Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z024706
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0303366652
Complete Name of the Unit

Chi cục Bảo vệ môi trường

Business Registration ID
0318856875
Subclasses
Provincial/City People's Committee
Type of agency
Address
227 Đồng Khởi, phường Sài Gòn, Bến Nghé Ward, 1 District, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Address (After merge)
227 Đồng Khởi, phường Sài Gòn, Phường Sài Gòn, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Phone number (Old MSC)
083827966912
Fax number (Old MSC)
0838224551
Webpage
hepa.gov.vn
Tax ID
0318856875
Date of issue
13/07/2004
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Budget relationship code
1075865
Representative
Trần Minh Quân
Position
Head of Department
Date of approval for registration request
13/05/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Chi cục Bảo vệ môi trường as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Chi cục Bảo vệ môi trường are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 59 contractor selection plans, of which 59 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 36 Tender Notices, of which 25 were self-invited, and 11 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Ho Chi Minh City Environmental Award for the 5th time
Publication date: 14:57 01/10/2024
Number of packages: 2
Name of project: Environmental protection work in new rural construction in 2024
Publication date: 14:59 04/07/2024
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Investigate and evaluate the quality of land environment in Ho Chi Minh City
Publication date: 10:29 13/06/2024
Number of packages: 1
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Chi cục Bảo vệ môi trường has posted 65 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 85 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chi cục Bảo vệ môi trường has posted 46 Tender Notices in 45 bidding packages. Among these, 22 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 24 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chi cục Bảo vệ môi trường has posted 27 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 27 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 7 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chi cục Bảo vệ môi trường has a relationship with 53 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Investor: No detailed investor information found
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Chi cục Bảo vệ môi trường has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 745
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second