Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z066760
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vnz000009467
Complete Name of the Unit

Chi cục Đăng kiểm số 10

Abbreviations
VR10
English name
VietNam Register office No 10
Business Registration ID
0100109120-009
Subclasses
State enterprises
Type of agency
Big
Address
Address (After merge)
16 Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Hồng Bàng, Hải Phòng
Phone number (Old MSC)
02253823453
Fax number (Old MSC)
02253823463
Tax ID
0100109120-009
Date of issue
12/10/1998
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Representative
Bùi Đức Dũng
Position
manager
Date of approval for registration request
17/10/2018
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VietNam Register office No 10 as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor VietNam Register office No 10 are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 36 contractor selection plans, of which 32 were self-published, and 4 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 0 Tender Notices, of which 0 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of contractor selection plan: PL2500169907-00 Labor protection in 2025
Name of project: Labor protection in 2025
Publication date: 16:10 10/07/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of contractor selection plan: PL2500123301-00 Labor protection in 2025
Name of project: Labor protection in 2025
Publication date: 15:19 21/05/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of contractor selection plan: PL2500058495-00 Replace cartridge and pour ink in 2025
Name of project: Replace cartridge and pour ink in 2025
Publication date: 16:30 25/03/2025
Number of packages: 1
Summary: The bid solicitor’s VietNam Register office No 10 has posted 34 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 35 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor VietNam Register office No 10 has posted 28 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 28 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor VietNam Register office No 10 has a relationship with 10 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity VietNam Register office No 10 has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 1013
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second