Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 48 contractor.
- Announced 9 investment development project, of which 2 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 44 contractor selection plans with a total of 99 bidding packages, of which 37 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 20 packages (with 23 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 58 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 39 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 42 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 42 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.67 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 26.09%, Construction 17.39%, Consultancy 8.70%, Non-consultancy 43.48%, Mixed 4.35%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 46,843,780,996 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 44,615,317,068 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.76%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang as follows:
- Has relationships with 48 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 26.09%, Construction 17.39%, Consulting 8.70%, Non-consulting 43.48%, Mixed 4.35%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 46,843,780,996 VND, in which the total winning value is: 44,615,317,068 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.76%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang are as follows:
- Is the investor of 9 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 51 contractor selection plans, of which 40 were self-published, and 11 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 30 Tender Notices, of which 22 were self-invited, and 8 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang publishes the plan Bidding package: Periodic health check for civil servants and workers of Kien Giang Maritime Port Authority in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
02/06/2026 07:48
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for package: "Supply of fabric and processing of uniforms in 2026" with 2 bidding package .
02/06/2026 07:40
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: Ha Tien 68 ship insurance .
- Winning bidder: BaoViet Insurance Corporation
21/04/2026 08:42
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang publishes the plan Procurement estimate contractor selection plan: Ha Tien 68 ship insurance in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
20/04/2026 09:39
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang announced the results of the bid package Package No. 11: Audit consulting .
- Winning bidder: RSM VIETNAM AUDITING & CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
13/04/2026 15:23
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Major repair of Port Authority ship 02 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN NHỰT QUYỀN
25/03/2026 14:17
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang announced the results of the bid package Package 06: Audit consulting .
- Winning bidder: RSM VIETNAM AUDITING & CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
23/03/2026 13:18
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: TAY NAM MARITIME INDUSTRY COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
23/03/2026 13:12
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Maintenance of Maritime Traffic Monitoring and Coordination System (VTS) Rach Gia in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: TAN HOANG MINH PHAT INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/03/2026 14:16
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 04: Major repair of Port Authority ship 02 in the form Competitive Offer .
11/03/2026 08:27
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang announced the results of the bid package Bidding package for uniform sewing sewing in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH LÂM VĂN TỐT
11/06/2025 09:56
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang announced the results of the bid package Bidding package providing uniform fabric in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: Phạm Thị Kiều Phụng
11/06/2025 09:55
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: Periodic health check for civil servants and employees of Kien Giang Maritime Port Authority in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH PHÒNG KHÁM ĐA KHOA THIỆN MỸ
10/06/2025 16:23
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang publishes the plan Periodic health examination for civil servants and employees of Kien Giang Maritime Port Authority in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
09/06/2025 16:12
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang publishes the plan Supplying fabric and sewing uniforms in 2025 with 2 bidding package .
15/05/2025 10:28
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: Ha Tien train insurance 68 years 2025 .
- Winning bidder: BaoViet Insurance Corporation
29/04/2025 14:32
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang publishes the plan Bidding package selection plan: Ha Tien train insurance 68 years 2025 with 1 bidding package .
10/04/2025 10:41
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang announced the results of the bid package Bid Package No. 06: Consulting and supervision of the implementation of Bid Package No. 04 .
- Winning bidder: ITC SOLUTIONS AND TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/03/2025 14:10
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Maintenance of Maritime Traffic Monitoring and Coordination System (VTS) Rach Gia in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: URSA MAJOR TELECOMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/03/2025 10:06
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 04: Maintenance of Maritime Traffic Monitoring and Coordination System (VTS) Rach Gia in 2025 with 4 participating contractors .
12/03/2025 09:32
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang publishes the plan Bidding package: Periodic health check for civil servants and workers of Kien Giang Maritime Port Authority in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
02/06/2026 07:48
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for package: "Supply of fabric and processing of uniforms in 2026" with 2 bidding package .
02/06/2026 07:40
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: Ha Tien 68 ship insurance .
- Winning bidder: BaoViet Insurance Corporation
21/04/2026 08:42
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang publishes the plan Procurement estimate contractor selection plan: Ha Tien 68 ship insurance in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
20/04/2026 09:39
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang announced the results of the bid package Package No. 11: Audit consulting .
- Winning bidder: RSM VIETNAM AUDITING & CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
13/04/2026 15:23
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Major repair of Port Authority ship 02 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN NHỰT QUYỀN
25/03/2026 14:17
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang announced the results of the bid package Package 06: Audit consulting .
- Winning bidder: RSM VIETNAM AUDITING & CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
23/03/2026 13:18
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: TAY NAM MARITIME INDUSTRY COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
23/03/2026 13:12
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Maintenance of Maritime Traffic Monitoring and Coordination System (VTS) Rach Gia in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: TAN HOANG MINH PHAT INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/03/2026 14:16
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 04: Major repair of Port Authority ship 02 in the form Competitive Offer .
11/03/2026 08:27
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang has posted 44 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 99 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang has posted 23 Tender Notices in 20 bidding packages. Among these, 22 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang has posted 58 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 58 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 39 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang has a relationship with 48 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang has a relationship with 22 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Cảng vụ Hàng hải Kiên Giang has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects