Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 4 project owners.
- Has relationships with 53 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 10 contractor selection plans with a total of 36 bidding packages, of which 2 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 18 packages (with 24 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 26 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 7 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 18 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 18 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.82 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 16.67%, Construction 83.33%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 107,954,376,319 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 105,533,732,800 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.24%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 53 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.82 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.67%, Construction 83.33%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 107,954,376,319 VND, in which the total winning value is: 105,533,732,800 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.24%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 2 contractor selection plans, of which 2 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 1 Tender Notices, of which 1 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 14 bidding packages, of which 14 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 13.15% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 76.88% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Phú Thọ (13), Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hòa Bình (9), Undefined (5)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 8 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 2 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 32 bidding packages with 7 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THĂNG LONG
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00018602
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư
- Fields:
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Địa chất; Địa hình
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng; Nhà công nghiệp
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật Cấp thoát nước
⚬ Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Dân dụng; giao thông; Hạ tầng kỹ thuật; Nông nghiệp PTNT
⚬ Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng; Nhà công nghiệp; Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng; Nhà công nghiệp; Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction supervision consulting of the investor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
24/06/2022 10:18
The Bid solicitor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction supervision consulting of the investor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
24/06/2022 10:13
The Bid solicitor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Civil Works of the investor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
20/06/2022 16:35
The Bid solicitor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Civil Works of the investor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
20/06/2022 16:05
The Bid solicitor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Packages for Construction and Construction of the investor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
08/03/2022 17:35
The Bid solicitor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction work (Bidding package No. 05) of the investor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
06/12/2021 15:10
The Bid solicitor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Civil Works of the investor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
29/11/2021 15:16
The Bid solicitor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Packages for Construction and Construction of the investor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
29/11/2021 15:11
The Bid solicitor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Independent audit consultant of the investor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
30/06/2021 09:22
The Bid solicitor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Equipment Purchasing of the investor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
27/05/2021 10:08
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction and installation of works (Bidding package No. 04) .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trần Vĩnh, TINH TUE - VIETOCEAN COMPANY LIMITED
25/09/2024 09:23
THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Construction and installation of works (Bidding package No. 04) with 3 participating contractors .
07/08/2024 17:34
THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Construction and installation of works (Bidding package No. 04) in the form Open bidding .
31/07/2024 17:32
THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Construction and installation of works (Bidding package No. 04) in the form Open bidding .
24/07/2024 17:19
THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction and installation of works (Bidding package No. 07) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG THỊNH CƯỜNG
23/07/2024 11:28
THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Construction and installation of works (Bidding package No. 07) with 1 participating contractors .
01/07/2024 09:10
THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Construction and installation of works (Bidding package No. 07) in the form Open bidding .
22/06/2024 07:49
THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HÒA BÌNH
25/07/2023 17:00
THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction and procurement, equipment installation. .
- Winning bidder: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CARE JOINT STOCK COMPANY, THANH HUNG JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/07/2023 20:04
THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Construction and procurement, equipment installation. with 1 participating contractors .
10/07/2023 09:09
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction supervision consulting of the investor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
24/06/2022 10:18
The Bid solicitor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction supervision consulting of the investor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
24/06/2022 10:13
The Bid solicitor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Civil Works of the investor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
20/06/2022 16:35
The Bid solicitor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Civil Works of the investor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
20/06/2022 16:05
The Bid solicitor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Packages for Construction and Construction of the investor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
08/03/2022 17:35
The Bid solicitor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction work (Bidding package No. 05) of the investor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
06/12/2021 15:10
The Bid solicitor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Civil Works of the investor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
29/11/2021 15:16
The Bid solicitor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Packages for Construction and Construction of the investor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
29/11/2021 15:11
The Bid solicitor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Independent audit consultant of the investor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
30/06/2021 09:22
The Bid solicitor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Equipment Purchasing of the investor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
27/05/2021 10:08
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 10 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 36 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 24 Tender Notices in 18 bidding packages. Among these, -8 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 32 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 26 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 26 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 7 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 53 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 20 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 5 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects