh (4), Hà Tĩnh (4), Bắc Ninh (3), Thái Bình (2), Hà Giang (2), Bắc Kạn (2), Điện Biên (2), Bến Tre (1), Cần Thơ (1), Trà Vinh (1), An Giang (1), Huế (1), Tuyên Quang (1), Yên Bái (1), Bạc Liêu (1), Nam Định (1), Hải Dương (1), Bắc Giang (1), Phú Thọ (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Kiên Giang (1), Sơn La (1), Hưng Yên (1), Bình Định (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Quảng Bình (1), Undefined (66)
- Has relationships with 68 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 66 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 63 contractors in 30 bidding packages, won 16 packages, lost 10 packages, 2 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 69 contractors in 52 bidding packages, won 44 packages, lost 5 packages, 1 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 22 bidding packages with 11 roles.
- Name of construction organization: VIỆN KHOA HỌC THỦY LỢI VIỆT NAM
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00010055
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội
- Fields:
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Địa hình, Địa chất công trình
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật (cấp thoát nước)
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật (cấp thoát nước)
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Viet Nam Academy for water resources publishes the plan Procurement Plan (Phase 1)
Component Project 1: Investment in the renovation and upgrade of research and experimental facilities for affiliated units of the Vietnam Institute of Science and Technology in the northern region.
Project: Investment in the renovation and upgrade of research and experimental facilities for affiliated units of the Vietnam Water Resources Science Institute, phase 2026-2030 with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 10:01
Investor Viet Nam Academy for water resources has posted an investment and development project Investment in upgrading and enhancing research and experimental infrastructure for affiliated units of the Vietnam Water Resources Institute during the period 2026-2030..
27/08/2026 08:08
Viet Nam Academy for water resources publishes the plan Procurement plan, bidding package: construction of clean water supply project for Nghia Dan commune, under the "Model development for integrating various sources of funding in providing clean water to rural households/villages in drought-prone mountainous areas of Nghệ An province" project. with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 16:47
Viet Nam Academy for water resources publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for 2026 package: Construction of a pilot model under the topic "Research on scientific and technological solutions to create small-scale water sources for daily life and production in the dry season in the Central Highlands region"; Project code: ĐTKHCN.45/31/25 with 1 bidding package .
20/08/2026 14:44
Viet Nam Academy for water resources publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for 2026 package: Construction of a pilot model under the topic "Research on scientific and technological solutions to create small-scale water sources for daily life and production in the dry season in the Central Highlands region"; Project code: ĐTKHCN.45/31/25 with 1 bidding package .
21/07/2026 11:36
Viet Nam Academy for water resources publishes the plan Approve the contractor selection plan for a number of consulting packages in phase 1
Project: Investment in auxiliary items (gates, fences) to serve the training and experimental research facility in Hoa Lac of the Vietnam Institute of Water Resources Science. with 3 bidding package .
16/07/2026 16:41
Investor Viet Nam Academy for water resources has posted an investment and development project Investing in auxiliary items (gates, fences) to serve the training and experimental research facility in Hoa Lac of the Vietnam Institute of Water Resources Science.
16/07/2026 16:16
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Academy for water resources has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 04: Providing compost bins to serve the task of the investor Viet Nam Academy for water resources.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Hợp tác Công nghệ Việt Mỹ
24/10/2025 16:05
Viet Nam Academy for water resources announced the results of the bid package Construction of testing works to offer water using mixed materials in place combined with other materials .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ TRIỂN KHAI KỸ THUẬT BẮC VIỆT
30/09/2025 14:58
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Academy for water resources has posted the results of the bidding package Provide design services, printing documents and leaflets of the investor Viet Nam Academy for water resources.
- Winning bidder: IQ ADVERTISEMENT AND ART DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED
09/09/2025 16:40
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Viet Nam Academy for water resources announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Providing compost bins to serve the task .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Hợp tác Công nghệ Việt Mỹ
24/10/2025 16:05
Viet Nam Academy for water resources announced the results of the bid package Provide design services, printing documents and leaflets .
- Winning bidder: IQ ADVERTISEMENT AND ART DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED
09/09/2025 16:40
Viet Nam Academy for water resources announced the results of the bid package Producing videos on social platforms .
- Winning bidder: CNB Multimedia Advertising Communication Company Limited
18/08/2025 17:18
Viet Nam Academy for water resources announced the results of the bid package Construction of Landslide Prevention and Control Works .
- Winning bidder: MD SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
14/08/2025 17:43
Viet Nam Academy for water resources announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Manufacturing and construction and installation of a new stone flood -preventing structure system: "Steel pipe absorption pipe" for daming works .
- Winning bidder: VIET NGA TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/07/2025 16:53
Viet Nam Academy for water resources announced the results of the bid package Consulting services for construction and development of landslide databases due to rain .
- Winning bidder: SGIS INFORMATICS COMPANY LIMITED
14/07/2025 10:59
Viet Nam Academy for water resources announced the results of the bid package Experimental service analysis of soil and rock samples .
- Winning bidder: A CAO JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/07/2025 17:09
Viet Nam Academy for water resources announced the results of the bid package Service survey and collection of secondary landslides due to rain .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Thông tin, Lưu trữ và Bảo tàng địa chất
02/07/2025 17:08
Viet Nam Academy for water resources publishes the plan Approving the contractor selection plan (phase 2) The project "Building a map of landslide risk due to rain, supporting early warning to the community of Hoang Su Phi area, Vietnam" sponsored by the German International Cooperation Organization (GIZ) with 5 bidding package .
30/06/2025 16:22
Viet Nam Academy for water resources publishes the plan Approving the contractor selection plan: Construction of the test of the dam to use the water mixed material in place in combination with other materials on the topic "Research and use of mixed mixed materials (soil, stone, pebbles) to build dams, small and medium -sized lakes in the northern mountainous region with 1 bidding package .
30/06/2025 10:46
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Viet Nam Academy for water resources publishes the plan Procurement Plan (Phase 1)
Component Project 1: Investment in the renovation and upgrade of research and experimental facilities for affiliated units of the Vietnam Institute of Science and Technology in the northern region.
Project: Investment in the renovation and upgrade of research and experimental facilities for affiliated units of the Vietnam Water Resources Science Institute, phase 2026-2030 with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 10:01
Investor Viet Nam Academy for water resources has posted an investment and development project Investment in upgrading and enhancing research and experimental infrastructure for affiliated units of the Vietnam Water Resources Institute during the period 2026-2030..
27/08/2026 08:08
Viet Nam Academy for water resources publishes the plan Procurement plan, bidding package: construction of clean water supply project for Nghia Dan commune, under the "Model development for integrating various sources of funding in providing clean water to rural households/villages in drought-prone mountainous areas of Nghệ An province" project. with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 16:47
Viet Nam Academy for water resources publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for 2026 package: Construction of a pilot model under the topic "Research on scientific and technological solutions to create small-scale water sources for daily life and production in the dry season in the Central Highlands region"; Project code: ĐTKHCN.45/31/25 with 1 bidding package .
20/08/2026 14:44
Viet Nam Academy for water resources publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for 2026 package: Construction of a pilot model under the topic "Research on scientific and technological solutions to create small-scale water sources for daily life and production in the dry season in the Central Highlands region"; Project code: ĐTKHCN.45/31/25 with 1 bidding package .
21/07/2026 11:36
Viet Nam Academy for water resources publishes the plan Approve the contractor selection plan for a number of consulting packages in phase 1
Project: Investment in auxiliary items (gates, fences) to serve the training and experimental research facility in Hoa Lac of the Vietnam Institute of Water Resources Science. with 3 bidding package .
16/07/2026 16:41
Investor Viet Nam Academy for water resources has posted an investment and development project Investing in auxiliary items (gates, fences) to serve the training and experimental research facility in Hoa Lac of the Vietnam Institute of Water Resources Science.
16/07/2026 16:16
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Academy for water resources has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 04: Providing compost bins to serve the task of the investor Viet Nam Academy for water resources.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Hợp tác Công nghệ Việt Mỹ
24/10/2025 16:05
Viet Nam Academy for water resources announced the results of the bid package Construction of testing works to offer water using mixed materials in place combined with other materials .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ TRIỂN KHAI KỸ THUẬT BẮC VIỆT
30/09/2025 14:58
The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Academy for water resources has posted the results of the bidding package Provide design services, printing documents and leaflets of the investor Viet Nam Academy for water resources.
- Winning bidder: IQ ADVERTISEMENT AND ART DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED
09/09/2025 16:40
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Viet Nam Academy for water resources has posted 103 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 167 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Academy for water resources has posted 87 Tender Notices in 86 bidding packages. Among these, 44 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 43 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Academy for water resources has posted 141 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 141 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 74 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Academy for water resources has a relationship with 127 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viet Nam Academy for water resources has a relationship with 19 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Viet Nam Academy for water resources has a relationship with 9 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects