Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 21 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 11 contractor selection plans with a total of 13 bidding packages, of which 10 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 5 packages (with 6 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 12 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 9 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 7 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 7 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 6.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 50.00%, Construction 33.33%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 16.67%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 4,636,069,165 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 4,228,916,506 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.78%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ as follows:
- Has relationships with 21 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 6.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 33.33%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 16.67%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,636,069,165 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,228,916,506 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.78%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 19 contractor selection plans, of which 11 were self-published, and 8 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 4 Tender Notices, of which 4 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Hiring a valuation firm (Package 04) .
- Winning bidder: BEN THANH - HA NOI VALUATION CO., LTD
24/08/2026 15:29
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ publishes the plan Hiring a sample testing service for electrical and electronic products with 1 bidding package .
24/08/2026 08:50
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Hire a firm to conduct an engineering and economic feasibility study (Bid Package No. 03) .
- Winning bidder: CLOUDFIRST DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION COMPANY LIMITED
22/08/2026 10:44
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Hiring a company to prepare the Technical and Economic Report (Package 2). .
- Winning bidder: QUANG TRUNG CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/08/2026 10:35
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Hiring a project management consulting firm (Bid Package 01) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG VĨNH THANH
22/08/2026 10:31
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the investment preparation phase: Implementation of an electronic version of the national standard TCVN ISO 9001:2015 Quality Management System for organizations in Can Tho city. with 4 bidding package .
18/08/2026 15:03
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the investment preparation phase: Implementation of an electronic version of the national standard TCVN ISO 9001:2015 Quality Management System for organizations in Can Tho city. with 4 bidding package .
17/08/2026 16:35
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Hire the service of organizing a training class "Instructions for applying, maintaining and improving the Quality Management System according to National Standard TCVN ISO 9001:2015 for state administrative agencies" in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS AND HIGHTECH SUPPORTING COMPANY LIMITED
29/07/2026 15:34
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ publishes the plan Decision on approving the plan to select a contractor to hire services to organize training courses "Guidelines for applying, maintaining and improving the quality management system according to National Standard TCVN ISO 9001:2015 for state administrative agencies" in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
22/07/2026 08:41
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Testing gasoline samples .
- Winning bidder: Can Tho Technical Center of Standards Metrology and Quality
29/04/2026 14:54
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Rent the security service office of Can Tho Quality Standards and Standards in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: HUNG THANG SERVICES TRADING PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
01/04/2025 16:45
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractor for purchase estimation: Renting services for security offices of Can Tho Quality Metrology and Standards in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
10/03/2025 10:00
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractor for purchase estimation: Renting services for security offices of Can Tho Quality Metrology and Standards in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
06/03/2025 17:07
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Repairing cars to serve the work of the Department of Standards, Metrology and Quality .
- Winning bidder: CƠ SỞ SỬA CHỮA MUA BÁN PHỤ TÙNG Ô TÔ KIM THU
02/12/2024 16:07
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Make a report on the Program to support businesses in improving productivity and quality of products and goods in 2024 and broadcast on TV stations .
- Winning bidder: Đài phát thanh và Truyền hình thành phố Cần Thơ
27/11/2024 11:33
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ publishes the plan Repairing cars to serve the work of the Department of Standards, Metrology and Quality with 1 bidding package .
21/11/2024 16:33
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ publishes the plan Repairing cars to serve the work of the Department of Standards, Metrology and Quality with 1 bidding package .
21/11/2024 11:25
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ publishes the plan Make a report on the Program to support businesses in improving productivity and quality of products and goods in 2024 and broadcast on TV stations with 1 bidding package .
20/11/2024 10:45
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Đầu Tư - Thương Mại - Dịch Vụ - Ngân Long Group
06/11/2024 16:55
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Bidding package for renting a hall to organize training on skills to apply, maintain and improve the Quality Management System according to National Standard TCVN ISO 9001:2015 for local administrative agencies Can Tho city table in 2024 with 1 bidding package .
31/10/2024 16:17
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Hiring a valuation firm (Package 04) .
- Winning bidder: BEN THANH - HA NOI VALUATION CO., LTD
24/08/2026 15:29
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ publishes the plan Hiring a sample testing service for electrical and electronic products with 1 bidding package .
24/08/2026 08:50
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Hire a firm to conduct an engineering and economic feasibility study (Bid Package No. 03) .
- Winning bidder: CLOUDFIRST DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION COMPANY LIMITED
22/08/2026 10:44
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Hiring a company to prepare the Technical and Economic Report (Package 2). .
- Winning bidder: QUANG TRUNG CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/08/2026 10:35
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Hiring a project management consulting firm (Bid Package 01) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG VĨNH THANH
22/08/2026 10:31
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the investment preparation phase: Implementation of an electronic version of the national standard TCVN ISO 9001:2015 Quality Management System for organizations in Can Tho city. with 4 bidding package .
18/08/2026 15:03
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the investment preparation phase: Implementation of an electronic version of the national standard TCVN ISO 9001:2015 Quality Management System for organizations in Can Tho city. with 4 bidding package .
17/08/2026 16:35
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Hire the service of organizing a training class "Instructions for applying, maintaining and improving the Quality Management System according to National Standard TCVN ISO 9001:2015 for state administrative agencies" in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS AND HIGHTECH SUPPORTING COMPANY LIMITED
29/07/2026 15:34
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ publishes the plan Decision on approving the plan to select a contractor to hire services to organize training courses "Guidelines for applying, maintaining and improving the quality management system according to National Standard TCVN ISO 9001:2015 for state administrative agencies" in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
22/07/2026 08:41
Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ announced the results of the bid package Testing gasoline samples .
- Winning bidder: Can Tho Technical Center of Standards Metrology and Quality
29/04/2026 14:54
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ has posted 11 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 13 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ has posted 6 Tender Notices in 5 bidding packages. Among these, 2 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 4 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ has posted 12 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 12 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 9 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ has a relationship with 21 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ has a relationship with 5 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Chi cục Tiêu chuẩn Đo lường Chất lượng Cần Thơ has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects