Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vinh Long University of Technology Education as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 102 contractor.
- Announced 13 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 109 contractor selection plans with a total of 239 bidding packages, of which 92 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 65 packages (with 79 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 113 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 83 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 114 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 99 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.85 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 65.82%, Construction 17.72%, Consultancy 13.92%, Non-consultancy 2.53%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 251,606,760,461 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 235,993,195,983 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.21%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vinh Long University of Technology Education as follows:
- Has relationships with 102 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.85 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 65.82%, Construction 17.72%, Consulting 13.92%, Non-consulting 2.53%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 251,606,760,461 VND, in which the total winning value is: 235,993,195,983 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.21%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Vinh Long University of Technology Education are as follows:
- Is the investor of 13 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 126 contractor selection plans, of which 107 were self-published, and 19 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 77 Tender Notices, of which 61 were self-invited, and 16 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 12 bidding packages, of which 12 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 99.42% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.86% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Vĩnh Long (9), Cà Mau (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Tây Ninh (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bạc Liêu (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Undefined (9)
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 5 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 3 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 3 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 11 bidding packages with 2 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Vinh Long University of Technology Education publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for several bidding packages
Project: Engineering College of Vinh Long University with 5 bidding package .
25/08/2026 09:56
Vinh Long University of Technology Education publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for several bidding packages
Project: Engineering College of Vinh Long University with 5 bidding package .
10/08/2026 15:22
Vinh Long University of Technology Education announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of elevators .
- Winning bidder: HUNG PHAT TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/04/2026 07:52
Vinh Long University of Technology Education announced the results of the bid package Buy medical drugs in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP DƯỢC PHẨM NINH KIỀU
06/04/2026 10:44
Vinh Long University of Technology Education publishes the plan Bidding package for purchasing medical drugs in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
01/04/2026 08:24
Vinh Long University of Technology Education announced the results of the bid package Category: Repairing tiles, painting, female toilet, terrace of building C - Hall of building B .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TM XD TTNT KHANG PHÁT
01/04/2026 08:12
Vinh Long University of Technology Education publishes the plan Category: Repairing tiles, painting, female toilet, terrace of building C - Hall of building B with 1 bidding package .
30/03/2026 15:35
Vinh Long University of Technology Education publishes the plan Buy medical tools, equipment, and supplies 2026 with 1 bidding package .
25/03/2026 15:40
Vinh Long University of Technology Education announced the results of the bid package Printing and publishing textbooks compiled in 2026 according to the catalog of the Department of Science, Technology, Television and International Cooperation .
- Winning bidder: MULTICOLOUR PRINTING COMPANY LIMITED
16/03/2026 09:41
Vinh Long University of Technology Education publishes the plan Printing and publishing textbooks compiled in 2026 according to the catalog of the Department of Science, Technology, Television and International Cooperation with 1 bidding package .
12/03/2026 10:51
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vinh Long University of Technology Education announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Procurement of raw materials, chemicals, tools .
- Winning bidder: CEMACO VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED
15/07/2025 16:14
Vinh Long University of Technology Education publishes the plan Procurement of raw materials, chemicals, tools and rental services for the implementation of the provincial scientific research project of the Faculty of Biochemistry - Food (content implemented in the first year) with 3 bidding package .
14/07/2025 14:06
Vinh Long University of Technology Education announced the results of the bid package Printing books: Geographical Tourism Geography Curriculum; Testing statistics in food technology; Methods of educational scientific research method of Vinh Long University of Technical Education .
- Winning bidder: MULTICOLOUR PRINTING COMPANY LIMITED
01/07/2025 13:23
Vinh Long University of Technology Education announced the results of the bid package Installation of water drainage system .
- Winning bidder: LE GIA VINA ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
01/07/2025 10:05
Vinh Long University of Technology Education publishes the plan Works: Vinh Long University of Technical Education; Category: Installation of water drainage system with 1 bidding package .
30/06/2025 09:17
Vinh Long University of Technology Education publishes the plan Book printing package: World Tourism Geography Curriculum; Testing statistics in food technology; Methods of educational scientific research method of Vinh Long University of Technical Education with 1 bidding package .
30/06/2025 09:02
Vinh Long University of Technology Education publishes the plan Procurement of hygienic tools and supplies in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
26/05/2025 14:36
Vinh Long University of Technology Education announced the results of the bid package Stationery from February 2025 to December 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI TIA CHỚP
16/05/2025 10:56
Vinh Long University of Technology Education publishes the plan Stationery shopping from February 2025 to December 2025 with 1 bidding package .
14/05/2025 14:18
Vinh Long University of Technology Education announced the results of the bid package Package 05: Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: COVICO CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
14/05/2025 10:37
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vinh Long University of Technology Education publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for several bidding packages
Project: Engineering College of Vinh Long University with 5 bidding package .
25/08/2026 09:56
Vinh Long University of Technology Education publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for several bidding packages
Project: Engineering College of Vinh Long University with 5 bidding package .
10/08/2026 15:22
Vinh Long University of Technology Education announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of elevators .
- Winning bidder: HUNG PHAT TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/04/2026 07:52
Vinh Long University of Technology Education announced the results of the bid package Buy medical drugs in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP DƯỢC PHẨM NINH KIỀU
06/04/2026 10:44
Vinh Long University of Technology Education publishes the plan Bidding package for purchasing medical drugs in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
01/04/2026 08:24
Vinh Long University of Technology Education announced the results of the bid package Category: Repairing tiles, painting, female toilet, terrace of building C - Hall of building B .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TM XD TTNT KHANG PHÁT
01/04/2026 08:12
Vinh Long University of Technology Education publishes the plan Category: Repairing tiles, painting, female toilet, terrace of building C - Hall of building B with 1 bidding package .
30/03/2026 15:35
Vinh Long University of Technology Education publishes the plan Buy medical tools, equipment, and supplies 2026 with 1 bidding package .
25/03/2026 15:40
Vinh Long University of Technology Education announced the results of the bid package Printing and publishing textbooks compiled in 2026 according to the catalog of the Department of Science, Technology, Television and International Cooperation .
- Winning bidder: MULTICOLOUR PRINTING COMPANY LIMITED
16/03/2026 09:41
Vinh Long University of Technology Education publishes the plan Printing and publishing textbooks compiled in 2026 according to the catalog of the Department of Science, Technology, Television and International Cooperation with 1 bidding package .
12/03/2026 10:51
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Vinh Long University of Technology Education has posted 109 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 239 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vinh Long University of Technology Education has posted 79 Tender Notices in 65 bidding packages. Among these, 49 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 30 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vinh Long University of Technology Education has posted 113 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 113 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 83 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vinh Long University of Technology Education has a relationship with 102 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vinh Long University of Technology Education has a relationship with 21 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Vinh Long University of Technology Education has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects