Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Báo Quân đội nhân dân as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 47 contractor.
- Announced 3 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 50 contractor selection plans with a total of 122 bidding packages, of which 43 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 67 packages (with 76 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 4 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 72 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 10 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 60 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 60 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.29 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 38.16%, Construction 18.42%, Consultancy 6.58%, Non-consultancy 36.84%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 149,107,907,484 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 147,397,404,128 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.15%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Báo Quân đội nhân dân as follows:
- Has relationships with 47 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.29 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 38.16%, Construction 18.42%, Consulting 6.58%, Non-consulting 36.84%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 149,107,907,484 VND, in which the total winning value is: 147,397,404,128 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.15%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Báo Quân đội nhân dân are as follows:
- Is the investor of 3 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 52 contractor selection plans, of which 43 were self-published, and 9 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 79 Tender Notices, of which 63 were self-invited, and 16 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 51 bidding packages, of which 50 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 90% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.22% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (22), Lâm Đồng (4), Quảng Ninh (3), Nationwide (3), Thanh Hoá (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Phú Thọ (2), Cần Thơ (2), Hải Phòng (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Undefined (9)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (22), Quảng Ninh (3), Nationwide (3), Thanh Hoá (2), Lâm Đồng (1), Hải Phòng (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Đắk Nông (1), Cần Thơ (1), Phú Thọ (1), Undefined (15)
- Has relationships with 23 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 34 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Báo Quân đội nhân dân announced the results of the bid package Cloud server rental service .
25/08/2026 08:46
Báo Quân đội nhân dân announced the results of the bid package Providing High-Throughput Screening (HTPS) services .
- Winning bidder: Long Son Trading And Infrastructure Investment Company Limited
25/08/2026 08:46
Báo Quân đội nhân dân publishes Tender Notice Cloud server rental service in the form Open bidding .
13/08/2026 17:09
Báo Quân đội nhân dân publishes the plan Cloud server rental service with 1 bidding package .
13/08/2026 12:19
Báo Quân đội nhân dân publishes the plan Cloud server rental service with 1 bidding package .
13/08/2026 12:14
Báo Quân đội nhân dân publishes Tender Notice Providing High-Throughput Screening (HTPS) services in the form Open bidding .
11/08/2026 21:15
Báo Quân đội nhân dân publishes the plan Providing High-Throughput Screening (HTPS) services with 1 bidding package .
11/08/2026 18:57
Báo Quân đội nhân dân announced the results of the bid package Bidding package TV-08: "Evaluation of bidding documents and contractor selection results" .
- Winning bidder: Sazion Technology Joint stock Company
16/07/2026 18:42
Báo Quân đội nhân dân announced the results of the bid package Bidding package TV-07: “Preparing bidding documents and evaluating bidding documents” .
- Winning bidder: Dong Son Join Stock Company
16/07/2026 18:37
Báo Quân đội nhân dân announced the results of the bid package Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports .
- Winning bidder: Dong Son Join Stock Company
16/07/2026 18:32
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Báo Quân đội nhân dân publishes the plan Provide online software services with 1 bidding package .
04/07/2025 12:02
Báo Quân đội nhân dân announced the results of the bid package HH-06: "Alternative shopping for information technology in 2025" .
- Winning bidder: DUC MINH TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/04/2025 17:21
Báo Quân đội nhân dân announced the results of the bid package DV-05: "Server maintenance service, monitoring system; server information security supervision" .
- Winning bidder: 3S GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/04/2025 17:20
Báo Quân đội nhân dân announced the results of the bid package DV-04: "Maintenance and optimization of electronic editorial software, MAM software, Audio/Video Specialized Pages; Vietnam Fund Fund Software" Software " .
- Winning bidder: HOANG PHAT INFORMATICS - ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED
09/04/2025 17:18
Báo Quân đội nhân dân announced the results of the bid package DV-03: "Maintenance, optimization of electronic newspaper publishing software" .
- Winning bidder: TRI NAM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/04/2025 17:17
Báo Quân đội nhân dân announced the results of the bid package DV-02: "Content dispersion services, anti-network attack on global content distribution system for electronic newspapers, security services" .
- Winning bidder: VNETWORK JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/04/2025 17:16
Báo Quân đội nhân dân announced the results of the bid package DV-01: "Providing service renewal services and security software, antivirus software" .
- Winning bidder: DUC MINH TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/04/2025 17:16
Báo Quân đội nhân dân announced the results of the bidding package HH-06: "Alternative shopping for information technology in 2025" with 1 participating contractors .
04/04/2025 07:56
Báo Quân đội nhân dân announced the results of the bidding package DV-01: "Providing service renewal services and security software, antivirus software" with 1 participating contractors .
04/04/2025 07:55
Báo Quân đội nhân dân announced the results of the bidding package DV-05: "Server maintenance service, monitoring system; server information security supervision" with 1 participating contractors .
02/04/2025 07:45
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Báo Quân đội nhân dân announced the results of the bid package Cloud server rental service .
25/08/2026 08:46
Báo Quân đội nhân dân announced the results of the bid package Providing High-Throughput Screening (HTPS) services .
- Winning bidder: Long Son Trading And Infrastructure Investment Company Limited
25/08/2026 08:46
Báo Quân đội nhân dân publishes Tender Notice Cloud server rental service in the form Open bidding .
13/08/2026 17:09
Báo Quân đội nhân dân publishes the plan Cloud server rental service with 1 bidding package .
13/08/2026 12:19
Báo Quân đội nhân dân publishes the plan Cloud server rental service with 1 bidding package .
13/08/2026 12:14
Báo Quân đội nhân dân publishes Tender Notice Providing High-Throughput Screening (HTPS) services in the form Open bidding .
11/08/2026 21:15
Báo Quân đội nhân dân publishes the plan Providing High-Throughput Screening (HTPS) services with 1 bidding package .
11/08/2026 18:57
Báo Quân đội nhân dân announced the results of the bid package Bidding package TV-08: "Evaluation of bidding documents and contractor selection results" .
- Winning bidder: Sazion Technology Joint stock Company
16/07/2026 18:42
Báo Quân đội nhân dân announced the results of the bid package Bidding package TV-07: “Preparing bidding documents and evaluating bidding documents” .
- Winning bidder: Dong Son Join Stock Company
16/07/2026 18:37
Báo Quân đội nhân dân announced the results of the bid package Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports .
- Winning bidder: Dong Son Join Stock Company
16/07/2026 18:32
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Báo Quân đội nhân dân has posted 50 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 122 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Báo Quân đội nhân dân has posted 76 Tender Notices in 67 bidding packages. Among these, 72 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 4 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Báo Quân đội nhân dân has posted 72 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 72 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 10 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Báo Quân đội nhân dân has a relationship with 47 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Báo Quân đội nhân dân has a relationship with 12 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Báo Quân đội nhân dân has a relationship with 4 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects