Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z113844
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn3101027370
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÂN THIỆN PHÁT

Abbreviations
TAN THIEN PHAT CO.LTD
English name
TANTHIENPHAT.CO.LTD
Business Registration ID
3101027370
Subclasses
Provincial/City People's Committee
Type of agency
Address (After merge)
TDP3, PHƯỜNG ĐỒNG PHÚ, THÀNH PHỐ ĐỒNG HỚI, TỈNH QUẢNG BÌNH, Phường Đồng Hới, Quảng Trị
Phone number (Old MSC)
0907001988
Fax number (Old MSC)
0907001988
Tax ID
3101027370
Date of issue
28/12/2016
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Limited liability company with two or more members
Representative
VÕ XUÂN HOÀNG
Position
manager
Date of approval for registration request
16/05/2022
Role status
Active
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor TANTHIENPHAT.CO.LTD are as follows:
  • Participated in 17 bidding packages, of which 17 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Trị (17)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Bình (14), Undefined (3)
  • Has relationships with 6 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 7 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 16 bidding packages with 9 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
Activities of the Bid solicitor

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500193352-00 Construct contract
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500130092-00 Civil Works
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor TANTHIENPHAT.CO.LTD has posted 2 Tender Notices in 2 bidding packages. Among these, 0 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 2 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500193352-00Construct contract
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500130092-00Civil Works
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor TANTHIENPHAT.CO.LTD has posted 2 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 2 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Summary: The Bid solicitor TANTHIENPHAT.CO.LTD has a relationship with 3 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Thị trấn Đồng Lê - huyện Tuyên Hóa - tỉnh Quảng Bình - Thị trấn Đồng Lê - Huyện Tuyên Hoá - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
Address: Số 76A, ngõ 9, phố Đào Tấn - Phường Ngọc Khánh - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
Address: TDP3, PHƯỜNG ĐỒNG PHÚ, THÀNH PHỐ ĐỒNG HỚI, TỈNH QUẢNG BÌNH - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
Summary: The Bid solicitor TANTHIENPHAT.CO.LTD has a relationship with 3 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 217
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second