Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 32 contractor.
- Announced 38 investment development project, of which 20 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 49 contractor selection plans with a total of 65 bidding packages, of which 36 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 16 packages (with 16 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 1 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 48 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 33 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 28 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 27 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.38 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 25.00%, Construction 18.75%, Consultancy 43.75%, Non-consultancy 12.50%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 40,689,533,256 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 37,418,549,674 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.04%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai as follows:
- Has relationships with 32 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.38 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 18.75%, Consulting 43.75%, Non-consulting 12.50%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 40,689,533,256 VND, in which the total winning value is: 37,418,549,674 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.04%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai are as follows:
- Is the investor of 38 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 64 contractor selection plans, of which 43 were self-published, and 21 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 11 Tender Notices, of which 10 were self-invited, and 1 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai publishes the plan Repair of screw piles, screw piles, and spillway gates on the dike, as well as salt intrusion management in Quy Nhon I. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 16:38
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai announced the results of the bid package Purchasing disaster relief supplies (such as sandbags) from the provincial disaster relief fund. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI MAY 26
27/08/2026 16:25
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai announced the results of the bid package - Remove the old machine frame connecting bolts, cut out the gearbox housing steel, drill 140 holes in the working floor with a D18 diameter, and install 140 M16x200 steel bolts. Weld reinforced structure for the machine frame and gearbox support using 7mm thick V7 steel, clean the machine frame, gearbox, and screw mechanism, apply one coat of anti-rust primer and two coats of paint, for a total of 35 machines (including the following sewers: Kim Thuong, Lao Dong, Kim Tri 4 gates, Cai Son drainage channel, Cai Son drainage channel, Vinh Quang, Ong Chieu, Cho Dinh, Ong Ba and Tan Lap sewer).
- Repair 8 damaged 10VWD1 screw mechanisms due to worn gearbox roller bearings (including the following sewers: Da Moi 4 gates, Ha Gach 5 gates, Cai Son drainage channel, Vinh Quang, Ong Chieu);
- Dismantle the 3 Dong Định gate screw mechanisms due to a broken flange causing the rod to jam. Use a 16-ton self-loading crane to remove the flange from the rod; transport the mechanism to the repair workshop to remove the old flange and install a new flange made of steel with equivalent hardness and dimensions.
- Apply mortar and fill the gaps in the Quy Nhon I gate valve with mortar. .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Hiệp Tiến
26/08/2026 17:31
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai announced the results of the bid package Develop an integrated flood management plan for the Ba river basin, Gia Lai province .
- Winning bidder: Viet Nam Academy for water resources
26/08/2026 17:20
Investor Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai has posted an investment and development project Regular maintenance of the Dong River dike system in 2026
Category: Repairing screw piles, screw supports, and spillway gates on the dike, as well as salt intrusion prevention measures for Quy Nhon I..
21/08/2026 17:17
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai publishes the plan Regular maintenance of the Dong River dike system in 2026
Category: Repairing screw piles, screw supports, and spillway gates on the dike, as well as salt intrusion prevention measures in Quy Nhon. with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 17:03
Investor Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai has posted an investment and development project Regular maintenance of the East River dike system is scheduled for 2026..
21/08/2026 16:16
Investor Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai has posted an investment and development project Regular maintenance of the East River dike system is scheduled for 2026..
21/08/2026 16:16
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai publishes the plan Purchasing disaster relief supplies (such as sandbags) from the provincial disaster relief fund. with 1 bidding package .
20/08/2026 14:34
Investor Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai has posted an investment and development project Procurement Package: Purchase of disaster prevention and response materials (sandbags) from the provincial disaster prevention and response fund..
20/08/2026 14:14
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai announced the results of the bid package Consulting on making a visual survey project, basic parameters for large and medium reservoirs in Binh Dinh province .
- Winning bidder: Institute of Education and Applied sciences Central Viet Nam
24/06/2025 08:59
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai announced the results of the bidding package Consulting on making a visual survey project, basic parameters for large and medium reservoirs in Binh Dinh province with 1 participating contractors .
02/06/2025 08:32
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai publishes Tender Notice Consulting survey projects with visual images, basic parameters for large and medium reservoirs in Binh Dinh province in the form Open bidding .
14/05/2025 14:40
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai publishes the plan Construction and installation: Repair and replacement of D600mm sluice gate at K4+850 and replacing D1000mm sluice gate at K5+220 left banks of shallow river dike; Cut the Latin dike tree and clear the shallow river dike; Works: Regular repair of Latin dike system in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
13/05/2025 16:27
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai publishes the plan Construction and installation: Repairing the reinforcement of the dike puppet at K1+990 (L = 20.0m) The banks of the river dike, works: Regular repair of Latin dike system in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
05/05/2025 09:28
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai publishes the plan Category: Repairing the reinforcing stone puppet foot at K1+990 (l = 20.0m) The banks of the river dike; Works: Regular repair of Latin dike system in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
05/05/2025 09:15
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai publishes the plan Operation and maintenance of 10 automatic rain measuring stations funded by the Community Fund for Natural Disaster Prevention in 2020 with 1 bidding package .
06/01/2025 15:21
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai publishes the plan Operation and maintenance of 10 automatic rain measuring stations funded by the Community Fund for Natural Disaster Prevention in 2020 with 1 bidding package .
06/01/2025 15:12
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai publishes the plan Annual operation and maintenance of 10 automatic rain gauge stations to warn of rain and floods funded by the Central Region Natural Disaster Prevention and Control Fund in 2017 with 1 bidding package .
06/01/2025 15:04
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai publishes the plan Install and subscribe to automatic rain data exploitation service for 06 rain measuring stations serving natural disaster prevention in Binh Dinh province with 1 bidding package .
06/01/2025 14:54
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai publishes the plan Repair of screw piles, screw piles, and spillway gates on the dike, as well as salt intrusion management in Quy Nhon I. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 16:38
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai announced the results of the bid package Purchasing disaster relief supplies (such as sandbags) from the provincial disaster relief fund. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI MAY 26
27/08/2026 16:25
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai announced the results of the bid package - Remove the old machine frame connecting bolts, cut out the gearbox housing steel, drill 140 holes in the working floor with a D18 diameter, and install 140 M16x200 steel bolts. Weld reinforced structure for the machine frame and gearbox support using 7mm thick V7 steel, clean the machine frame, gearbox, and screw mechanism, apply one coat of anti-rust primer and two coats of paint, for a total of 35 machines (including the following sewers: Kim Thuong, Lao Dong, Kim Tri 4 gates, Cai Son drainage channel, Cai Son drainage channel, Vinh Quang, Ong Chieu, Cho Dinh, Ong Ba and Tan Lap sewer).
- Repair 8 damaged 10VWD1 screw mechanisms due to worn gearbox roller bearings (including the following sewers: Da Moi 4 gates, Ha Gach 5 gates, Cai Son drainage channel, Vinh Quang, Ong Chieu);
- Dismantle the 3 Dong Định gate screw mechanisms due to a broken flange causing the rod to jam. Use a 16-ton self-loading crane to remove the flange from the rod; transport the mechanism to the repair workshop to remove the old flange and install a new flange made of steel with equivalent hardness and dimensions.
- Apply mortar and fill the gaps in the Quy Nhon I gate valve with mortar. .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Hiệp Tiến
26/08/2026 17:31
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai announced the results of the bid package Develop an integrated flood management plan for the Ba river basin, Gia Lai province .
- Winning bidder: Viet Nam Academy for water resources
26/08/2026 17:20
Investor Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai has posted an investment and development project Regular maintenance of the Dong River dike system in 2026
Category: Repairing screw piles, screw supports, and spillway gates on the dike, as well as salt intrusion prevention measures for Quy Nhon I..
21/08/2026 17:17
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai publishes the plan Regular maintenance of the Dong River dike system in 2026
Category: Repairing screw piles, screw supports, and spillway gates on the dike, as well as salt intrusion prevention measures in Quy Nhon. with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 17:03
Investor Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai has posted an investment and development project Regular maintenance of the East River dike system is scheduled for 2026..
21/08/2026 16:16
Investor Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai has posted an investment and development project Regular maintenance of the East River dike system is scheduled for 2026..
21/08/2026 16:16
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai publishes the plan Purchasing disaster relief supplies (such as sandbags) from the provincial disaster relief fund. with 1 bidding package .
20/08/2026 14:34
Investor Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai has posted an investment and development project Procurement Package: Purchase of disaster prevention and response materials (sandbags) from the provincial disaster prevention and response fund..
20/08/2026 14:14
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai has posted 49 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 65 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai posted 1 Prequalifying Invitation Notice. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai has posted 16 Tender Notices in 16 bidding packages. Among these, 9 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 7 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai has posted 48 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 48 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 33 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai has a relationship with 32 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai has a relationship with 5 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Gia Lai has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects