Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z034719
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0102681774
Complete Name of the Unit

Công ty cổ phần Hóa dầu và Xơ sợi Việt Nam

Abbreviations
PVTEX
English name
VietNam Petrochemical and Fiber Joint Stock Company
Business Registration ID
0102681774
Subclasses
State enterprises
Type of agency
Big
Address
Lô CN5.5A, Khu công nghiệp Đình Vũ, Đông Hải 2 Ward, Hải An District, Hải Phòng
Address (After merge)
Lô CN5.5A, Khu công nghiệp Đình Vũ, Phường Đông Hải, Hải Phòng
Phone number (Old MSC)
0313614615
Fax number (Old MSC)
0313614623
Webpage
http://www.vnpoly.vn/
Tax ID
0102681774
Date of issue
20/11/2009
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Joint Stock Company
Representative
Trần Huy Thư
Position
general manager
Date of approval for registration request
03/03/2017
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VietNam Petrochemical and Fiber Joint Stock Company as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor VietNam Petrochemical and Fiber Joint Stock Company are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 2 contractor selection plans, of which 0 were self-published, and 2 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 6 Tender Notices, of which 0 were self-invited, and 6 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor VietNam Petrochemical and Fiber Joint Stock Company are as follows:
  • Participated in 0 bidding packages.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
DauThau.info software synthesizes and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor VietNam Petrochemical and Fiber Joint Stock Company has posted 19 Tender Notices in 19 bidding packages. Among these, -8 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 27 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor VietNam Petrochemical and Fiber Joint Stock Company has a relationship with 3 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity VietNam Petrochemical and Fiber Joint Stock Company has a relationship with 0 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 595
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second