Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 48 contractor.
- Announced 4 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 60 contractor selection plans with a total of 125 bidding packages, of which 56 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 53 packages (with 56 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 64 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 39 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 68 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 53 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.91 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 26.79%, Construction 23.21%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 46.43%, Mixed 3.57%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 74,723,457,117 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 72,997,169,406 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.31%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam as follows:
- Has relationships with 48 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.91 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 26.79%, Construction 23.21%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 46.43%, Mixed 3.57%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 74,723,457,117 VND, in which the total winning value is: 72,997,169,406 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.31%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam are as follows:
- Is the investor of 4 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 85 contractor selection plans, of which 55 were self-published, and 30 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 49 Tender Notices, of which 42 were self-invited, and 7 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 0 bidding packages.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam publishes Tender Notice Supply and installation of equipment in the form Competitive Offer .
26/08/2026 16:09
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam publishes Tender Notice Supply and installation of equipment in the form Competitive Offer .
25/08/2026 16:03
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam publishes the plan Renovating and upgrading the security camera system of the Southeast Asia building, the Bronze Drum display area and the outdoor display area of the Vietnam Museum of Ethnology with 3 bidding package .
17/08/2026 16:17
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents .
- Winning bidder: TRUONG THINH SERVICE AND TRADING CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
05/08/2026 08:57
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam publishes the plan Renovating and upgrading the security camera system of the Southeast Asia building, the Bronze Drum display area and the outdoor display area of the Vietnam Museum of Ethnology with 3 bidding package .
30/07/2026 16:26
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam announced the results of the bid package Providing organizational services for Museum officials and employees to go on vacation in 2026 in Ha Long (Quang Ninh) .
- Winning bidder: HON GAI TOURS & SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/07/2026 17:11
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam publishes the plan Providing organizational services for Museum officials and employees to go on vacation in 2026 in Ha Long (Quang Ninh) with 1 bidding package .
09/07/2026 16:02
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam announced the results of the bid package 136,000,000 .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANCY AND INVESTIGATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/07/2026 14:02
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam publishes the plan Cleaning the surface of the water tank, dredging the drainage system, repairing the outside gate, planting canary morning glory and water lilies at the Vietnam Museum of Ethnology with 1 bidding package .
06/07/2026 14:17
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam publishes the plan Construction of exhibition walls at the Vietnam Museum of Ethnology with 1 bidding package .
06/07/2026 13:40
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Clean the road walking, stone chairs, scum lake, streams; Caring for grass, trees, fence, shade trees (36 months) .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANCY AND INVESTIGATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/06/2025 16:48
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam announced the results of the bid package Periodic maintenance package for air conditioning system, Southeast Asian Building, local air conditioning .
- Winning bidder: technic and industry equipment company limited
24/06/2025 16:50
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam publishes the plan Periodic maintenance of the bronze air conditioning system, Southeast Asian Building, local air conditioning at the Vietnam Museum of Ethnology with 1 bidding package .
20/06/2025 17:11
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam announced the results of the bid package Maintenance of projector system and auxiliary equipment for Korean rooms at Vietnam Museum of Ethnology .
- Winning bidder: Hoang Bui Services & Commerce CO., Ltd
13/06/2025 11:17
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 03: Clean the road walking, stone chairs, scum lake, streams; Caring for grass, trees, fence, shade trees (36 months) with 2 participating contractors .
12/06/2025 08:46
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam publishes the plan Maintenance of projector system and auxiliary equipment for Korean rooms at Vietnam Museum of Ethnology with 1 bidding package .
11/06/2025 09:36
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Clean the road walking, stone chairs, scum lake, streams; Caring for grass, trees, fence, shade trees (36 months) in the form Open bidding .
02/06/2025 15:39
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam announced the results of the bid package Repair Fujitsu General air conditioning system No. 1 on the first floor and 2nd team on the 2nd floor of Southeast Asian Building at the Vietnam Museum of Ethnology .
- Winning bidder: technic and industry equipment company limited
14/05/2025 11:14
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam publishes the plan Repair Fujitsu General air conditioning system No. 1 on the 1st floor and No. 2 team on 2nd floor of Southeast Asian Building ”at the Vietnam Museum of Ethnology with 1 bidding package .
08/05/2025 09:41
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam publishes the plan Clean the road walking, stone chairs, scum lake and streams; Caring for grass, trees, fence, shade trees (36 months) with 3 bidding package .
06/05/2025 11:12
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam publishes Tender Notice Supply and installation of equipment in the form Competitive Offer .
26/08/2026 16:09
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam publishes Tender Notice Supply and installation of equipment in the form Competitive Offer .
25/08/2026 16:03
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam publishes the plan Renovating and upgrading the security camera system of the Southeast Asia building, the Bronze Drum display area and the outdoor display area of the Vietnam Museum of Ethnology with 3 bidding package .
17/08/2026 16:17
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents .
- Winning bidder: TRUONG THINH SERVICE AND TRADING CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
05/08/2026 08:57
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam publishes the plan Renovating and upgrading the security camera system of the Southeast Asia building, the Bronze Drum display area and the outdoor display area of the Vietnam Museum of Ethnology with 3 bidding package .
30/07/2026 16:26
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam announced the results of the bid package Providing organizational services for Museum officials and employees to go on vacation in 2026 in Ha Long (Quang Ninh) .
- Winning bidder: HON GAI TOURS & SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/07/2026 17:11
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam publishes the plan Providing organizational services for Museum officials and employees to go on vacation in 2026 in Ha Long (Quang Ninh) with 1 bidding package .
09/07/2026 16:02
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam announced the results of the bid package 136,000,000 .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANCY AND INVESTIGATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/07/2026 14:02
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam publishes the plan Cleaning the surface of the water tank, dredging the drainage system, repairing the outside gate, planting canary morning glory and water lilies at the Vietnam Museum of Ethnology with 1 bidding package .
06/07/2026 14:17
Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam publishes the plan Construction of exhibition walls at the Vietnam Museum of Ethnology with 1 bidding package .
06/07/2026 13:40
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam has posted 60 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 125 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam has posted 56 Tender Notices in 53 bidding packages. Among these, 37 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 19 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam has posted 64 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 64 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 39 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam has a relationship with 48 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam has a relationship with 24 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Bảo tàng Dân tộc học Việt Nam has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects