Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Báo Thanh Hóa as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 12 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 13 contractor selection plans with a total of 28 bidding packages, of which 12 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 13 packages (with 17 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 23 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 13 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 6 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 5 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.11 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 47.06%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 52.94%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 55,406,945,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 55,343,024,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.12%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Báo Thanh Hóa as follows:
- Has relationships with 12 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.11 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 47.06%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 52.94%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 55,406,945,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 55,343,024,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.12%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Báo Thanh Hóa are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 9 contractor selection plans, of which 9 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 15 Tender Notices, of which 15 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 6 bidding packages, of which 6 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thanh Hoá (6)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thanh Hoá (6)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Báo Thanh Hóa has posted the results of the bidding package Security, maintenance, upgrade and subscriber of Thanh Hoa newspaper in 2025 of the investor Báo Thanh Hóa.
- Winning bidder: VIETLONGMESCO.,LTD
06/05/2025 16:16
The Bid solicitor Báo Thanh Hóa has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Printing Thanh Hoa newspaper in 2025 of the investor Báo Thanh Hóa.
- Winning bidder: THANH HOA NEWSPAPER PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/04/2025 11:02
Bid solicitor Báo Thanh Hóa has posted Tender Notice Security, maintenance, upgrade and subscriber of Thanh Hoa newspaper in 2025 of the investor Báo Thanh Hóa with the form Competitive Offer.
01/04/2025 14:11
The Bid solicitor Báo Thanh Hóa has posted the request Security, maintenance, upgrade and subscriber of Thanh Hoa newspaper in 2025 of the investor Báo Thanh Hóa with 1 bidding package.
01/04/2025 09:42
Bid solicitor Báo Thanh Hóa has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Printing Thanh Hoa newspaper in 2025 of the investor Báo Thanh Hóa with the form Open bidding.
24/01/2025 21:47
The Bid solicitor Báo Thanh Hóa has posted the request Print Thanh Hoa newspaper in 2025 of the investor Báo Thanh Hóa with 3 bidding package.
23/01/2025 09:21
The Bid solicitor Báo Thanh Hóa has posted the results of the bidding package Security, maintenance, upgrade and server subscription of Thanh Hoa Newspaper in 2024 of the investor Báo Thanh Hóa.
- Winning bidder: VIETLONGMESCO.,LTD
20/05/2024 13:53
Bid solicitor Báo Thanh Hóa has posted Tender Notice Security, maintenance, upgrade and server subscription of Thanh Hoa Newspaper in 2024 of the investor Báo Thanh Hóa with the form Competitive Offer.
17/04/2024 09:33
Bid solicitor Báo Thanh Hóa has posted Tender Notice Security, maintenance, upgrade and server subscription of Thanh Hoa Newspaper in 2024 of the investor Báo Thanh Hóa with the form Competitive Offer.
16/04/2024 14:51
The Bid solicitor Báo Thanh Hóa has posted the request Security, maintenance, upgrade and server subscription of Thanh Hoa Newspaper in 2024 of the investor Báo Thanh Hóa with 1 bidding package.
16/04/2024 14:23
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Báo Thanh Hóa announced the results of the bid package Security, maintenance, upgrade and subscriber of Thanh Hoa newspaper in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: VIETLONGMESCO.,LTD
06/05/2025 16:16
Báo Thanh Hóa announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Printing Thanh Hoa newspaper in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: THANH HOA NEWSPAPER PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/04/2025 11:02
Báo Thanh Hóa announced the results of the bidding package Security, maintenance, upgrade and subscriber of Thanh Hoa newspaper in 2025 with 1 participating contractors .
09/04/2025 09:57
Báo Thanh Hóa publishes Tender Notice Security, maintenance, upgrade and subscriber of Thanh Hoa newspaper in 2025 in the form Competitive Offer .
01/04/2025 14:11
Báo Thanh Hóa publishes the plan Security, maintenance, upgrade and subscriber of Thanh Hoa newspaper in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
01/04/2025 09:42
Báo Thanh Hóa announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 03: Printing Thanh Hoa newspaper in 2025 with 2 participating contractors .
20/02/2025 10:01
Báo Thanh Hóa publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Printing Thanh Hoa newspaper in 2025 in the form Open bidding .
24/01/2025 21:47
Báo Thanh Hóa publishes the plan Print Thanh Hoa newspaper in 2025 with 3 bidding package .
23/01/2025 09:21
Báo Thanh Hóa announced the results of the bid package Security, maintenance, upgrade and server subscription of Thanh Hoa Newspaper in 2024 .
- Winning bidder: VIETLONGMESCO.,LTD
20/05/2024 13:53
Báo Thanh Hóa announced the results of the bidding package Security, maintenance, upgrade and server subscription of Thanh Hoa Newspaper in 2024 with 1 participating contractors .
23/04/2024 09:06
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Báo Thanh Hóa has posted the results of the bidding package Security, maintenance, upgrade and subscriber of Thanh Hoa newspaper in 2025 of the investor Báo Thanh Hóa.
- Winning bidder: VIETLONGMESCO.,LTD
06/05/2025 16:16
The Bid solicitor Báo Thanh Hóa has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Printing Thanh Hoa newspaper in 2025 of the investor Báo Thanh Hóa.
- Winning bidder: THANH HOA NEWSPAPER PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/04/2025 11:02
Bid solicitor Báo Thanh Hóa has posted Tender Notice Security, maintenance, upgrade and subscriber of Thanh Hoa newspaper in 2025 of the investor Báo Thanh Hóa with the form Competitive Offer.
01/04/2025 14:11
The Bid solicitor Báo Thanh Hóa has posted the request Security, maintenance, upgrade and subscriber of Thanh Hoa newspaper in 2025 of the investor Báo Thanh Hóa with 1 bidding package.
01/04/2025 09:42
Bid solicitor Báo Thanh Hóa has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Printing Thanh Hoa newspaper in 2025 of the investor Báo Thanh Hóa with the form Open bidding.
24/01/2025 21:47
The Bid solicitor Báo Thanh Hóa has posted the request Print Thanh Hoa newspaper in 2025 of the investor Báo Thanh Hóa with 3 bidding package.
23/01/2025 09:21
The Bid solicitor Báo Thanh Hóa has posted the results of the bidding package Security, maintenance, upgrade and server subscription of Thanh Hoa Newspaper in 2024 of the investor Báo Thanh Hóa.
- Winning bidder: VIETLONGMESCO.,LTD
20/05/2024 13:53
Bid solicitor Báo Thanh Hóa has posted Tender Notice Security, maintenance, upgrade and server subscription of Thanh Hoa Newspaper in 2024 of the investor Báo Thanh Hóa with the form Competitive Offer.
17/04/2024 09:33
Bid solicitor Báo Thanh Hóa has posted Tender Notice Security, maintenance, upgrade and server subscription of Thanh Hoa Newspaper in 2024 of the investor Báo Thanh Hóa with the form Competitive Offer.
16/04/2024 14:51
The Bid solicitor Báo Thanh Hóa has posted the request Security, maintenance, upgrade and server subscription of Thanh Hoa Newspaper in 2024 of the investor Báo Thanh Hóa with 1 bidding package.
16/04/2024 14:23
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Báo Thanh Hóa has posted 13 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 28 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Báo Thanh Hóa has posted 17 Tender Notices in 13 bidding packages. Among these, 15 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 2 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Báo Thanh Hóa has posted 23 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 23 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 13 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Báo Thanh Hóa has a relationship with 12 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Báo Thanh Hóa has a relationship with 8 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Báo Thanh Hóa has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects