Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vietnam Certification Centre as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 project owners.
- Has relationships with 56 contractor.
- Announced 2 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 148 contractor selection plans with a total of 143 bidding packages, of which 142 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 17 packages (with 17 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 137 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 122 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 7 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 7 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.42 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 41.18%, Construction 5.88%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 52.94%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 33,502,969,653 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 32,739,622,221 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.28%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vietnam Certification Centre as follows:
- Has relationships with 56 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.42 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 41.18%, Construction 5.88%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 52.94%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 33,502,969,653 VND, in which the total winning value is: 32,739,622,221 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.28%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Vietnam Certification Centre are as follows:
- Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 225 contractor selection plans, of which 139 were self-published, and 86 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 18 Tender Notices, of which 13 were self-invited, and 5 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 40 bidding packages, of which 28 were won, 11 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 47.39% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.39% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (19), Đà Nẵng (4), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (3), Hưng Yên (2), Lâm Đồng (2), Cần Thơ (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Đồng Nai (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Lào Cai (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Undefined (4)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (19), Đà Nẵng (3), Quảng Nam (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Cần Thơ (1), Hưng Yên (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Bình Dương (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Bình Thuận (1), Bình Phước (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Lào Cai (1), Undefined (6)
- Has relationships with 25 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 20 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 15 contractors in 15 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 10 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 5 contractors in 9 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 4 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Vietnam Certification Centre announced the results of the bid package "Repair and renovation of house J" .
- Winning bidder: ANPHA LUXURY ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/08/2026 16:04
Vietnam Certification Centre publishes the plan "Repair and renovation of house J" with 1 bidding package .
19/08/2026 15:57
Vietnam Certification Centre announced the results of the bid package "Develop internal software and manage functional operations for the "Suitability Assessment" business process." .
- Winning bidder: VINNO VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/08/2026 11:21
Vietnam Certification Centre announced the results of the bid package August 25, 2026/NVCM Program "DIFFERENCES OF Q&A - INNOVATION Management System ISO 56000 - ISO 42006:2025 AUDIT & MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AI & SA 8000:2026" upon request Certification Work .
- Winning bidder: SON DUONG TOURISM SERVICES TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
11/08/2026 15:23
Vietnam Certification Centre publishes the plan "Develop internal software and manage functional operations for the "Suitability Assessment" business process." with 1 bidding package .
05/08/2026 16:57
Vietnam Certification Centre publishes the plan "Compliance Certification Center Microsoft Office 365 Business Basic Package" with 1 bidding package .
03/08/2026 08:41
Vietnam Certification Centre publishes the plan August 25, 2026/NVCM Program "DIFFERENCES OF Q&A - INNOVATION Management System ISO 56000 - ISO 42006:2025 AUDIT & MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AI & SA 8000:2026" upon request Certification Work with 1 bidding package .
31/07/2026 10:37
Vietnam Certification Centre announced the results of the bid package 08.24-2026/NVCM CT Disseminate "LAW 2025 ON TECHNICAL STANDARDS & REGULATIONS - IMPLEMENTING REGULATORY IMPACT ASSESSMENT FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF TECHNICAL REGULATIONS - APPLYING GOOD REGULATORY PRACTICES IN THE CONSTRUCTION OF QCVN" according to the requirements of Certification Work .
- Winning bidder: HAI TU TOURISM SERVICE AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
27/07/2026 16:08
Vietnam Certification Centre publishes the plan 08.24-2026/NVCM CT Disseminate "LAW 2025 ON TECHNICAL STANDARDS & REGULATIONS - IMPLEMENTING REGULATORY IMPACT ASSESSMENT FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF TECHNICAL REGULATIONS - APPLYING GOOD REGULATORY PRACTICES IN THE CONSTRUCTION OF QCVN" according to the requirements of Certification Work with 1 bidding package .
21/07/2026 16:10
Vietnam Certification Centre announced the results of the bid package "Hire services for a conference on July 17, 2026 at the Committee for Standards, Metrology and Quality" .
- Winning bidder: HOA BINH INTERNATIONAL TOURISM AND TRADING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
15/07/2026 14:18
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vietnam Certification Centre announced the results of the bid package Independent audit .
- Winning bidder: THANG LONG – TDK AUDITING AND EVALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
05/12/2025 16:47
Vietnam Certification Centre announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision and equipment installation .
- Winning bidder: BQT HANOI INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/07/2025 17:36
Vietnam Certification Centre announced the results of the bid package 12.07-2025/NVCM CT commonly "The important rules on the Law on Food Modernization (FSMA) in 2025" according to the requirements of certification work .
- Winning bidder: NGAN LUC TRAVEL AND SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
03/07/2025 09:44
Vietnam Certification Centre publishes the plan 12.07-2025/NVCM CT commonly "The important rules on the Law on Food Modernization (FSMA) in 2025" according to the requirements of certification work with 1 bidding package .
01/07/2025 09:26
Vietnam Certification Centre announced the results of the bid package 05.07-2025/NVCM CT commonly "new EU regulations on synthetic food with animal ingredients" according to certification requirements .
- Winning bidder: Công ty CP Thương Mại Dịch Vụ và Du Lịch Hồng Hải Dương
30/06/2025 10:06
Vietnam Certification Centre announced the results of the bid package 28.06-2025/NVCM CT popularly "Handbook of the ESG implementation framework & reporting the report applies to the real estate industry - Construction" according to the requirements of certification work .
- Winning bidder: HAI TU TOURISM SERVICE AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
23/06/2025 10:22
Vietnam Certification Centre publishes the plan 05.07-2025/NVCM CT commonly "new EU regulations on synthetic food with animal ingredients" according to certification requirements with 1 bidding package .
19/06/2025 10:54
Vietnam Certification Centre publishes the plan 28.06-2025/NVCM CT popularly "Handbook of the ESG implementation framework & reporting the report applies to the real estate industry - Construction" according to the requirements of certification work with 1 bidding package .
16/06/2025 15:40
Vietnam Certification Centre announced the results of the bid package 21.06-2025/NVCM CT popular "Internal assessment skills according to ISO 19011: 2018 applies to ISO 14001: 2015 at the enterprise" according to the requirements of certification work .
- Winning bidder: KHANH DUONG TRANSPORT AND TOURISM COMPANY LIMITED
10/06/2025 11:01
Vietnam Certification Centre publishes the plan 21.06-2025/NVCM CT popular "Internal assessment skills according to ISO 19011: 2018 applies to ISO 14001: 2015 at the enterprise" according to the requirements of certification work with 1 bidding package .
09/06/2025 09:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vietnam Certification Centre announced the results of the bid package "Repair and renovation of house J" .
- Winning bidder: ANPHA LUXURY ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/08/2026 16:04
Vietnam Certification Centre publishes the plan "Repair and renovation of house J" with 1 bidding package .
19/08/2026 15:57
Vietnam Certification Centre announced the results of the bid package "Develop internal software and manage functional operations for the "Suitability Assessment" business process." .
- Winning bidder: VINNO VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/08/2026 11:21
Vietnam Certification Centre announced the results of the bid package August 25, 2026/NVCM Program "DIFFERENCES OF Q&A - INNOVATION Management System ISO 56000 - ISO 42006:2025 AUDIT & MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AI & SA 8000:2026" upon request Certification Work .
- Winning bidder: SON DUONG TOURISM SERVICES TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
11/08/2026 15:23
Vietnam Certification Centre publishes the plan "Develop internal software and manage functional operations for the "Suitability Assessment" business process." with 1 bidding package .
05/08/2026 16:57
Vietnam Certification Centre publishes the plan "Compliance Certification Center Microsoft Office 365 Business Basic Package" with 1 bidding package .
03/08/2026 08:41
Vietnam Certification Centre publishes the plan August 25, 2026/NVCM Program "DIFFERENCES OF Q&A - INNOVATION Management System ISO 56000 - ISO 42006:2025 AUDIT & MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AI & SA 8000:2026" upon request Certification Work with 1 bidding package .
31/07/2026 10:37
Vietnam Certification Centre announced the results of the bid package 08.24-2026/NVCM CT Disseminate "LAW 2025 ON TECHNICAL STANDARDS & REGULATIONS - IMPLEMENTING REGULATORY IMPACT ASSESSMENT FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF TECHNICAL REGULATIONS - APPLYING GOOD REGULATORY PRACTICES IN THE CONSTRUCTION OF QCVN" according to the requirements of Certification Work .
- Winning bidder: HAI TU TOURISM SERVICE AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
27/07/2026 16:08
Vietnam Certification Centre publishes the plan 08.24-2026/NVCM CT Disseminate "LAW 2025 ON TECHNICAL STANDARDS & REGULATIONS - IMPLEMENTING REGULATORY IMPACT ASSESSMENT FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF TECHNICAL REGULATIONS - APPLYING GOOD REGULATORY PRACTICES IN THE CONSTRUCTION OF QCVN" according to the requirements of Certification Work with 1 bidding package .
21/07/2026 16:10
Vietnam Certification Centre announced the results of the bid package "Hire services for a conference on July 17, 2026 at the Committee for Standards, Metrology and Quality" .
- Winning bidder: HOA BINH INTERNATIONAL TOURISM AND TRADING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
15/07/2026 14:18
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Vietnam Certification Centre has posted 148 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 143 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Certification Centre has posted 17 Tender Notices in 17 bidding packages. Among these, 13 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 4 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Certification Centre has posted 137 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 137 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 122 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Certification Centre has a relationship with 56 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Certification Centre has a relationship with 10 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Vietnam Certification Centre has a relationship with 5 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects