Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vnz000029569
Complete Name of the Unit

Cục Khoa học quân sự, Bộ Quốc phòng

Address (After merge)
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Representative
Ngô Văn Giao
Position
Director
Date of approval for registration request
03/07/2023
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cục Khoa học quân sự, Bộ Quốc phòng as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Cục Khoa học quân sự, Bộ Quốc phòng are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 15 contractor selection plans, of which 13 were self-published, and 2 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 20 Tender Notices, of which 19 were self-invited, and 1 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Procure equipment to modernize the press
Publication date: 15:14 09/12/2024
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Maintain and repair server room uninterruptible power systems
Publication date: 15:07 09/12/2024
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Project: Soundproofing site for a studio to record newscasters on news and digital programs, Department of Military Science
Publication date: 09:36 29/10/2024
Number of packages: 3
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Cục Khoa học quân sự, Bộ Quốc phòng has posted 13 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 29 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Name of Tender Notice: IB2400581665-01 MS-01
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2400588568-01 MS-01
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2400588568-00 MS-01
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Khoa học quân sự, Bộ Quốc phòng has posted 19 Tender Notices in 15 bidding packages. Among these, 19 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Name of Tender Notice: IB2400581665-01MS-01
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2400588568-01MS-01
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Khoa học quân sự, Bộ Quốc phòng has posted 30 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 30 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 10 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Khoa học quân sự, Bộ Quốc phòng has a relationship with 21 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: 12E Ngõ 218 Lạc Long Quân, Quận Tây Hồ, Hà Nội
Address: Số 31 Ngõ 21 Đường Vân Nội, Tổ 3 Phường Phú Lương, Quận Hà Đông, Hà Nội
Address: Số 100, Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Khoa học quân sự, Bộ Quốc phòng has a relationship with 10 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Cục Khoa học quân sự, Bộ Quốc phòng has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 1264
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second