Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vietnam Television as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 project owners.
- Has relationships with 23 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 28 contractor selection plans with a total of 34 bidding packages, of which 26 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 12 packages (with 12 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 29 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 20 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 13 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 13 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.14 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 8.33%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 50.00%, Non-consultancy 41.67%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 15,385,141,263 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 13,344,422,898 VND.
- The savings rate is: 13.26%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vietnam Television as follows:
- Has relationships with 23 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.33%, Construction 0%, Consulting 50.00%, Non-consulting 41.67%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 15,385,141,263 VND, in which the total winning value is: 13,344,422,898 VND.
- The savings rate is: 13.26%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Vietnam Television are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 16 contractor selection plans, of which 16 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 9 Tender Notices, of which 9 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 307 bidding packages, of which 271 were won, 30 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 5 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 52.84% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.49% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (162), Nationwide (24), Phú Thọ (9), Quảng Ngãi (8), Lai Châu (7), Lâm Đồng (6), Gia Lai (6), Thái Nguyên (5), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (5), Quảng Ninh (5), Lạng Sơn (4), Ninh Bình (4), Quảng Trị (4), Hải Phòng (3), Thanh Hoá (3), Đà Nẵng (3), Nghệ An (2), Bắc Ninh (2), Hà Tĩnh (2), Đắk Lắk (2), Khánh Hòa (2), Hưng Yên (1), Cao Bằng (1), Đồng Nai (1), Cần Thơ (1), Lào Cai (1), Huế (1), Tây Ninh (1), Điện Biên (1), Undefined (51)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (162), Nationwide (12), Lai Châu (7), Quảng Ninh (5), Vĩnh Phúc (4), Lạng Sơn (4), Gia Lai (4), Kon Tum (4), Lâm Đồng (4), Đắk Nông (3), Thanh Hoá (3), Nghệ An (2), Bắc Ninh (2), Quảng Ngãi (2), Thái Nguyên (2), Ninh Bình (2), Hà Tĩnh (2), Đắk Lắk (2), Quảng Trị (2), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (2), Phú Thọ (2), Quảng Bình (2), Khánh Hòa (2), Hưng Yên (1), Hải Phòng (1), Cao Bằng (1), Đồng Nai (1), Sóc Trăng (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Hải Dương (1), Bình Định (1), Huế (1), Điện Biên (1), Hà Nam (1), Undefined (74)
- Has relationships with 104 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 134 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 87 contractors in 60 bidding packages, won 25 packages, lost 29 packages, 1 are pending results, and 5 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 4 contractors in 6 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 2 bidding packages with 2 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Television has posted the results of the bidding package Hire the service to carry out procedures to renew VTV4 trademark registration in 28 countries and register additional VTV4 trademarks in countries including England, Canada, Sweden, Denmark, Norway, Finland, Cyprus, New Zealand. Zealand, Philippines, Algeria of the investor Vietnam Television.
- Winning bidder: ¬¬¬¬¬PHAM & ASSOCIATES
22/10/2024 17:25
Bid solicitor Vietnam Television has posted Tender Notice Hire the service to carry out procedures to renew VTV4 trademark registration in 28 countries and register additional VTV4 trademarks in countries including England, Canada, Sweden, Denmark, Norway, Finland, Cyprus, New Zealand. Zealand, Philippines, Algeria of the investor Vietnam Television with the form Competitive Offer.
11/10/2024 16:14
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Television has posted the request Hire the service to carry out procedures to renew VTV4 trademark registration in 28 countries and register additional VTV4 trademarks in countries including England, Canada, Sweden, Denmark, Norway, Finland, Cyprus, New Zealand. Zealand, Philippines, Algeria of the investor Vietnam Television with 1 bidding package.
27/09/2024 18:22
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Television has posted the results of the bidding package Buy LED screens to serve the verification of project settlement and completed works of the investor Vietnam Television.
- Winning bidder: HD TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
21/12/2023 14:50
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Television has posted the request Buy LED screens to serve the verification of project settlement and completed works of the investor Vietnam Television with 1 bidding package.
05/12/2023 11:08
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Television has posted the results of the bidding package Hire services to scan, monitor information about piracy and legal services to protect music and Audio copyrights owned by Vietnam Television on digital infrastructure in 2023 of the investor Vietnam Television.
- Winning bidder: BIHACO COMMUNICATION TRADING AND SERVICE CORPORATION
29/09/2023 10:01
Bid solicitor Vietnam Television has posted Tender Notice Hire services to scan, monitor information about piracy and legal services to protect music and Audio copyrights owned by Vietnam Television on digital infrastructure in 2023 of the investor Vietnam Television with the form Open bidding.
05/09/2023 17:41
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Television has posted the request Hire services to scan, monitor information about piracy and legal services to protect music and Audio copyrights owned by Vietnam Television on digital infrastructure in 2023 of the investor Vietnam Television with 1 bidding package.
10/07/2023 11:10
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Television has posted the results of the bidding package Providing consulting services to re-evaluate the value of shares at the Media and Multimedia Advertising Joint Stock Company (Smart Media) at the time VTVcab officially transformed into a Joint Stock Company of the investor Vietnam Television.
- Winning bidder: CPA VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/04/2023 10:32
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Television has posted the results of the bidding package Providing legal services consulting on procedures for terminating and liquidating cooperation contracts with International Progress Joint Stock Company of the investor Vietnam Television.
- Winning bidder: Hong bach and partner Law company
18/04/2023 10:27
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vietnam Television announced the results of the bid package Hire the service to carry out procedures to renew VTV4 trademark registration in 28 countries and register additional VTV4 trademarks in countries including England, Canada, Sweden, Denmark, Norway, Finland, Cyprus, New Zealand. Zealand, Philippines, Algeria .
- Winning bidder: ¬¬¬¬¬PHAM & ASSOCIATES
22/10/2024 17:25
Vietnam Television announced the results of the bidding package Hire the service to carry out procedures to renew VTV4 trademark registration in 28 countries and register additional VTV4 trademarks in countries including England, Canada, Sweden, Denmark, Norway, Finland, Cyprus, New Zealand. Zealand, Philippines, Algeria with 1 participating contractors .
18/10/2024 14:19
Vietnam Television publishes Tender Notice Hire the service to carry out procedures to renew VTV4 trademark registration in 28 countries and register additional VTV4 trademarks in countries including England, Canada, Sweden, Denmark, Norway, Finland, Cyprus, New Zealand. Zealand, Philippines, Algeria in the form Competitive Offer .
11/10/2024 16:14
Vietnam Television publishes the plan Hire the service to carry out procedures to renew VTV4 trademark registration in 28 countries and register additional VTV4 trademarks in countries including England, Canada, Sweden, Denmark, Norway, Finland, Cyprus, New Zealand. Zealand, Philippines, Algeria with 1 bidding package .
27/09/2024 18:22
Vietnam Television announced the results of the bid package Buy LED screens to serve the verification of project settlement and completed works .
- Winning bidder: HD TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
21/12/2023 14:50
Vietnam Television publishes the plan Buy LED screens to serve the verification of project settlement and completed works with 1 bidding package .
05/12/2023 11:08
Vietnam Television announced the results of the bid package Hire services to scan, monitor information about piracy and legal services to protect music and Audio copyrights owned by Vietnam Television on digital infrastructure in 2023 .
- Winning bidder: BIHACO COMMUNICATION TRADING AND SERVICE CORPORATION
29/09/2023 10:01
Vietnam Television announced the results of the bidding package Hire services to scan, monitor information about piracy and legal services to protect music and Audio copyrights owned by Vietnam Television on digital infrastructure in 2023 with 1 participating contractors .
15/09/2023 15:55
Vietnam Television publishes Tender Notice Hire services to scan, monitor information about piracy and legal services to protect music and Audio copyrights owned by Vietnam Television on digital infrastructure in 2023 in the form Open bidding .
05/09/2023 17:41
Vietnam Television publishes the plan Hire services to scan, monitor information about piracy and legal services to protect music and Audio copyrights owned by Vietnam Television on digital infrastructure in 2023 with 1 bidding package .
10/07/2023 11:10
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Television has posted the results of the bidding package Hire the service to carry out procedures to renew VTV4 trademark registration in 28 countries and register additional VTV4 trademarks in countries including England, Canada, Sweden, Denmark, Norway, Finland, Cyprus, New Zealand. Zealand, Philippines, Algeria of the investor Vietnam Television.
- Winning bidder: ¬¬¬¬¬PHAM & ASSOCIATES
22/10/2024 17:25
Bid solicitor Vietnam Television has posted Tender Notice Hire the service to carry out procedures to renew VTV4 trademark registration in 28 countries and register additional VTV4 trademarks in countries including England, Canada, Sweden, Denmark, Norway, Finland, Cyprus, New Zealand. Zealand, Philippines, Algeria of the investor Vietnam Television with the form Competitive Offer.
11/10/2024 16:14
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Television has posted the request Hire the service to carry out procedures to renew VTV4 trademark registration in 28 countries and register additional VTV4 trademarks in countries including England, Canada, Sweden, Denmark, Norway, Finland, Cyprus, New Zealand. Zealand, Philippines, Algeria of the investor Vietnam Television with 1 bidding package.
27/09/2024 18:22
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Television has posted the results of the bidding package Buy LED screens to serve the verification of project settlement and completed works of the investor Vietnam Television.
- Winning bidder: HD TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
21/12/2023 14:50
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Television has posted the request Buy LED screens to serve the verification of project settlement and completed works of the investor Vietnam Television with 1 bidding package.
05/12/2023 11:08
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Television has posted the results of the bidding package Hire services to scan, monitor information about piracy and legal services to protect music and Audio copyrights owned by Vietnam Television on digital infrastructure in 2023 of the investor Vietnam Television.
- Winning bidder: BIHACO COMMUNICATION TRADING AND SERVICE CORPORATION
29/09/2023 10:01
Bid solicitor Vietnam Television has posted Tender Notice Hire services to scan, monitor information about piracy and legal services to protect music and Audio copyrights owned by Vietnam Television on digital infrastructure in 2023 of the investor Vietnam Television with the form Open bidding.
05/09/2023 17:41
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Television has posted the request Hire services to scan, monitor information about piracy and legal services to protect music and Audio copyrights owned by Vietnam Television on digital infrastructure in 2023 of the investor Vietnam Television with 1 bidding package.
10/07/2023 11:10
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Television has posted the results of the bidding package Providing consulting services to re-evaluate the value of shares at the Media and Multimedia Advertising Joint Stock Company (Smart Media) at the time VTVcab officially transformed into a Joint Stock Company of the investor Vietnam Television.
- Winning bidder: CPA VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/04/2023 10:32
The Bid solicitor Vietnam Television has posted the results of the bidding package Providing legal services consulting on procedures for terminating and liquidating cooperation contracts with International Progress Joint Stock Company of the investor Vietnam Television.
- Winning bidder: Hong bach and partner Law company
18/04/2023 10:27
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Vietnam Television has posted 28 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 34 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Television has posted 12 Tender Notices in 12 bidding packages. Among these, 5 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 7 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Television has posted 29 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 29 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 20 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Television has a relationship with 23 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Television has a relationship with 1 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Vietnam Television has a relationship with 5 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects