Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z108769
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0601046626
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI LONG

Business Registration ID
0601046626
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Address
Số 24/2/496 đường Điện Biên, Lộc Hòa Commune, Nam Định City, Nam Định
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
0904025700
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
0601046626
Date of issue
09/12/2014
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Joint Stock Company
Representative
TRẦN VĂN TIẾN
Position
manager
Date of approval for registration request
12/06/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI LONG as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI LONG are as follows:
  • Participated in 46 bidding packages, of which 46 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 87.68% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.47% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Ninh Bình (40), Undefined (6)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nam (28), Nam Định (12), Undefined (6)
  • Has relationships with 22 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 22 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 42 bidding packages with 13 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This Bid solicitor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Name of construction organization: Công ty cổ phần đầu tư phát triển xây dựng Đại Long
  • Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00015955
  • Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và đầu tư tỉnh Nam Định
  • Fields:
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế công trình NN&PTNT (Thủy Lợi)
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình công nghiệp (nhà xưởng)
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình HTKT (thoát nước)
     ⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát địa hình công trình xây dựng
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Đường dây và TBA
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Giao thông Cầu, đường bộ
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật thoát nước
     ⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát địa chất công trình
DauThau.info software is collected from the database of National Construction Capacity
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
Activities of the Bid solicitor

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500185764-00 Construction
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI LONG has posted 9 Tender Notices in 9 bidding packages. Among these, 0 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 9 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500185764-00Construction
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI LONG has posted 7 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 7 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI LONG has a relationship with 13 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: số 39, Đường Biên Hòa, thành phố Phủ Lý
Address: Phường Lộc Hòa, Thành phố Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định
Address: Phường Lộc Hòa, Thành phố Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định
Summary: The Bid solicitor CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI LONG has a relationship with 10 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 252
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second