Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cục Trang bị và kho vận as follows:
- Has relationships with 6 project owners.
- Has relationships with 219 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 536 contractor selection plans with a total of 846 bidding packages, of which 523 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 250 packages (with 257 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 473 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 234 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 211 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 200 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.86 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 92.22%, Construction 1.95%, Consultancy 3.50%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 2.33%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 8,478,650,917,122 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 8,348,500,728,179 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.54%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cục Trang bị và kho vận as follows:
- Has relationships with 219 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.86 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 92.22%, Construction 1.95%, Consulting 3.50%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 2.33%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,478,650,917,122 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,348,500,728,179 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.54%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Cục Trang bị và kho vận are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 521 contractor selection plans, of which 447 were self-published, and 74 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 250 Tender Notices, of which 245 were self-invited, and 5 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan Procurement plan for the "Transport of Personnel" package within the project "Enhancing Equipment for Local Public Security Forces" and the 2026 National Reserve Procurement Plan. with 4 bidding package .
28/08/2026 21:31
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan Procurement plan for the "Transport of Personnel" package within the project "Enhancing Equipment for Local Public Security Forces" and the 2026 National Reserve Procurement Plan. with 4 bidding package .
28/08/2026 17:05
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan Estimated procurement for "Medium-sized troop transport trucks" with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 14:57
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors in the category "Vehicles and equipment for technical support of patrol and control operations" with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 13:58
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan Vehicle repair in warehouses with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 09:23
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor to procure the "Specialized Rescue Equipment Kit (Multi-Purpose Rescue Equipment Set)" under the state budget allocated to the Ministry of Public Security in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 08:56
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan "Short-stroke water engine, with a power output of 150 HP or less," funded from the 2026 social security and public safety budget (Round 2). with 1 bidding package .
07/08/2026 15:34
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the procurement of "200HP outboard motor". with 1 bidding package .
07/08/2026 10:43
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for procurement estimates "Vehicles for installation of technical and professional equipment serving combat command (type with large cylinder capacity)" with 1 bidding package .
05/08/2026 14:50
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors to estimate the procurement of electric assist bicycles with 1 bidding package .
05/08/2026 14:40
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan Car 26 seats or more with 1 bidding package .
15/07/2025 14:17
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan The plan to select contractors for estimating purchase of vehicles, fire prevention and fighting equipment to equip the Fire Prevention and Fighting Police forces from the funding source from the fire and explosion insurance business. with 2 bidding package .
30/06/2025 16:15
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan Truck carrying platoon troops with 1 bidding package .
27/06/2025 19:05
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan Plan to select contractor package to win the mace of the mace is regularly funds in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
23/06/2025 09:52
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractor for "buying batteries", funding for national storage in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
12/06/2025 13:51
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan Plan for contractor selection 05 packages: Fire hat; Fire clothing, conventional rescue rescue; Fire boots, rescue rescue; Gathered shoes; Cinococci of the People's Public Security and Traffic Police Patrol and Control Police under the regular funding source in 2025 with 5 bidding package .
12/06/2025 10:04
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan Hybrid cars from 05 to 07 seats with 1 bidding package .
06/06/2025 09:36
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan Car 26 seats or more with 1 bidding package .
06/06/2025 09:26
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan 16 -seat car installation of TBTNV for command and fighting with 1 bidding package .
06/06/2025 09:20
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan Truck carrying platoon troops with 1 bidding package .
03/06/2025 15:11
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan Procurement plan for the "Transport of Personnel" package within the project "Enhancing Equipment for Local Public Security Forces" and the 2026 National Reserve Procurement Plan. with 4 bidding package .
28/08/2026 21:31
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan Procurement plan for the "Transport of Personnel" package within the project "Enhancing Equipment for Local Public Security Forces" and the 2026 National Reserve Procurement Plan. with 4 bidding package .
28/08/2026 17:05
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan Estimated procurement for "Medium-sized troop transport trucks" with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 14:57
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors in the category "Vehicles and equipment for technical support of patrol and control operations" with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 13:58
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan Vehicle repair in warehouses with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 09:23
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor to procure the "Specialized Rescue Equipment Kit (Multi-Purpose Rescue Equipment Set)" under the state budget allocated to the Ministry of Public Security in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 08:56
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan "Short-stroke water engine, with a power output of 150 HP or less," funded from the 2026 social security and public safety budget (Round 2). with 1 bidding package .
07/08/2026 15:34
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the procurement of "200HP outboard motor". with 1 bidding package .
07/08/2026 10:43
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for procurement estimates "Vehicles for installation of technical and professional equipment serving combat command (type with large cylinder capacity)" with 1 bidding package .
05/08/2026 14:50
Cục Trang bị và kho vận publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors to estimate the procurement of electric assist bicycles with 1 bidding package .
05/08/2026 14:40
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Cục Trang bị và kho vận has posted 536 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 846 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Trang bị và kho vận has posted 257 Tender Notices in 250 bidding packages. Among these, 234 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 23 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Trang bị và kho vận has posted 473 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 473 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 234 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Trang bị và kho vận has a relationship with 219 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cục Trang bị và kho vận has a relationship with 7 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Cục Trang bị và kho vận has a relationship with 7 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects