Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 416 contractor.
- Announced 5 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 99 contractor selection plans with a total of 125 bidding packages, of which 97 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 42 packages (with 53 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 9 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 147 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 113 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 31 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 29 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 16.97 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 96.23%, Construction 3.77%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,029,680,193,051 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 850,981,105,325 VND.
- The savings rate is: 17.35%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh as follows:
- Has relationships with 416 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 16.97 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 96.23%, Construction 3.77%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,029,680,193,051 VND, in which the total winning value is: 850,981,105,325 VND.
- The savings rate is: 17.35%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh are as follows:
- Is the investor of 5 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 93 contractor selection plans, of which 60 were self-published, and 33 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 99 Tender Notices, of which 53 were self-invited, and 46 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 5 bidding packages, of which 5 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 90.84% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.23% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Nghệ An (5)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Nghệ An (5)
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 5 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 2 bidding packages with 2 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh publishes Tender Notice Bid No. 2: Procurement of compatible endoscope components for the Olympus digestive system at Vinh City General Hospital in 2026. in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
26/08/2026 11:42
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 1: Procurement of medical supplies and equipment used in the majors of surgery, trauma, and cardiovascular intervention in 2026-2027 at Vinh City General Hospital .
- Winning bidder: SONG MA INVESTMENT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 14:28
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh announced the results of the bid package Consultation on the development of an e-procurement system and evaluation of the first procurement package (2026): Procurement of medical equipment and supplies at Vinh City General Hospital. .
- Winning bidder: QLB JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 15:59
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh announced the results of the bid package Consultation on the evaluation of the results for selecting a contractor for Package 1: Procurement of medical equipment and devices in 2026 at Vinh City General Hospital. .
- Winning bidder: DAI DUONG TECHNOLOGY SCIENCE SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 15:54
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh publishes the plan Procurement of medical machinery and equipment for the first phase of 2026 at Vinh City General Hospital. with 5 bidding package .
20/08/2026 11:25
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 2: Additional supply of Generic drugs in 2026 - 2027 for Vinh City General Hospital in the form Open bidding .
11/08/2026 15:50
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh publishes the plan Procurement of drugs for the period 2026 - 2027 at Vinh City General Hospital with 2 bidding package .
11/08/2026 10:30
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh announced the results of the bid package Providing tree care services at facility 1 and facility 2 of Vinh City General Hospital. .
- Winning bidder: VINH CITY GREENERY AND PARK JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/08/2026 14:36
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 2: Additional supply of Generic drugs in 2026 - 2027 for Vinh City General Hospital in the form Open bidding .
05/08/2026 14:12
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 1: Supplying original brand-name drugs in 2026 - 2027 for Vinh City General Hospital in the form Open bidding .
05/08/2026 14:09
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh announced the results of the bid package Additional supply of Generic drugs for the 3rd time in 2025 - 2026 for Vinh City General Hospital .
- Winning bidder: GIGAMED PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED, VIET NAM PHARMACY BUSINESS JOINT STOCK COMPANY, CENTRAL PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY, CENTRAL PHARMACEUTICAL CPC1.JSC, TIEN VIET PHARM CEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED
07/07/2026 16:24
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh announced the results of the bid package Procurement of additional urgent chemicals and medical supplies in 2026-2027 at Vinh City General Hospital .
- Winning bidder: THANH HA TECHNIQUE COMPANY LIMITED, CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ VẬT TƯ Y TẾ ALPHAMED, NGHE AN MEDICAL EQUIPMENT & PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY, CÔNG TY TNHH HÓA CHẤT VÀ THIẾT BỊ VẬT TƯ HOÀNG HÀ, LONG THUY MEDICAL EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD, CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI HẰNG HƯNG, HDD VIET NAM PRODUCTION AND TRADE COMPANY LIMITED, HUMANIC EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED, DANG PHAT VN JOINT STOCK COMPANY, CÔNG TY TNHH TM VÀ DV GIA PHÁT, PHUOC PHAT EAKAO COMPANY LIMITED, HAI NAM MEDICAL CO.,LTD, KANETORA JOINT STOCK COMPANY, DEKA COMPANY LIMITED, CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ VẬT TƯ ĐẶNG GIA, CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ VÀ DỊCH VỤ NTTN, MINH PHUONG MEDICAL DEVICES CO., LTD, CÔNG TY TNHH MTV THIẾT BỊ KỸ THUẬT HƯNG PHÁT, GOMED MEDICAL COMPANY LIMITTED, DANG QUANG MEDICAL SOLUTIONS CO.LTD, MT Progress Science Joint Stock Company, THE EASTERN MEDICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED, DAI XUAN BIOMEDICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/07/2026 16:38
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh announced the results of the bid package Additional supply of Generic drugs for the second time in 2025 - 2026 for Vinh City General Hospital .
- Winning bidder: DHG PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT - STOCK COMPANY, HOANG DUC PHARMACEUTICAL & MEDICAL SUPPLIES CO., LTD
30/03/2026 13:57
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh announced the results of the bid package Sewing costumes for staff and employees at Vinh City General Hospital in the period of 2025 - 2026 .
- Winning bidder: PHU HUNG THINH IMPORT EXPORT COMPANY LIMITED
08/01/2026 08:41
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh announced the results of the bid package Additional procurement of medical machinery and equipment in 2025 at Vinh City General Hospital with capital from the 2025 Business Development Fund .
- Winning bidder: DND MEDICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED, NGHE AN MEDICAL EQUIPMENT & PHARMACEUTICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY, CENTRAL MEDICAL COMPANY LIMITED, THMED COMPANY LIMITED
16/12/2025 11:21
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh announced the results of the bid package Purchasing fresh milk to pay for toxic compensation in kind at Vinh City General Hospital in the fourth quarter of 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN MINH QUỐC
03/12/2025 15:17
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh announced the results of the bid package Additional procurement of essential goods to serve professional and management activities at Vinh City General Hospital in 2025 - 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN KINH DOANH BẢO ANH, tuan hai informatics joint stocks company, CÔNG TY TNHH TỔNG HỢP XUẤT NHẬP KHẨU PHÚC THỊNH
08/11/2025 10:54
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh announced the results of the bid package Additional shopping for air conditioning to serve professional activities and management at Vinh City General Hospital in 2025-2026 .
- Winning bidder: Ipack Vina co., ltd, DIENLANH HAI ANH LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY, HOAI THANH TRUNG DEVELOPMENT TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
27/10/2025 15:45
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh announced the results of the bid package Shopping for artificial dialysis in 2025-2026 at Vinh City General Hospital .
- Winning bidder: DUC AN TRADE AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
17/10/2025 10:29
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh announced the results of the bid package Package 04: E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, evaluation of business results for 02 bidding packages under the cost of chemical procurement, test supplies, medical equipment in 2025-2026 at Vinh City General Hospital .
- Winning bidder: ACK Vietnam Investment Advisory Limited Liability Company
16/09/2025 14:19
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh publishes Tender Notice Bid No. 2: Procurement of compatible endoscope components for the Olympus digestive system at Vinh City General Hospital in 2026. in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
26/08/2026 11:42
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 1: Procurement of medical supplies and equipment used in the majors of surgery, trauma, and cardiovascular intervention in 2026-2027 at Vinh City General Hospital .
- Winning bidder: SONG MA INVESTMENT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 14:28
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh announced the results of the bid package Consultation on the development of an e-procurement system and evaluation of the first procurement package (2026): Procurement of medical equipment and supplies at Vinh City General Hospital. .
- Winning bidder: QLB JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 15:59
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh announced the results of the bid package Consultation on the evaluation of the results for selecting a contractor for Package 1: Procurement of medical equipment and devices in 2026 at Vinh City General Hospital. .
- Winning bidder: DAI DUONG TECHNOLOGY SCIENCE SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 15:54
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh publishes the plan Procurement of medical machinery and equipment for the first phase of 2026 at Vinh City General Hospital. with 5 bidding package .
20/08/2026 11:25
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 2: Additional supply of Generic drugs in 2026 - 2027 for Vinh City General Hospital in the form Open bidding .
11/08/2026 15:50
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh publishes the plan Procurement of drugs for the period 2026 - 2027 at Vinh City General Hospital with 2 bidding package .
11/08/2026 10:30
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh announced the results of the bid package Providing tree care services at facility 1 and facility 2 of Vinh City General Hospital. .
- Winning bidder: VINH CITY GREENERY AND PARK JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/08/2026 14:36
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 2: Additional supply of Generic drugs in 2026 - 2027 for Vinh City General Hospital in the form Open bidding .
05/08/2026 14:12
Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 1: Supplying original brand-name drugs in 2026 - 2027 for Vinh City General Hospital in the form Open bidding .
05/08/2026 14:09
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh has posted 99 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 125 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh has posted 53 Tender Notices in 42 bidding packages. Among these, 53 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh has posted 147 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 147 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 113 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh has a relationship with 416 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh has a relationship with 14 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects