Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 13 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 12 contractor selection plans with a total of 15 bidding packages, of which 12 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 3 packages (with 4 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 12 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 9 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 3 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 3 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.67 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 100.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,963,410,914 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,912,979,405 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.57%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài as follows:
- Has relationships with 13 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 100.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,963,410,914 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,912,979,405 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.57%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 22 contractor selection plans, of which 4 were self-published, and 18 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 5 Tender Notices, of which 4 were self-invited, and 1 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Project Management .
- Winning bidder: TECKAD CORPORATION
29/08/2026 14:47
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài publishes Tender Notice Package 3: Project Management in the form Open bidding .
22/07/2026 10:01
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 6: Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents and appraisal of contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Hoàng Cường
16/07/2026 09:38
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài announced the results of the bid package Package No. 5: Advice on making bidding documents and evaluating bids .
- Winning bidder: CENTER FOR PROCUREMENT SUPPORT
14/07/2026 16:02
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài publishes the plan Project "National investment one-stop portal" with 8 bidding package .
08/07/2026 08:02
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài publishes the plan Project "National investment one-stop portal" with 8 bidding package .
07/07/2026 18:19
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài announced the results of the bid package Providing catering and hotel accommodation services for the Cuban delegation visiting and working in Vietnam .
- Winning bidder: S.A.S.-CTAMAD CO., LTD.
23/06/2026 16:32
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài publishes the plan Providing catering and hotel accommodation services for the Cuban delegation visiting and working in Vietnam with 1 bidding package .
23/06/2026 10:44
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài announced the results of the bid package Providing services for organizing "Vietnam - Korea Economic Forum" .
- Winning bidder: BITEXCO - HOTEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
22/04/2026 18:36
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài publishes the plan Providing services for organizing the "Vietnam - Korea Economic Forum" under the National Investment Promotion Program in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
22/04/2026 14:33
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài announced the results of the bid package Office transfer service package .
- Winning bidder: KIEN VANG COMMERCIAL TRANSPORTATION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/03/2025 09:29
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài publishes the plan Plan to select contractor for office transfer service package with 1 bidding package .
27/02/2025 16:14
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài announced the results of the bid package Bidding package for editing archival documents .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI - DỊCH VỤ CNC VIỆT NAM
10/12/2024 16:39
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package for editing archival documents with 3 participating contractors .
21/11/2024 10:13
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài publishes Tender Notice Bidding package for editing archival documents in the form Competitive Offer .
15/11/2024 10:46
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài publishes Tender Notice Bidding package for editing archival documents in the form Competitive Offer .
11/11/2024 16:58
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài publishes the plan Carry out archival document revision activities in 2024 with 1 bidding package .
01/11/2024 11:10
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài announced the results of the bid package Bidding package for hall rental and hall equipment costs .
- Winning bidder: AGAU COMPANY LIMITED
27/12/2023 14:49
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài publishes the plan Investment promotion activities within the framework of cooperation with Cuba with 1 bidding package .
27/12/2023 14:42
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài announced the results of the bid package Manage records of archival documents .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Lưu trữ quốc gia III
27/12/2023 14:23
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Project Management .
- Winning bidder: TECKAD CORPORATION
29/08/2026 14:47
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài publishes Tender Notice Package 3: Project Management in the form Open bidding .
22/07/2026 10:01
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 6: Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents and appraisal of contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Hoàng Cường
16/07/2026 09:38
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài announced the results of the bid package Package No. 5: Advice on making bidding documents and evaluating bids .
- Winning bidder: CENTER FOR PROCUREMENT SUPPORT
14/07/2026 16:02
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài publishes the plan Project "National investment one-stop portal" with 8 bidding package .
08/07/2026 08:02
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài publishes the plan Project "National investment one-stop portal" with 8 bidding package .
07/07/2026 18:19
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài announced the results of the bid package Providing catering and hotel accommodation services for the Cuban delegation visiting and working in Vietnam .
- Winning bidder: S.A.S.-CTAMAD CO., LTD.
23/06/2026 16:32
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài publishes the plan Providing catering and hotel accommodation services for the Cuban delegation visiting and working in Vietnam with 1 bidding package .
23/06/2026 10:44
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài announced the results of the bid package Providing services for organizing "Vietnam - Korea Economic Forum" .
- Winning bidder: BITEXCO - HOTEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
22/04/2026 18:36
Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài publishes the plan Providing services for organizing the "Vietnam - Korea Economic Forum" under the National Investment Promotion Program in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
22/04/2026 14:33
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài has posted 12 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 15 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài has posted 4 Tender Notices in 3 bidding packages. Among these, 4 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài has posted 12 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 12 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 9 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài has a relationship with 13 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài has a relationship with 4 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Cục Đầu tư nước ngoài has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects