Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z059402
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vnz000015326
Complete Name of the Unit

Công an huyện Trần Văn Thời, tỉnh Cà Mau

Business Registration ID
0594020000000
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Big
Address
Khóm 1, thị trấn Trần Văn Thời, Trần Văn Thời Town, Trần Văn Thời District, Cà Mau
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
0948825626
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
0594020000000
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Representative
Kiều Minh Được
Date of approval for registration request
12/07/2018
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công an huyện Trần Văn Thời, tỉnh Cà Mau as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Công an huyện Trần Văn Thời, tỉnh Cà Mau are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 2 contractor selection plans, of which 2 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 1 Tender Notices, of which 1 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of contractor selection plan: 20180830385-00 Shopping for specialized trucks
Name of project:
Publication date: 16:00 14/08/2018
Number of packages: 1
Name of contractor selection plan: 20180736638-00 Shopping for specialized trucks
Name of project:
Publication date: 09:56 16/07/2018
Number of packages: 1
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Công an huyện Trần Văn Thời, tỉnh Cà Mau has posted 2 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 2 of the bidding package. See full list here

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Name of Tender Notice: 20180830519-00 Specialized trucks
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Công an huyện Trần Văn Thời, tỉnh Cà Mau has posted 1 Tender Notices in 1 bidding packages. Among these, 1 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Công an huyện Trần Văn Thời, tỉnh Cà Mau has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 377
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second