Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 129 contractor.
- Announced 23 investment development project, of which 4 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 132 contractor selection plans with a total of 327 bidding packages, of which 47 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 102 packages (with 107 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 3 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 156 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 62 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 203 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 203 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.22 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 11.21%, Construction 60.75%, Consultancy 25.23%, Non-consultancy 0.93%, Mixed 1.87%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,217,469,952,825 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,192,189,131,047 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.08%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII as follows:
- Has relationships with 129 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.22 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.21%, Construction 60.75%, Consulting 25.23%, Non-consulting 0.93%, Mixed 1.87%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,217,469,952,825 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,192,189,131,047 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.08%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII are as follows:
- Is the investor of 23 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 38 contractor selection plans, of which 38 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 82 Tender Notices, of which 76 were self-invited, and 6 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 4 bidding packages, of which 4 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thái Nguyên (4)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Undefined (4)
- Has relationships with 0 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 05 Procurement and installation of equipment of the investor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII.
13/05/2025 16:33
The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 07 Equipment appraisal consultancy of the investor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII.
31/03/2025 09:48
The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for construction packages: Nguyen Thi Minh Khai Kindergarten, Bac Kan city (phase 3) of the investor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII with 5 bidding package.
28/03/2025 16:30
The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII has posted the results of the bidding package Contract No. 03: Construction and equipment installation of the investor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII.
28/10/2024 08:11
Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII has posted Tender Notice Package 03: Construction and installation of equipment of the investor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII with the form Open bidding.
11/10/2024 17:37
The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for construction and installation phase packages of the project: Construction, renovation and repair of the Project Management Board office, new construction of the cafeteria and new construction of the bridge corridor connecting the 3-storey building block of the Project Management Board with a warehouse on the 3rd floor of the City People's Committee headquarters of the investor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII with 1 bidding package.
07/10/2024 09:50
Investor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII has posted an investment and development project Emergency treatment of landslide area in group 4, Duc Xuan ward, Bac Kan city.
12/08/2024 07:07
The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII has posted the results of the bidding package Package 08: Construction insurance of the investor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII.
22/07/2024 17:27
The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 11: Consulting and supervision of fire protection system construction of the investor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII.
19/07/2024 15:31
The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 07: Construction and equipment installation of the investor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII.
19/07/2024 09:42
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package BK-05: Consulting on topography, geology and hydrological steps on the steps of TKBVVTC; Designing construction drawings and making manual manual implementation of project operation; Advice on updating resettlement plans, social environment and making reports in foreign languages with 1 participating contractors .
14/07/2025 08:59
Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04 Construction .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TÂN THỊNH
26/06/2025 14:49
Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII publishes Tender Notice Bidding package BK-05: Consulting on topography, geology and hydrological steps on the steps of TKBVVTC; Designing construction drawings and making manual manual implementation of project operation; Advice on updating resettlement plans, social environment and making reports in foreign languages in the form Open bidding .
25/06/2025 14:20
Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 04 Construction with 1 participating contractors .
06/06/2025 09:47
Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 04 Construction in the form Open bidding .
28/05/2025 09:17
Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05 Procurement and installation of equipment .
- Winning bidder: VIETTEL CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION
13/05/2025 16:33
Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 07 Equipment appraisal consultancy .
- Winning bidder: ASIA AUDITING AND VALUATION FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
31/03/2025 09:48
Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for construction packages: Nguyen Thi Minh Khai Kindergarten, Bac Kan city (phase 3) with 5 bidding package .
28/03/2025 16:30
Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII announced the results of the bid package Package No. 24: Consulting on environmental monitoring and supervision .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Kỹ thuật tài nguyên và môi trường tỉnh Bắc Kạn.
13/01/2025 15:24
Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII announced the results of the bid package Package No. 26: Construction, procurement and installation of stadium grandstand equipment (excluding stadium items, internal roads, drainage ditches) and low voltage lines .
- Winning bidder: VIETTEL CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION, THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY, AN HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY, 5H COMPANY LIMITED
12/11/2024 14:57
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 05 Procurement and installation of equipment of the investor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII.
13/05/2025 16:33
The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 07 Equipment appraisal consultancy of the investor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII.
31/03/2025 09:48
The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for construction packages: Nguyen Thi Minh Khai Kindergarten, Bac Kan city (phase 3) of the investor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII with 5 bidding package.
28/03/2025 16:30
The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII has posted the results of the bidding package Contract No. 03: Construction and equipment installation of the investor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII.
28/10/2024 08:11
Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII has posted Tender Notice Package 03: Construction and installation of equipment of the investor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII with the form Open bidding.
11/10/2024 17:37
The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for construction and installation phase packages of the project: Construction, renovation and repair of the Project Management Board office, new construction of the cafeteria and new construction of the bridge corridor connecting the 3-storey building block of the Project Management Board with a warehouse on the 3rd floor of the City People's Committee headquarters of the investor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII with 1 bidding package.
07/10/2024 09:50
Investor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII has posted an investment and development project Emergency treatment of landslide area in group 4, Duc Xuan ward, Bac Kan city.
12/08/2024 07:07
The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII has posted the results of the bidding package Package 08: Construction insurance of the investor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII.
22/07/2024 17:27
The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 11: Consulting and supervision of fire protection system construction of the investor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII.
19/07/2024 15:31
The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 07: Construction and equipment installation of the investor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII.
19/07/2024 09:42
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII has posted 132 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 327 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII has posted 107 Tender Notices in 102 bidding packages. Among these, 74 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 33 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII has posted 156 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 156 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 62 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII has a relationship with 129 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII has a relationship with 58 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Ban quản lý dự án Khu vực VIII has a relationship with 5 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects