Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 34: Construction insurance

Find: 17:27 29/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Construction of district road DH02 – Phase 1 (Section from provincial road 396B to district road DH01) Ninh Giang district
Bidding package name
Package number 34: Construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Adjusting the plan of contractor selection: Construction of district roads02 - Phase 1 (section from Provincial Road 396B to District University: Ninh Giang District)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
NSCH, from NVTSDD (DA Source from Sports and Sports, Bidding for KDC, Urban Area in the district level of 2021-2025) to perform 100% regulatory regulation as prescribed at Point 8, Section 1, Article 2 of NQ No. 05/2021/NQ-HDND dated November 29, 2021 of the provincial People's Council and other employees
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
By percentage
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 16/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500181033_2504291707
Approval date
29/04/2025 17:15
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Ninh Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:19 29/04/2025
to
08:30 16/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 16/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.871.725 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million eight hundred seventy one thousand seven hundred twenty five dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại 628 - Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và dịch vụ thương mại Tấn Phát - Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng công trình Thăng Long Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 07, ngõ 17 đường Bá Liễu, Phường Hải Tân, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Đại học Giao thông Vận tải - Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Triển khai công nghệ toàn cầu DBL Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Nhà T2, trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải, phường Láng Thượng quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội.
3 PSD VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Lô 12 ô DV 13 thuộc khu đất dịch vụ trong khu đô thị mới Tây Nam Hồ Linh Đàm, phường Hoàng Liệt, quận Hoàng Mai, thành Phố Hà Nội.
4 ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 4, số 25 Hoàng Văn Thái - Phường Khương Mai - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 SUNSHINE CONSULTANT AND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 3, số 61 ngõ Hòa Bình, Khâm Thiên - Phường Thổ Quan - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 ANT Joint stock insurance Broker Company E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 4, số 25 Hoàng Văn Thái - Phường Khương Mai - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 SUNSHINE CONSULTANT AND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 3, số 61 ngõ Hòa Bình, Khâm Thiên - Phường Thổ Quan - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 14:03 10/05/2025 17:00 10/05/2025 17:00 15/05/2025 17:00 10/05/2025 17:00 15/05/2025 Consider resolving recommendations E-HSMT
2 09:42 12/05/2025 17:00 15/05/2025 08:30 16/05/2025 17:00 15/05/2025 08:30 16/05/2025 Ensure E-HSMT amendment time as prescribed

Petition Request

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 34: Construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 34: Construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second