Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Báo Thái Bình as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 11 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 11 contractor selection plans with a total of 31 bidding packages, of which 11 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 11 packages (with 13 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 10 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 5 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 21 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 19 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.60 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 61.54%, Construction 7.69%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 30.77%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 17,816,733,959 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 17,801,990,959 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.08%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Báo Thái Bình as follows:
- Has relationships with 11 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.60 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 61.54%, Construction 7.69%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 30.77%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 17,816,733,959 VND, in which the total winning value is: 17,801,990,959 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.08%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Báo Thái Bình are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 11 contractor selection plans, of which 11 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 9 Tender Notices, of which 9 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 5 bidding packages, of which 5 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hưng Yên (4), Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thái Bình (4), Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Báo Thái Bình has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package: Construction work of the investor Báo Thái Bình.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH NA94
12/06/2025 20:58
The Bid solicitor Báo Thái Bình has posted the request Bidd Selection Plan for Bidding Packages of the Project: Repairing Thai Binh Newspaper Office - Facility 2 of the investor Báo Thái Bình with 1 bidding package.
12/06/2025 16:08
The Bid solicitor Báo Thái Bình has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Implementation of records and archives of Thai Binh Newspaper of the investor Báo Thái Bình.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Kinh Bắc 889
07/06/2025 06:00
The Bid solicitor Báo Thái Bình has posted the request Plan to select estimated contractor: Edit records and archives of Thai Binh Newspaper of the investor Báo Thái Bình with 1 bidding package.
06/06/2025 17:13
The Bid solicitor Báo Thái Bình has posted the request Contractor selection plan included in the estimate: Procurement of office furniture and hall equipment of the investor Báo Thái Bình with 1 bidding package.
20/12/2024 10:10
Bid solicitor Báo Thái Bình has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Termite treatment construction of the investor Báo Thái Bình with the form Competitive Offer.
12/12/2024 10:09
The Bid solicitor Báo Thái Bình has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages under the project: Head office - Thai Binh Newspaper; Category: Termite prevention and control of the investor Báo Thái Bình with 5 bidding package.
10/12/2024 15:39
The Bid solicitor Báo Thái Bình has posted the results of the bidding package Package 02: Providing web hosting services; hosting services for OTT; online hosting services; maintenance service. of the investor Báo Thái Bình.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Phát triển Truyền thông Truyền hình
31/08/2022 17:03
The Bid solicitor Báo Thái Bình has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Procurement of equipment to upgrade electronic newspaper Thai Binh Newspaper of the investor Báo Thái Bình.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Phát triển Truyền thông Truyền hình
31/08/2022 16:49
Bid solicitor Báo Thái Bình has posted Tender Notice Package 02: Providing web hosting services; hosting services for OTT; online hosting services; maintenance service. of the investor Báo Thái Bình with the form National Competitive Bidding.
13/12/2021 19:02
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Báo Thái Bình announced the results of the bid package Tender package: Construction work .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH NA94
12/06/2025 20:58
Báo Thái Bình publishes the plan Bidd Selection Plan for Bidding Packages of the Project: Repairing Thai Binh Newspaper Office - Facility 2 with 1 bidding package .
12/06/2025 16:08
Báo Thái Bình announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Implementation of records and archives of Thai Binh Newspaper .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Kinh Bắc 889
07/06/2025 06:00
Báo Thái Bình publishes the plan Plan to select estimated contractor: Edit records and archives of Thai Binh Newspaper with 1 bidding package .
06/06/2025 17:13
Báo Thái Bình publishes the plan Contractor selection plan included in the estimate: Procurement of office furniture and hall equipment with 1 bidding package .
20/12/2024 10:10
Báo Thái Bình announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 03: Termite treatment construction with 3 participating contractors .
19/12/2024 09:24
Báo Thái Bình publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Termite treatment construction in the form Competitive Offer .
12/12/2024 10:09
Báo Thái Bình publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages under the project: Head office - Thai Binh Newspaper; Category: Termite prevention and control with 5 bidding package .
10/12/2024 15:39
Báo Thái Bình announced the results of the bid package Package 02: Providing web hosting services; hosting services for OTT; online hosting services; maintenance service. .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Phát triển Truyền thông Truyền hình
31/08/2022 17:03
Báo Thái Bình announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Procurement of equipment to upgrade electronic newspaper Thai Binh Newspaper .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Phát triển Truyền thông Truyền hình
31/08/2022 16:49
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Báo Thái Bình has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package: Construction work of the investor Báo Thái Bình.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH NA94
12/06/2025 20:58
The Bid solicitor Báo Thái Bình has posted the request Bidd Selection Plan for Bidding Packages of the Project: Repairing Thai Binh Newspaper Office - Facility 2 of the investor Báo Thái Bình with 1 bidding package.
12/06/2025 16:08
The Bid solicitor Báo Thái Bình has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Implementation of records and archives of Thai Binh Newspaper of the investor Báo Thái Bình.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Kinh Bắc 889
07/06/2025 06:00
The Bid solicitor Báo Thái Bình has posted the request Plan to select estimated contractor: Edit records and archives of Thai Binh Newspaper of the investor Báo Thái Bình with 1 bidding package.
06/06/2025 17:13
The Bid solicitor Báo Thái Bình has posted the request Contractor selection plan included in the estimate: Procurement of office furniture and hall equipment of the investor Báo Thái Bình with 1 bidding package.
20/12/2024 10:10
Bid solicitor Báo Thái Bình has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Termite treatment construction of the investor Báo Thái Bình with the form Competitive Offer.
12/12/2024 10:09
The Bid solicitor Báo Thái Bình has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages under the project: Head office - Thai Binh Newspaper; Category: Termite prevention and control of the investor Báo Thái Bình with 5 bidding package.
10/12/2024 15:39
The Bid solicitor Báo Thái Bình has posted the results of the bidding package Package 02: Providing web hosting services; hosting services for OTT; online hosting services; maintenance service. of the investor Báo Thái Bình.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Phát triển Truyền thông Truyền hình
31/08/2022 17:03
The Bid solicitor Báo Thái Bình has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Procurement of equipment to upgrade electronic newspaper Thai Binh Newspaper of the investor Báo Thái Bình.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Phát triển Truyền thông Truyền hình
31/08/2022 16:49
Bid solicitor Báo Thái Bình has posted Tender Notice Package 02: Providing web hosting services; hosting services for OTT; online hosting services; maintenance service. of the investor Báo Thái Bình with the form National Competitive Bidding.
13/12/2021 19:02
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Báo Thái Bình has posted 11 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 31 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Báo Thái Bình has posted 13 Tender Notices in 11 bidding packages. Among these, 9 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 4 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Báo Thái Bình has posted 10 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 10 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 5 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Báo Thái Bình has a relationship with 11 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Báo Thái Bình has a relationship with 6 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Báo Thái Bình has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects