Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Báo thanh niên as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 28 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 29 contractor selection plans with a total of 62 bidding packages, of which 29 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 59 packages (with 63 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 35 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 4 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 28 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 17 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.28 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 25.40%, Construction 4.76%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 69.84%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 248,245,446,820 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 243,484,102,878 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.92%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Báo thanh niên as follows:
- Has relationships with 28 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.28 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.40%, Construction 4.76%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 69.84%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 248,245,446,820 VND, in which the total winning value is: 243,484,102,878 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.92%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Báo thanh niên are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 31 contractor selection plans, of which 29 were self-published, and 2 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 49 Tender Notices, of which 49 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 113 bidding packages, of which 112 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 49.99% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 88.78% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (22), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (16), Tây Ninh (8), Khánh Hòa (6), Nationwide (6), Lâm Đồng (5), Cần Thơ (4), Quảng Ninh (3), Đồng Tháp (2), Đắk Lắk (2), Thanh Hoá (2), Gia Lai (2), Tuyên Quang (2), Hải Phòng (1), Huế (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Quảng Trị (1), Undefined (29)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (22), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (6), Ninh Thuận (4), Tây Ninh (4), Nationwide (4), Bình Dương (3), Long An (3), Quảng Ninh (3), Cần Thơ (3), Bình Thuận (2), Phú Yên (2), Thanh Hoá (2), Tiền Giang (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Hải Phòng (1), Huế (1), Bình Định (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Hà Giang (1), Quảng Bình (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Undefined (44)
- Has relationships with 52 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 73 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 21 contractors in 3 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 20 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bid solicitor Báo thanh niên has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 1: Organize an art performance program Aspiration for peace in Quang Tri of the investor Báo thanh niên with the form National competitive bidding.
10/06/2022 11:11
The Bid solicitor Báo thanh niên has posted the request Art program Aspiration for peace in Quang Tri of the investor Báo thanh niên with 3 bidding package.
02/06/2022 16:44
The Bid solicitor Báo thanh niên has posted the request Art program Aspiration for peace in Quang Tri of the investor Báo thanh niên with 3 bidding package.
31/05/2022 10:29
Bid solicitor Báo thanh niên has posted Tender Notice Providing hosting services and maintaining website content management system Thanh Nien online in 2022 of the investor Báo thanh niên with the form National Competitive Bidding.
28/12/2021 17:56
Bid solicitor Báo thanh niên has posted Tender Notice Providing hosting services and maintaining website content management system Thanh Nien online in 2022 of the investor Báo thanh niên with the form National Competitive Bidding.
20/12/2021 11:37
Bid solicitor Báo thanh niên has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 5: Outsourcing to print Thanh Nien daily newspaper in Hanoi of the investor Báo thanh niên with the form National competitive bidding.
07/12/2021 14:36
Bid solicitor Báo thanh niên has posted Tender Notice Provide management services, operate posted videos and hire advertising systems on Thanh Nien Online Website in 2022 of the investor Báo thanh niên with the form National competitive bidding.
22/11/2021 15:46
Bid solicitor Báo thanh niên has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 5: Outsourcing to print Thanh Nien daily newspaper in Hanoi of the investor Báo thanh niên with the form National competitive bidding.
22/11/2021 11:40
Bid solicitor Báo thanh niên has posted Tender Notice Provide CDN (Content Delivery Network) service and rent Cloud server in 2022 of the investor Báo thanh niên with the form National competitive bidding.
22/11/2021 10:34
Bid solicitor Báo thanh niên has posted Tender Notice Providing hosting services and maintaining website content management system Thanh Nien online in 2022 of the investor Báo thanh niên with the form National Competitive Bidding.
22/11/2021 10:21
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Báo thanh niên announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 1: Organize an art performance program Aspiration for peace in Quang Tri with 2 participating contractors .
21/06/2022 09:23
Báo thanh niên publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 1: Organize an art performance program Aspiration for peace in Quang Tri in the form National competitive bidding .
10/06/2022 11:11
Báo thanh niên publishes the plan Art program Aspiration for peace in Quang Tri with 3 bidding package .
02/06/2022 16:44
Báo thanh niên publishes the plan Art program Aspiration for peace in Quang Tri with 3 bidding package .
31/05/2022 10:29
Báo thanh niên announced the results of the bidding package Providing hosting services and maintaining website content management system Thanh Nien online in 2022 with 1 participating contractors .
06/01/2022 09:11
Báo thanh niên publishes Tender Notice Providing hosting services and maintaining website content management system Thanh Nien online in 2022 in the form National Competitive Bidding .
28/12/2021 17:56
Báo thanh niên announced the results of the bidding package Providing hosting services and maintaining website content management system Thanh Nien online in 2022 with 1 participating contractors .
27/12/2021 14:43
Báo thanh niên publishes Tender Notice Providing hosting services and maintaining website content management system Thanh Nien online in 2022 in the form National Competitive Bidding .
20/12/2021 11:37
Báo thanh niên announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 5: Outsourcing to print Thanh Nien daily newspaper in Hanoi with 2 participating contractors .
11/12/2021 09:26
Báo thanh niên publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 5: Outsourcing to print Thanh Nien daily newspaper in Hanoi in the form National competitive bidding .
07/12/2021 14:36
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bid solicitor Báo thanh niên has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 1: Organize an art performance program Aspiration for peace in Quang Tri of the investor Báo thanh niên with the form National competitive bidding.
10/06/2022 11:11
The Bid solicitor Báo thanh niên has posted the request Art program Aspiration for peace in Quang Tri of the investor Báo thanh niên with 3 bidding package.
02/06/2022 16:44
The Bid solicitor Báo thanh niên has posted the request Art program Aspiration for peace in Quang Tri of the investor Báo thanh niên with 3 bidding package.
31/05/2022 10:29
Bid solicitor Báo thanh niên has posted Tender Notice Providing hosting services and maintaining website content management system Thanh Nien online in 2022 of the investor Báo thanh niên with the form National Competitive Bidding.
28/12/2021 17:56
Bid solicitor Báo thanh niên has posted Tender Notice Providing hosting services and maintaining website content management system Thanh Nien online in 2022 of the investor Báo thanh niên with the form National Competitive Bidding.
20/12/2021 11:37
Bid solicitor Báo thanh niên has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 5: Outsourcing to print Thanh Nien daily newspaper in Hanoi of the investor Báo thanh niên with the form National competitive bidding.
07/12/2021 14:36
Bid solicitor Báo thanh niên has posted Tender Notice Provide management services, operate posted videos and hire advertising systems on Thanh Nien Online Website in 2022 of the investor Báo thanh niên with the form National competitive bidding.
22/11/2021 15:46
Bid solicitor Báo thanh niên has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 5: Outsourcing to print Thanh Nien daily newspaper in Hanoi of the investor Báo thanh niên with the form National competitive bidding.
22/11/2021 11:40
Bid solicitor Báo thanh niên has posted Tender Notice Provide CDN (Content Delivery Network) service and rent Cloud server in 2022 of the investor Báo thanh niên with the form National competitive bidding.
22/11/2021 10:34
Bid solicitor Báo thanh niên has posted Tender Notice Providing hosting services and maintaining website content management system Thanh Nien online in 2022 of the investor Báo thanh niên with the form National Competitive Bidding.
22/11/2021 10:21
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Báo thanh niên has posted 29 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 62 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Báo thanh niên has posted 63 Tender Notices in 59 bidding packages. Among these, 46 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 17 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Báo thanh niên has posted 35 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 35 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 4 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Báo thanh niên has a relationship with 28 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Báo thanh niên has a relationship with 4 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Báo thanh niên has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects