Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 32 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 12 contractor selection plans with a total of 56 bidding packages, of which 8 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 13 packages (with 17 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 52 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 39 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 4 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 4 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.33 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 17.65%, Construction 5.88%, Consultancy 76.47%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 45,749,833,372 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 40,528,280,073 VND.
- The savings rate is: 11.41%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long as follows:
- Has relationships with 32 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 17.65%, Construction 5.88%, Consulting 76.47%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 45,749,833,372 VND, in which the total winning value is: 40,528,280,073 VND.
- The savings rate is: 11.41%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 17 contractor selection plans, of which 11 were self-published, and 6 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 17 Tender Notices, of which 17 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for the phase of preparing to implement the plan for disaster prevention and response in Vinh Long province during the period 2026-2030. with 1 bidding package .
12/08/2026 10:10
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long announced the results of the bid package Prepare a task outline "Developing a plan to develop a network of specialized hydrometeorological stations in Vinh Long province" .
- Winning bidder: HUSCO
21/06/2026 15:54
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Task "Developing a plan to develop a network of specialized hydrometeorological stations in Vinh Long province" (preparation for implementation) with 1 bidding package .
04/06/2026 21:09
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long announced the results of the bid package Estimation consulting .
- Winning bidder: VIET THANH TECHNOLOGY AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/05/2026 14:17
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long announced the results of the bid package Consulting and consulting on preparing outlines and estimates to build economic and technical norms in management and exploitation of irrigation works in Vinh Long province .
- Winning bidder: INSTITUTE FOR WATER AND ENVIRONMENT RESEARCH
14/05/2026 13:53
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long announced the results of the bid package Consulting on building economic and technical norms in management and exploitation of irrigation works in Vinh Long province .
- Winning bidder: Institute of Water Resources Engineering
30/04/2026 21:16
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for consulting packages to develop economic and technical norms in management and exploitation of irrigation works in Vinh Long province with 2 bidding package .
30/04/2026 21:05
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for the preparation phase of the task of building economic-technical norms in management and exploitation of irrigation works in Vinh Long province. with 2 bidding package .
19/04/2026 19:08
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long announced the results of the bid package Insurance .
- Winning bidder: military insurance corporation
20/11/2025 10:33
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision .
- Winning bidder: HONG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED
20/11/2025 10:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long announced the results of the bid package Bidding package providing consulting services, package 19: Supervising the supply and installation of equipment of the bidding package No. 1 .
- Winning bidder: Ben Tre Consultation and Inspection of Construction Center
20/11/2025 09:22
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long announced the results of the bid package Bidding package of goods procurement, package 1: Supply and install equipment .
- Winning bidder: REECO SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
30/09/2025 16:27
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package of goods procurement, package 1: Supply and install equipment with 4 participating contractors .
04/09/2025 09:06
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long publishes Tender Notice Bidding package of goods procurement, package 1: Supply and install equipment in the form Open bidding .
19/08/2025 15:01
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long publishes Tender Notice Bidding package of goods procurement, package 1: Supply and install equipment in the form Open bidding .
30/06/2025 16:58
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long announced the results of the bid package Consulting service package, package 13: Survey consultancy, stable evaluation of river banks - Region 3 .
- Winning bidder: SOUTHERN INSTITUTE OF WATER RESOURCES RESEARCH
30/06/2025 16:47
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Evaluating and exploring the river -hearted sand reserves in the period of 2021 - 2030, with a vision to 2050; Circle the area prohibiting mineral exploitation activities in Vinh Long province .
- Winning bidder: Viện Khoa học Địa chất và Khoáng sản
30/06/2025 14:11
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long announced the results of the bid package Consulting service package, Package 16: Consulting on supervision of the survey of Bidding Service Package No. 13 (Survey consultancy, stable assessment of river banks - Region 3) .
- Winning bidder: Vinh Long Construction Consulting Joint Company.
30/06/2025 11:23
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long announced the results of the bid package Bidding package providing consulting services, Package 18: Evaluation of the results of contractor selection package for goods procurement package No. 1 .
- Winning bidder: My Thuan Construction Consulting Joint Stock Company
29/06/2025 16:57
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long announced the results of the bid package Bidding package providing consulting services, package 16: Evaluation E-HSDT bidding package .
- Winning bidder: Vinh Long Construction Consulting Joint Company.
29/06/2025 16:52
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for the phase of preparing to implement the plan for disaster prevention and response in Vinh Long province during the period 2026-2030. with 1 bidding package .
12/08/2026 10:10
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long announced the results of the bid package Prepare a task outline "Developing a plan to develop a network of specialized hydrometeorological stations in Vinh Long province" .
- Winning bidder: HUSCO
21/06/2026 15:54
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Task "Developing a plan to develop a network of specialized hydrometeorological stations in Vinh Long province" (preparation for implementation) with 1 bidding package .
04/06/2026 21:09
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long announced the results of the bid package Estimation consulting .
- Winning bidder: VIET THANH TECHNOLOGY AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/05/2026 14:17
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long announced the results of the bid package Consulting and consulting on preparing outlines and estimates to build economic and technical norms in management and exploitation of irrigation works in Vinh Long province .
- Winning bidder: INSTITUTE FOR WATER AND ENVIRONMENT RESEARCH
14/05/2026 13:53
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long announced the results of the bid package Consulting on building economic and technical norms in management and exploitation of irrigation works in Vinh Long province .
- Winning bidder: Institute of Water Resources Engineering
30/04/2026 21:16
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for consulting packages to develop economic and technical norms in management and exploitation of irrigation works in Vinh Long province with 2 bidding package .
30/04/2026 21:05
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for the preparation phase of the task of building economic-technical norms in management and exploitation of irrigation works in Vinh Long province. with 2 bidding package .
19/04/2026 19:08
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long announced the results of the bid package Insurance .
- Winning bidder: military insurance corporation
20/11/2025 10:33
Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision .
- Winning bidder: HONG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED
20/11/2025 10:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long has posted 12 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 56 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long has posted 17 Tender Notices in 13 bidding packages. Among these, 17 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long has posted 52 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 52 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 39 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long has a relationship with 32 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long has a relationship with 11 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Chi cục Thủy lợi tỉnh Vĩnh Long has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects