Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 20 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 3 contractor selection plans with a total of 7 bidding packages, of which 3 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 23 packages (with 27 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 25 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 4 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 0 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 0 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.26 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 100.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 44,070,308,370 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 41,376,487,178 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.11%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company as follows:
- Has relationships with 20 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.26 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 100.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 44,070,308,370 VND, in which the total winning value is: 41,376,487,178 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.11%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 3 contractor selection plans, of which 3 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 3 Tender Notices, of which 3 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 26 bidding packages, of which 26 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 66.67% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.54% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (20), Hải Phòng (2), Nationwide (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (20), Hải Dương (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 13 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 18 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 53 bidding packages with 3 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company has posted the results of the bidding package Buy fire insurance of the investor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company.
22/12/2023 15:33
The Bid solicitor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 3: Purchase mandatory fire and explosion insurance in 2024 for the project and assets associated with the Ha Dong market project of the investor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company.
20/12/2023 11:00
Bid solicitor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company has posted Tender Notice Buy fire insurance of the investor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company with the form Competitive Offer.
01/12/2023 17:40
Bid solicitor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 3: Purchase mandatory fire and explosion insurance in 2024 for the project and assets associated with the Ha Dong market project of the investor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company with the form Competitive Offer.
01/12/2023 17:15
The Bid solicitor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 1: Consulting on making bidding documents, evaluating bids of the investor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company.
30/11/2023 16:50
The Bid solicitor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package 2: Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents and contractor selection results of the investor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company.
30/11/2023 16:47
The Bid solicitor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company has posted the request Bidding package: Purchase mandatory fire and explosion insurance in 2024 for the project and assets associated with the Ha Dong market project of the investor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company with 3 bidding package.
30/11/2023 16:44
The Bid solicitor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy on preparation of Proposal and evaluation of Proposal of the investor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company.
30/11/2023 16:29
The Bid solicitor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on appraisal of Proposal and QLCNT results of the investor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company.
30/11/2023 16:24
The Bid solicitor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company has posted the request bidding package to buy compulsory fire insurance of Hanoi Opera House of the investor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company with 3 bidding package.
30/11/2023 16:09
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company announced the results of the bid package Package number 34: Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: military insurance corporation, XUANTHANH INSURANCE JOINT STOCK CORPORATION, Post - Telecommunication Joint - Stock Insurance Corporation
29/05/2025 17:16
ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company announced the results of the bid package Buy Human Combination Insurance 2025 .
- Winning bidder: military insurance corporation
19/05/2025 16:19
ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company announced the results of the bidding package Package number 34: Construction insurance with 2 participating contractors .
16/05/2025 09:51
ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company publishes Tender Notice Package number 34: Construction insurance in the form Open bidding .
12/05/2025 17:17
ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company publishes Tender Notice Package number 34: Construction insurance in the form Open bidding .
29/04/2025 17:19
ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company announced the results of the bidding package Buy Human Combination Insurance 2025 with 3 participating contractors .
29/04/2025 16:30
ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company publishes Tender Notice Buy Human Combination Insurance 2025 in the form Competitive Offer .
22/04/2025 16:06
ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company announced the results of the bid package Purchase mandatory fire and explosion insurance to serve the operations of Hoa Lien Water Plant .
- Winning bidder: XUANTHANH INSURANCE JOINT STOCK CORPORATION, PVI Insurance, Sai Gon Ha Noi Insurance Corpration
11/03/2025 14:28
ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company announced the results of the bid package Buying compulsory fire and explosion insurance and property risk in 2025 at Kim Dong Publishing House .
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Bảo hiểm Ngân hàng Đầu tư và Phát triển Việt Nam
06/03/2025 17:15
ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company announced the results of the bidding package Buying compulsory fire and explosion insurance and property risk in 2025 at Kim Dong Publishing House with 4 participating contractors .
21/02/2025 15:52
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company has posted the results of the bidding package Buy fire insurance of the investor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company.
22/12/2023 15:33
The Bid solicitor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 3: Purchase mandatory fire and explosion insurance in 2024 for the project and assets associated with the Ha Dong market project of the investor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company.
20/12/2023 11:00
Bid solicitor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company has posted Tender Notice Buy fire insurance of the investor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company with the form Competitive Offer.
01/12/2023 17:40
Bid solicitor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 3: Purchase mandatory fire and explosion insurance in 2024 for the project and assets associated with the Ha Dong market project of the investor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company with the form Competitive Offer.
01/12/2023 17:15
The Bid solicitor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 1: Consulting on making bidding documents, evaluating bids of the investor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company.
30/11/2023 16:50
The Bid solicitor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package 2: Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents and contractor selection results of the investor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company.
30/11/2023 16:47
The Bid solicitor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company has posted the request Bidding package: Purchase mandatory fire and explosion insurance in 2024 for the project and assets associated with the Ha Dong market project of the investor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company with 3 bidding package.
30/11/2023 16:44
The Bid solicitor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy on preparation of Proposal and evaluation of Proposal of the investor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company.
30/11/2023 16:29
The Bid solicitor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on appraisal of Proposal and QLCNT results of the investor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company.
30/11/2023 16:24
The Bid solicitor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company has posted the request bidding package to buy compulsory fire insurance of Hanoi Opera House of the investor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company with 3 bidding package.
30/11/2023 16:09
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company has posted 3 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 7 of the bidding package. See full list here
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company has posted 27 Tender Notices in 23 bidding packages. Among these, 3 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 24 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company has posted 25 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 25 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 4 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company has a relationship with 20 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company has a relationship with 6 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects