Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 34 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 60 contractor selection plans with a total of 58 bidding packages, of which 60 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 29 packages (with 35 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 48 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 27 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 12 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 4 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.32 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 71.43%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 5.71%, Non-consultancy 20.00%, Mixed 2.86%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 74,735,067,768 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 73,484,583,212 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.67%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an as follows:
- Has relationships with 34 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.32 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 71.43%, Construction 0%, Consulting 5.71%, Non-consulting 20.00%, Mixed 2.86%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 74,735,067,768 VND, in which the total winning value is: 73,484,583,212 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.67%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 87 contractor selection plans, of which 56 were self-published, and 31 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 37 Tender Notices, of which 35 were self-invited, and 2 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an announced the results of the bid package Purchasing assets for professional work in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN K&P
28/08/2026 16:58
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an publishes the plan Purchasing assets for professional work in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 16:48
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an announced the results of the bid package Publishing reference document "Results of scientific research of the Ministry of Public Security in the field of social sciences and humanities 2026" .
- Winning bidder: THANG 8 COMPANY
12/08/2026 14:45
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an announced the results of the bid package Purchase a license for the antivirus software for the V04 server system, and install and configure it. .
- Winning bidder: HANOI DIGITAL CONSULTING AND SOFTWARE SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/08/2026 11:44
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an publishes the plan Purchase a license for the antivirus software for the V04 server system, and install and configure it. with 1 bidding package .
07/08/2026 14:45
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an announced the results of the bid package Purchasing computers to deploy operating and document management software .
- Winning bidder: MOBIFONE CORPORATION
06/08/2026 16:38
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an announced the results of the bid package Print, publish, and distribute the Proceedings of the scientific conference "Comrade Tran Quoc Hoan - Steadfast communist, talented leader of the Party and the Vietnamese revolution" .
- Winning bidder: Nhà xuất bản Công an nhân dân
25/07/2026 17:13
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an publishes the plan Print, publish, and distribute the Proceedings of the scientific conference "Comrade Tran Quoc Hoan - Steadfast communist, talented leader of the Party and the Vietnamese revolution" with 1 bidding package .
24/07/2026 16:50
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an publishes the plan Publishing reference document "Results of scientific research of the Ministry of Public Security in the field of social sciences and humanities 2026" with 1 bidding package .
20/07/2026 15:13
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an announced the results of the bid package Promoting glorious traditions, the people's security forces maintain their role as the sword protecting national security in the new era of development. .
- Winning bidder: Nhà xuất bản Công an nhân dân
26/06/2026 16:22
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an announced the results of the bid package Print the yearbook of the National Scientific Conference "Great victory in the spring of 1975 with the new development era of the Vietnamese nation" .
- Winning bidder: NHÀ XUẤT BẢN QUÂN ĐỘI NHÂN DÂN
23/08/2025 16:29
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an announced the results of the bid package Evaluation of equipment, equipment, machinery, energy materials and services to enhance scientific and technological research capacity .
- Winning bidder: OCEAN AUDITING VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
25/07/2025 14:54
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an announced the results of the bidding package Evaluation of equipment, equipment, machinery, energy materials and services to enhance scientific and technological research capacity with 1 participating contractors .
04/07/2025 10:46
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an announced the results of the bid package Printing documents for scientific conferences: The fight against organized crime and transnational crime - theory and practice .
- Winning bidder: THANG 8 COMPANY
02/07/2025 16:18
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an announced the results of the bid package Print documents for national scientific conference: Vietnam's development in the new era and issues posed to the cause of national defense - theory and practice .
- Winning bidder: THANG 8 COMPANY
02/07/2025 16:14
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an publishes the plan Print documents for national scientific conference: Vietnam's development in the new era and issues posed to the cause of national defense - theory and practice with 1 bidding package .
02/07/2025 16:06
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an publishes Tender Notice Evaluation of equipment, equipment, machinery, energy materials and services to enhance scientific and technological research capacity in the form Open bidding .
13/06/2025 14:50
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an publishes the plan Printing documents for scientific conferences: The fight against organized crime and transnational crime - theory and practice with 1 bidding package .
09/06/2025 19:08
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an announced the results of the bid package Print the People's Police Magazine in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: THANG 8 COMPANY
06/06/2025 16:37
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an publishes the plan Evaluation of equipment, equipment, machinery, energy materials and services to enhance scientific and technological research capacity with 1 bidding package .
30/05/2025 09:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an announced the results of the bid package Purchasing assets for professional work in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN K&P
28/08/2026 16:58
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an publishes the plan Purchasing assets for professional work in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 16:48
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an announced the results of the bid package Publishing reference document "Results of scientific research of the Ministry of Public Security in the field of social sciences and humanities 2026" .
- Winning bidder: THANG 8 COMPANY
12/08/2026 14:45
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an announced the results of the bid package Purchase a license for the antivirus software for the V04 server system, and install and configure it. .
- Winning bidder: HANOI DIGITAL CONSULTING AND SOFTWARE SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/08/2026 11:44
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an publishes the plan Purchase a license for the antivirus software for the V04 server system, and install and configure it. with 1 bidding package .
07/08/2026 14:45
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an announced the results of the bid package Purchasing computers to deploy operating and document management software .
- Winning bidder: MOBIFONE CORPORATION
06/08/2026 16:38
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an announced the results of the bid package Print, publish, and distribute the Proceedings of the scientific conference "Comrade Tran Quoc Hoan - Steadfast communist, talented leader of the Party and the Vietnamese revolution" .
- Winning bidder: Nhà xuất bản Công an nhân dân
25/07/2026 17:13
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an publishes the plan Print, publish, and distribute the Proceedings of the scientific conference "Comrade Tran Quoc Hoan - Steadfast communist, talented leader of the Party and the Vietnamese revolution" with 1 bidding package .
24/07/2026 16:50
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an publishes the plan Publishing reference document "Results of scientific research of the Ministry of Public Security in the field of social sciences and humanities 2026" with 1 bidding package .
20/07/2026 15:13
Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an announced the results of the bid package Promoting glorious traditions, the people's security forces maintain their role as the sword protecting national security in the new era of development. .
- Winning bidder: Nhà xuất bản Công an nhân dân
26/06/2026 16:22
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an has posted 60 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 58 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an has posted 35 Tender Notices in 29 bidding packages. Among these, 35 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an has posted 48 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 48 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 27 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an has a relationship with 34 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an has a relationship with 2 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Cục Khoa học, Chiến lược và Lịch sử Công an has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects