Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 project owners.
- Has relationships with 24 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 10 contractor selection plans with a total of 49 bidding packages, of which 5 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 16 packages (with 19 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 15 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 32 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 32 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.50 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 26.32%, Construction 21.05%, Consultancy 15.79%, Non-consultancy 31.58%, Mixed 5.26%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 100,560,745,680 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 100,361,324,811 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.20%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 24 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 26.32%, Construction 21.05%, Consulting 15.79%, Non-consulting 31.58%, Mixed 5.26%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 100,560,745,680 VND, in which the total winning value is: 100,361,324,811 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.20%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 3 contractor selection plans, of which 3 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 12 Tender Notices, of which 11 were self-invited, and 1 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 358 bidding packages, of which 346 were won, 11 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 54.9% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.71% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (207), Quảng Ninh (19), Tuyên Quang (5), Cần Thơ (3), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (3), Hưng Yên (3), Quảng Trị (2), Nghệ An (2), Lai Châu (2), Hải Phòng (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Huế (1), Gia Lai (1), An Giang (1), Lào Cai (1), Phú Thọ (1), Undefined (105)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (207), Quảng Ninh (19), Tuyên Quang (5), Cần Thơ (3), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (3), Quảng Bình (2), Nghệ An (2), Lai Châu (2), Hải Phòng (1), Thái Bình (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Huế (1), Gia Lai (1), Kiên Giang (1), Yên Bái (1), Vĩnh Phúc (1), Hưng Yên (1), Undefined (106)
- Has relationships with 108 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 121 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 52 contractors in 39 bidding packages, won 27 packages, lost 11 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 18 contractors in 40 bidding packages, won 32 packages, lost 8 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 550 bidding packages with 56 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHOA HỌC VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ XÂY DỰNG
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00009243
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư TP Hà Nội
- Fields:
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Địa chất công trình
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng, Công nghiệp (trừ công trình năng lượng dầu khí,hóa chất)
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng (kết cấu)
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Buy compulsory fire insurance of the investor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
01/02/2023 11:27
Bid solicitor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Buy compulsory fire insurance of the investor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
04/01/2023 14:40
Bid solicitor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Buy compulsory fire insurance of the investor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
04/01/2023 09:50
The Bid solicitor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Survey, supply and install equipment for professional work of the investor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
13/12/2022 20:53
Bid solicitor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Survey, supply and install equipment for professional work of the investor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
02/12/2022 11:40
The Bid solicitor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 02: Survey and detailed construction planning at the rate of 1 500 of the investor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
17/10/2022 11:10
Bid solicitor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 02: Survey and detailed construction planning at the rate of 1 500 of the investor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form National competitive bidding.
20/07/2022 16:41
The Bid solicitor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Planning for selection of consulting contractors for survey, detailed construction planning, scale 1/500 of Hoang Tien urban area of the investor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 3 bidding package.
20/07/2022 16:27
The Bid solicitor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Developing a Project on Adjusting the Administrative Boundary of Na Nghiu Commune to expand Song Ma Town of the investor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
24/03/2022 16:59
Bid solicitor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 01: Developing a Project on Adjusting the Administrative Boundary of Na Nghiu Commune to expand Song Ma Town of the investor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form National competitive bidding.
02/03/2022 13:11
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supply of construction equipment (Air conditioners and elevators) .
- Winning bidder: AN PHAT INVESTMENT AND TRADING, PRODUCT COMPANY LIMITED, DAINAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/11/2023 09:44
SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Supply of construction equipment (Air conditioners and elevators) with 3 participating contractors .
06/11/2023 16:03
SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Supply of construction equipment (Air conditioners and elevators) in the form Open bidding .
27/10/2023 15:22
SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Buy compulsory fire insurance .
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
01/02/2023 11:27
SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Buy compulsory fire insurance with 3 participating contractors .
11/01/2023 10:08
SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Buy compulsory fire insurance in the form Competitive Offer .
04/01/2023 14:40
SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Buy compulsory fire insurance in the form Competitive Offer .
04/01/2023 09:50
SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Plan to select contractor for the item Buy compulsory fire insurance at 37 Hung Vuong Convention Center with 3 bidding package .
03/01/2023 15:49
SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction and installation of 22KV medium voltage line equipment and substations .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KỸ THUẬT CƠ ĐIỆN AK
20/12/2022 09:36
SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Survey, supply and install equipment for professional work .
- Winning bidder: VIET PANDA JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/12/2022 20:53
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Buy compulsory fire insurance of the investor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
01/02/2023 11:27
Bid solicitor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Buy compulsory fire insurance of the investor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
04/01/2023 14:40
Bid solicitor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Buy compulsory fire insurance of the investor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
04/01/2023 09:50
The Bid solicitor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Survey, supply and install equipment for professional work of the investor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
13/12/2022 20:53
Bid solicitor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Survey, supply and install equipment for professional work of the investor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
02/12/2022 11:40
The Bid solicitor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 02: Survey and detailed construction planning at the rate of 1 500 of the investor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
17/10/2022 11:10
Bid solicitor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 02: Survey and detailed construction planning at the rate of 1 500 of the investor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form National competitive bidding.
20/07/2022 16:41
The Bid solicitor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Planning for selection of consulting contractors for survey, detailed construction planning, scale 1/500 of Hoang Tien urban area of the investor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 3 bidding package.
20/07/2022 16:27
The Bid solicitor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Developing a Project on Adjusting the Administrative Boundary of Na Nghiu Commune to expand Song Ma Town of the investor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
24/03/2022 16:59
Bid solicitor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 01: Developing a Project on Adjusting the Administrative Boundary of Na Nghiu Commune to expand Song Ma Town of the investor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form National competitive bidding.
02/03/2022 13:11
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 10 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 49 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 19 Tender Notices in 16 bidding packages. Among these, 9 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 10 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 15 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 15 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 24 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 5 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 5 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects