Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z085955
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0901056375
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC DC VIỆT NAM

Business Registration ID
0901056375
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Big
Address
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
0978109922
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
0901056375
Date of issue
22/05/2019
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Limited liability company with two or more members
Representative
TRẦN NGỌC TĨNH
Position
manager
Date of approval for registration request
12/11/2019
Role status
Active
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC DC VIỆT NAM are as follows:
  • Participated in 103 bidding packages, of which 72 were won, 26 were lost, 4 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 47.97% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 91.06% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hưng Yên (88), Undefined (15)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hưng Yên (78), Undefined (25)
  • Has relationships with 26 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 34 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 42 contractors in 71 bidding packages, won 41 packages, lost 26 packages, 3 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 11 contractors in 36 bidding packages, won 34 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 120 bidding packages with 20 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This Bid solicitor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI TRUNG
  • Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00030003
  • Issuer: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư Tỉnh Hưng Yên
  • Fields:
     ⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Địa hình
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cầu, đường bộ
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: NN&PTNT
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cầu, đường bộ
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: NN&PTNT
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Lập quy hoạch xây dựng
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng
DauThau.info software is collected from the database of National Construction Capacity
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
Views: 279
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second