Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 68 contractor.
- Announced 11 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 203 contractor selection plans with a total of 354 bidding packages, of which 178 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 96 packages (with 99 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 347 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 320 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 53 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 53 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.38 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 66.67%, Construction 24.24%, Consultancy 5.05%, Non-consultancy 4.04%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 125,883,623,571 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 113,460,853,747 VND.
- The savings rate is: 9.87%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam as follows:
- Has relationships with 68 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.38 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 66.67%, Construction 24.24%, Consulting 5.05%, Non-consulting 4.04%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 125,883,623,571 VND, in which the total winning value is: 113,460,853,747 VND.
- The savings rate is: 9.87%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam are as follows:
- Is the investor of 11 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 187 contractor selection plans, of which 187 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 23 Tender Notices, of which 23 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 3 bidding packages, of which 2 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 99.04% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.97% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Nam (3)
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 4 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam has posted the results of the bidding package Sewing uniforms for post office workers in Quang Nam province in 2025 of the investor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam.
- Winning bidder: DUC GIANG CORPORATION
09/07/2025 10:18
The Bid solicitor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam has posted the results of the bidding package Buy flat neck straps, barcode labels and thermal decal printing paper in the third quarter/2025 of the investor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam.
- Winning bidder: 3TH E-COMMERCE SALES SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED
16/06/2025 10:45
The Bid solicitor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam has posted the request Buy publications in the third quarter of 2025 for production and business units of the investor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam with 1 bidding package.
16/06/2025 10:03
Bid solicitor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam has posted Tender Notice Sewing uniforms for post office workers in Quang Nam province in 2025 of the investor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam with the form Competitive Offer.
23/05/2025 14:04
The Bid solicitor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam has posted the request Sewing uniforms for post office workers in Quang Nam province in 2025 of the investor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam with 1 bidding package.
22/05/2025 14:09
The Bid solicitor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam has posted the results of the bidding package Periodic health check for 9 units in the North of the investor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP BỆNH VIỆN ĐA KHOA VĨNH ĐỨC
20/05/2025 09:16
The Bid solicitor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam has posted the results of the bidding package Periodic health check for 13 southern units of the investor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam.
- Winning bidder: MINH THIEN GENERAL HOSPITAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/05/2025 09:13
The Bid solicitor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam has posted the request Periodic health checkups on the post office of Quang Nam province in 2025 of the investor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam with 2 bidding package.
16/05/2025 16:13
The Bid solicitor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam has posted the request Sewing uniforms for post office workers in Quang Nam province in 2025 of the investor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam with 1 bidding package.
16/05/2025 16:01
The Bid solicitor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam has posted the request Sewing uniforms for post office workers in Quang Nam province in 2025 of the investor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam with 1 bidding package.
16/05/2025 15:57
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam announced the results of the bid package Sewing uniforms for post office workers in Quang Nam province in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: DUC GIANG CORPORATION
09/07/2025 10:18
Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam announced the results of the bid package Buy flat neck straps, barcode labels and thermal decal printing paper in the third quarter/2025 .
- Winning bidder: 3TH E-COMMERCE SALES SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED
16/06/2025 10:45
Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam publishes the plan Buy publications in the third quarter of 2025 for production and business units with 1 bidding package .
16/06/2025 10:03
Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam announced the results of the bidding package Sewing uniforms for post office workers in Quang Nam province in 2025 with 3 participating contractors .
30/05/2025 15:15
Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam publishes Tender Notice Sewing uniforms for post office workers in Quang Nam province in 2025 in the form Competitive Offer .
23/05/2025 14:04
Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam publishes the plan Sewing uniforms for post office workers in Quang Nam province in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
22/05/2025 14:09
Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam announced the results of the bid package Periodic health check for 9 units in the North .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP BỆNH VIỆN ĐA KHOA VĨNH ĐỨC
20/05/2025 09:16
Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam announced the results of the bid package Periodic health check for 13 southern units .
- Winning bidder: MINH THIEN GENERAL HOSPITAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/05/2025 09:13
Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam publishes the plan Periodic health checkups on the post office of Quang Nam province in 2025 with 2 bidding package .
16/05/2025 16:13
Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam publishes the plan Sewing uniforms for post office workers in Quang Nam province in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
16/05/2025 16:01
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam has posted the results of the bidding package Sewing uniforms for post office workers in Quang Nam province in 2025 of the investor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam.
- Winning bidder: DUC GIANG CORPORATION
09/07/2025 10:18
The Bid solicitor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam has posted the results of the bidding package Buy flat neck straps, barcode labels and thermal decal printing paper in the third quarter/2025 of the investor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam.
- Winning bidder: 3TH E-COMMERCE SALES SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED
16/06/2025 10:45
The Bid solicitor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam has posted the request Buy publications in the third quarter of 2025 for production and business units of the investor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam with 1 bidding package.
16/06/2025 10:03
Bid solicitor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam has posted Tender Notice Sewing uniforms for post office workers in Quang Nam province in 2025 of the investor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam with the form Competitive Offer.
23/05/2025 14:04
The Bid solicitor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam has posted the request Sewing uniforms for post office workers in Quang Nam province in 2025 of the investor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam with 1 bidding package.
22/05/2025 14:09
The Bid solicitor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam has posted the results of the bidding package Periodic health check for 9 units in the North of the investor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP BỆNH VIỆN ĐA KHOA VĨNH ĐỨC
20/05/2025 09:16
The Bid solicitor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam has posted the results of the bidding package Periodic health check for 13 southern units of the investor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam.
- Winning bidder: MINH THIEN GENERAL HOSPITAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/05/2025 09:13
The Bid solicitor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam has posted the request Periodic health checkups on the post office of Quang Nam province in 2025 of the investor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam with 2 bidding package.
16/05/2025 16:13
The Bid solicitor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam has posted the request Sewing uniforms for post office workers in Quang Nam province in 2025 of the investor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam with 1 bidding package.
16/05/2025 16:01
The Bid solicitor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam has posted the request Sewing uniforms for post office workers in Quang Nam province in 2025 of the investor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam with 1 bidding package.
16/05/2025 15:57
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam has posted 203 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 354 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam has posted 99 Tender Notices in 96 bidding packages. Among these, 92 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 7 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam has posted 347 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 347 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 320 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam has a relationship with 68 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam has a relationship with 3 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Bưu điện tỉnh Quảng Nam has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects