Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z028153
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn2901764808
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÁI BẢO

Business Registration ID
2901764808
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Big
Address
Số nhà 28A, ngõ 68, đường Nguyễn Sỹ Sách, khối Minh Phúc, Hưng Phúc Ward, Vinh City, Nghệ An
Address (After merge)
Số nhà 28A, ngõ 68, đường Nguyễn Sỹ Sách, khối Minh Phúc, Phường Trường Vinh, Nghệ An
Phone number (Old MSC)
0386559888
Fax number (Old MSC)
Webpage
muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Tax ID
2901764808
Date of issue
12/01/2015
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Joint Stock Company
Representative
PHẠM VĂN BẢO
Position
manager
Date of approval for registration request
12/06/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÁI BẢO as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÁI BẢO are as follows:
  • Participated in 114 bidding packages, of which 97 were won, 16 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 50.46% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.62% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Nghệ An (74), Hà Tĩnh (15), Quảng Trị (3), Ninh Bình (2), Huế (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Phú Thọ (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Undefined (16)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Nghệ An (74), Hà Tĩnh (15), Quảng Bình (2), Huế (1), Nam Định (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Phú Thọ (1), Ninh Bình (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Undefined (17)
  • Has relationships with 52 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 58 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 62 contractors in 31 bidding packages, won 14 packages, lost 16 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 28 contractors in 20 bidding packages, won 16 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 28 bidding packages with 8 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This Bid solicitor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Name of construction organization: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và Xây dựng Thái Bảo
  • Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00017523
  • Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Nghệ An
  • Fields:
     ⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát địa hình
     ⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát địa chất công trình
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Nhà công nghiệp
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cầu, đường bộ
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Nông nghiệp và PTNT Thủy lợi
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật Cấp, thoát nước
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Đường dây và trạm biến áp
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Nhà công nghiệp
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cầu, đường bộ
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Nông nghiệp và PTNT Thủy lợi
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật Cấp, thoát nước
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Nhà công nghiệp
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Nông nghiệp và PTNT Thủy lợi
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Đường dây và trạm biến áp không bao gồm thẩm tra
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Đường dây và trạm biến áp
     ⚬ Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Đường dây và trạm biến áp
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng; Cầu, đường bộ; Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
DauThau.info software is collected from the database of National Construction Capacity
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
Views: 362
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second