Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 411 contractor.
- Announced 4 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 241 contractor selection plans with a total of 318 bidding packages, of which 238 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 123 packages (with 129 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 7 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 226 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 158 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 182 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 165 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 9.62 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 80.62%, Construction 2.33%, Consultancy 0.78%, Non-consultancy 16.28%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,342,787,213,488 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 728,075,789,990 VND.
- The savings rate is: 45.78%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ as follows:
- Has relationships with 411 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 9.62 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 80.62%, Construction 2.33%, Consulting 0.78%, Non-consulting 16.28%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,342,787,213,488 VND, in which the total winning value is: 728,075,789,990 VND.
- The savings rate is: 45.78%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ are as follows:
- Is the investor of 4 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 412 contractor selection plans, of which 209 were self-published, and 203 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 270 Tender Notices, of which 84 were self-invited, and 186 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 0 bidding packages.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Buy medicine for treatment in 2026-2027 at Can Tho City General Hospital with 5 bidding package .
27/08/2026 10:19
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Consulting on the design, specifications, and estimated cost for the procurement of medical equipment package in 2026 at Can Tho General Hospital. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 09:18
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Consulting on the design, specifications, and estimated cost for the procurement of medical equipment package in 2026 at Can Tho General Hospital. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 09:07
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Purchase of medical equipment – Stainless steel specimen transport racks for departments with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 16:59
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ publishes Tender Notice Purchasing Medical Supplies - Endoscopy Surgical Instruments for the Anesthesia and Intensive Care Department in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
25/08/2026 16:51
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Purchasing Medical Supplies - Endoscopy Surgical Instruments for the Anesthesia and Intensive Care Department with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 16:19
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ publishes Tender Notice Maintenance, cleaning, repair, and testing of medium-voltage equipment at the Can Tho General Hospital. in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
22/08/2026 10:02
The Bid solicitor Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ has posted the results of the bidding package Purchase of central venous catheter supplies (two-lumen) of the investor Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ.
- Winning bidder: PHU TAI PHARMACEUTICAL AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
22/08/2026 09:30
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ publishes Tender Notice Purchase of medical kiosks (with webcams) at Can Tho General Hospital in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
21/08/2026 17:07
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Purchase of medical kiosks (with webcams) at Can Tho General Hospital with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 17:04
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Purchase of central venous catheter supplies (two-lumen) .
- Winning bidder: PHU TAI PHARMACEUTICAL AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
22/08/2026 09:30
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Hire a supplier of chemicals to treat algae and scale for the central cooling system cooling tower (Chiller system) at Can Tho City General Hospital. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ CƠ ĐIỆN LẠNH HOÀN HẢO.
07/08/2026 16:11
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Renovating and waterproofing public toilets on the ground floor and first floor of the Medical Examination Department at Can Tho City General Hospital. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG NGỌC QUYÊN
07/08/2026 16:03
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Buy hot and cold RO drinking water machines for departments at Can Tho City General Hospital. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN SẢN XUẤT XUẤT NHẬP KHẨU MÁY LỌC NƯỚC ĐÀI VIỆT
06/08/2026 16:52
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Repairing 17 ventilators at Can Tho City General Hospital .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Yeahome
31/07/2026 14:50
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 2: Purchase automated chemiluminescent immunoassay chemicals .
- Winning bidder: NAM TRUNG MEDICAL EQUIPMENT CORPORATION
31/07/2026 14:41
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 1: Purchase chemicals for automatic electrochemiluminescence immunoassay .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI - DỊCH VỤ KỸ THUẬT LỤC TỈNH
31/07/2026 14:28
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Buy Xylocaine Jelly 2% Gel .
- Winning bidder: NATIONAL PHYTOPHARMA JOINT-STOCK COMPANY
23/07/2026 14:37
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Purchasing bidding packages for Purchasing Filter Supplies for the Departments .
- Winning bidder: QUANG HUNG MEDICAL EQUIPMENT TRADING COMPANY LIMITED, NAM VIET LONG TRADE SERVICE MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
23/07/2026 07:59
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Purchasing supplies for the Department of Cardiology and Geriatrics (DSA) and the Department of Urology and Nephrology .
- Winning bidder: PINNACLE HEALTH EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY, ECO VIET NAM DEVELOPMENT TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
22/07/2026 09:08
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Buy medicine for treatment in 2026-2027 at Can Tho City General Hospital with 5 bidding package .
27/08/2026 10:19
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Consulting on the design, specifications, and estimated cost for the procurement of medical equipment package in 2026 at Can Tho General Hospital. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 09:18
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Consulting on the design, specifications, and estimated cost for the procurement of medical equipment package in 2026 at Can Tho General Hospital. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 09:07
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Purchase of medical equipment – Stainless steel specimen transport racks for departments with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 16:59
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ publishes Tender Notice Purchasing Medical Supplies - Endoscopy Surgical Instruments for the Anesthesia and Intensive Care Department in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
25/08/2026 16:51
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Purchasing Medical Supplies - Endoscopy Surgical Instruments for the Anesthesia and Intensive Care Department with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 16:19
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ publishes Tender Notice Maintenance, cleaning, repair, and testing of medium-voltage equipment at the Can Tho General Hospital. in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
22/08/2026 10:02
The Bid solicitor Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ has posted the results of the bidding package Purchase of central venous catheter supplies (two-lumen) of the investor Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ.
- Winning bidder: PHU TAI PHARMACEUTICAL AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
22/08/2026 09:30
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ publishes Tender Notice Purchase of medical kiosks (with webcams) at Can Tho General Hospital in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
21/08/2026 17:07
Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ publishes the plan Purchase of medical kiosks (with webcams) at Can Tho General Hospital with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 17:04
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ has posted 241 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 318 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ has posted 129 Tender Notices in 123 bidding packages. Among these, 66 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 63 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ has posted 226 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 226 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 158 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ has a relationship with 411 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ has a relationship with 10 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects