Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Chi cục hải quan khu vực V as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 70 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 63 contractor selection plans with a total of 87 bidding packages, of which 60 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 8 packages (with 8 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 83 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 76 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 3 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 2 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.57 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 62.50%, Construction 12.50%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 25.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 9,513,455,515 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 9,155,087,276 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.77%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Chi cục hải quan khu vực V as follows:
- Has relationships with 70 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.57 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 62.50%, Construction 12.50%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 25.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,513,455,515 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,155,087,276 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.77%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Chi cục hải quan khu vực V are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 83 contractor selection plans, of which 44 were self-published, and 39 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 15 Tender Notices, of which 8 were self-invited, and 7 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V announced the results of the bid package Rent a communication channel for the surveillance camera system (from September to December 2026) at units within the V Customs Department. .
- Winning bidder: CREATIVE COMMUNICATION VIET NAMJOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 13:48
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V publishes the plan Rent a communication channel for the surveillance camera system (from September to December 2026) at units within the V Customs Department. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 13:44
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V announced the results of the bid package Annual health check for staff, officials, and workers at the Department in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM ECOHEALTH JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/08/2026 15:15
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V publishes the plan Annual health check for staff, officials, and workers at the Department in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
20/08/2026 15:12
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V announced the results of the bid package Package No. 07: Construction and renovation of the headquarters of Region V Customs Branch .
- Winning bidder: CNJ CUONG THINH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
18/08/2026 16:21
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 07: Construction and renovation of the headquarters of Region V Customs Branch in the form Competitive Offer .
27/07/2026 15:59
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V announced the results of the bid package Package No. 07: Construction and repair of HQBN headquarters .
- Winning bidder: CNJ CUONG THINH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
22/07/2026 11:13
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V announced the results of the bid package Package 04: Consultancy on making bidding documents and evaluating bids .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ 838
21/07/2026 15:42
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V announced the results of the bid package Training class on goods classification skills for civil servants of Region V Customs Branch .
- Winning bidder: TRƯỜNG BỒI DƯỠNG CÁN BỘ KINH TẾ - TÀI CHÍNH
21/07/2026 15:36
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V publishes the plan Training class on goods classification skills for civil servants of Region V Customs Branch with 1 bidding package .
21/07/2026 15:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V announced the results of the bid package Package 02: Examination of construction technical reports .
- Winning bidder: TRUNG NGHIA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
26/06/2025 09:44
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V announced the results of the bid package Rent cleaning services at the headquarters of the Customs Sub -Department V .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Khải Hoàn - (TNHH)
17/06/2025 11:00
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V announced the results of the bid package Maintenance and maintenance of generators at the headquarters of the Sub -Department and its affiliated units in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: VIET TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/06/2025 09:47
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Making technical and economic reports of the works .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM PYRAMID CONSTRUCTION & INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
04/06/2025 09:15
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V publishes the plan Rent cleaning services at the headquarters of the Customs Sub -Department V with 1 bidding package .
03/06/2025 17:00
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V publishes the plan Maintenance and maintenance of generators at the headquarters of the Sub -Department and its affiliated units in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
30/05/2025 16:10
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V announced the results of the bid package Repairing and replacing components, ceiling regulating materials at the headquarters of the Customs Sub -Department V .
- Winning bidder: QUANG TIN SERVICE CO.,LTD
30/05/2025 15:54
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for the preparation of project investment: Repair and troubleshooting at Bac Giang Customs Headquarters with 2 bidding package .
30/05/2025 14:51
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V announced the results of the bid package Training to improve the capacity to apply science, technology, and change the number of Customs Sub -Department V .
- Winning bidder: INSTITUTE OF ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
26/05/2025 12:36
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V publishes the plan Training to improve the capacity to apply science, technology, and change the number of Customs Sub -Department V with 1 bidding package .
23/05/2025 16:33
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V announced the results of the bid package Rent a communication channel for the surveillance camera system (from September to December 2026) at units within the V Customs Department. .
- Winning bidder: CREATIVE COMMUNICATION VIET NAMJOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 13:48
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V publishes the plan Rent a communication channel for the surveillance camera system (from September to December 2026) at units within the V Customs Department. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 13:44
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V announced the results of the bid package Annual health check for staff, officials, and workers at the Department in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM ECOHEALTH JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/08/2026 15:15
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V publishes the plan Annual health check for staff, officials, and workers at the Department in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
20/08/2026 15:12
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V announced the results of the bid package Package No. 07: Construction and renovation of the headquarters of Region V Customs Branch .
- Winning bidder: CNJ CUONG THINH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
18/08/2026 16:21
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 07: Construction and renovation of the headquarters of Region V Customs Branch in the form Competitive Offer .
27/07/2026 15:59
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V announced the results of the bid package Package No. 07: Construction and repair of HQBN headquarters .
- Winning bidder: CNJ CUONG THINH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
22/07/2026 11:13
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V announced the results of the bid package Package 04: Consultancy on making bidding documents and evaluating bids .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ 838
21/07/2026 15:42
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V announced the results of the bid package Training class on goods classification skills for civil servants of Region V Customs Branch .
- Winning bidder: TRƯỜNG BỒI DƯỠNG CÁN BỘ KINH TẾ - TÀI CHÍNH
21/07/2026 15:36
Chi cục hải quan khu vực V publishes the plan Training class on goods classification skills for civil servants of Region V Customs Branch with 1 bidding package .
21/07/2026 15:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Chi cục hải quan khu vực V has posted 63 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 87 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chi cục hải quan khu vực V has posted 8 Tender Notices in 8 bidding packages. Among these, 8 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chi cục hải quan khu vực V has posted 83 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 83 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 76 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chi cục hải quan khu vực V has a relationship with 70 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chi cục hải quan khu vực V has a relationship with 8 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Chi cục hải quan khu vực V has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects