Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 31 contractor.
- Announced 12 investment development project, of which 2 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 38 contractor selection plans with a total of 84 bidding packages, of which 30 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 32 packages (with 33 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 28 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 1 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 59 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 53 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.28 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 96.97%, Construction 3.03%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 102,516,341,762 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 87,597,647,960 VND.
- The savings rate is: 14.55%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 31 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.28 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 96.97%, Construction 3.03%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 102,516,341,762 VND, in which the total winning value is: 87,597,647,960 VND.
- The savings rate is: 14.55%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 12 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 14 contractor selection plans, of which 9 were self-published, and 5 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 19 Tender Notices, of which 15 were self-invited, and 4 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 190 bidding packages, of which 129 were won, 45 were lost, 6 are pending results, and 10 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 52.94% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100.27% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (109), Thái Nguyên (2), Lạng Sơn (1), Undefined (78)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (109), Lạng Sơn (1), Undefined (80)
- Has relationships with 47 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 29 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 64 contractors in 87 bidding packages, won 31 packages, lost 45 packages, 5 are pending results, and 6 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 31 contractors in 47 bidding packages, won 30 packages, lost 11 packages, 1 are pending results, and 5 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 18 bidding packages with 14 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Procurement of automatic chain welding machine in the form Competitive Offer .
10/06/2026 18:43
VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Project: Application of digital technology in production management and administration at Mao Khe Mechanical Joint Stock Company - Vinacomin with 2 bidding package .
01/06/2026 08:56
Investor VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Project: Applying digital technology in production management and administration at Mao Khe Mechanical Joint Stock Company - Vinacomin.
01/06/2026 08:08
VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Project: Investment for production in 2026 with 4 bidding package .
30/05/2026 16:57
Investor VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Project: Investment for production in 2026.
30/05/2026 16:16
VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package MS01- Procurement of materials for production in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: HOANG DAT TRADING AND PRODUCING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/04/2026 12:37
VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Bidding package MS01- Procurement of materials for production in 2026 in the form Open bidding .
06/02/2026 18:49
VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Procurement of materials for production in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
06/02/2026 16:37
VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Procurement of 15/5 Ton crane: .
- Winning bidder: HANOI INDUSTRIAL CONSTRUCTION AND LIFTING EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/02/2026 16:13
VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 02: Procurement of 15/5 Ton crane: in the form Competitive Offer .
26/11/2025 09:20
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Project: Investment in purchasing equipment for production in 2024 with 4 bidding package .
11/10/2025 15:22
VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package MS05: Supply of round steel materials for manufacturing chains of all kinds .
- Winning bidder: HOANG DAT TRADING AND PRODUCING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/02/2025 13:21
VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package MS04: Supply of steel for rake bridges .
- Winning bidder: HOANG DAT TRADING AND PRODUCING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/01/2025 17:27
VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Package MS05: Supply of round steel materials for manufacturing chains of all kinds with 1 participating contractors .
10/01/2025 15:08
VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Package MS05: Supply of round steel materials for manufacturing chains of all kinds in the form Open bidding .
28/12/2024 13:48
VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Providing round steel materials for manufacturing chains of all kinds with 1 bidding package .
28/12/2024 10:38
VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 02: Procurement of 01 pickup truck .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CƠ KHÍ GIAO THÔNG QUẢNG NINH
26/12/2024 18:41
VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Procurement of 01 CNC metal laser cutting machine .
- Winning bidder: TTĐ VIETNAM INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/12/2024 15:58
VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Procurement of 01 heating equipment for riveting .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH QUỐC TẾ HƯNG LONG
22/12/2024 10:24
VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Procurement of lifting equipment in the plating factory .
- Winning bidder: Sima cranes and mechanical construction company limited
21/12/2024 17:50
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Procurement of automatic chain welding machine in the form Competitive Offer .
10/06/2026 18:43
VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Project: Application of digital technology in production management and administration at Mao Khe Mechanical Joint Stock Company - Vinacomin with 2 bidding package .
01/06/2026 08:56
Investor VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Project: Applying digital technology in production management and administration at Mao Khe Mechanical Joint Stock Company - Vinacomin.
01/06/2026 08:08
VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Project: Investment for production in 2026 with 4 bidding package .
30/05/2026 16:57
Investor VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Project: Investment for production in 2026.
30/05/2026 16:16
VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package MS01- Procurement of materials for production in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: HOANG DAT TRADING AND PRODUCING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/04/2026 12:37
VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Bidding package MS01- Procurement of materials for production in 2026 in the form Open bidding .
06/02/2026 18:49
VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Procurement of materials for production in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
06/02/2026 16:37
VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Procurement of 15/5 Ton crane: .
- Winning bidder: HANOI INDUSTRIAL CONSTRUCTION AND LIFTING EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/02/2026 16:13
VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 02: Procurement of 15/5 Ton crane: in the form Competitive Offer .
26/11/2025 09:20
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 38 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 84 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 33 Tender Notices in 32 bidding packages. Among these, 15 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 18 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 28 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 28 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 1 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 31 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 3 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity VINACOMIN - MAOKHE MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 6 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects