Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Đại học Đà Nẵng as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 224 contractor.
- Announced 10 investment development project, of which 2 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 235 contractor selection plans with a total of 484 bidding packages, of which 224 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 133 packages (with 146 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 290 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 212 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 210 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 201 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.03 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 57.53%, Construction 21.92%, Consultancy 16.44%, Non-consultancy 2.05%, Mixed 2.05%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 533,808,822,924 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 496,618,285,205 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.97%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Đại học Đà Nẵng as follows:
- Has relationships with 224 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.03 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 57.53%, Construction 21.92%, Consulting 16.44%, Non-consulting 2.05%, Mixed 2.05%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 533,808,822,924 VND, in which the total winning value is: 496,618,285,205 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.97%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Đại học Đà Nẵng are as follows:
- Is the investor of 10 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 288 contractor selection plans, of which 213 were self-published, and 75 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 114 Tender Notices, of which 101 were self-invited, and 13 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 1 bidding packages, of which 1 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (1)
- Has relationships with 0 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 10 bidding packages with 4 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Đại học Đà Nẵng announced the results of the bid package Provide supplementary tools, chemicals, and business-related materials for practical training activities during the academic years 2026-2027 at the Faculty of Medicine, University of Da Nang. .
- Winning bidder: INDOCHINA TECHNICAL MATERIALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 14:45
Đại học Đà Nẵng publishes the plan Contractor selection plan (implementation phase) for the task "Renovating and repairing building D at 91A Nguyen Thi Minh Khai" with 6 bidding package .
24/08/2026 15:00
Đại học Đà Nẵng announced the results of the bid package Installation of wall-mounted glass tables in laboratories and practice rooms for training purposes during the academic years 2026 and 2027, as part of the 2026 infrastructure purchase and repair investment plan of the Faculty of Medicine, Danang University. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TIẾN BẢO TÍN
24/08/2026 14:54
Đại học Đà Nẵng publishes the plan Procurement of specialized equipment for training and laboratory/practical work as part of the 2026 investment, procurement, and maintenance plan for the Faculty of Medicine, University of Da Nang. with 4 bidding package .
24/08/2026 11:07
Đại học Đà Nẵng publishes the plan Installation of wall-mounted glass tables in laboratories and practice rooms for training purposes during the 2026-2027 academic year, as part of the 2026 investment and maintenance plan for the Faculty of Medicine, University of Da Nang. with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 16:07
Đại học Đà Nẵng publishes the plan Purchase of additional tools, chemicals, and supplies for practical training activities in the 2026-2027 academic year, as part of the University of Danang's Faculty of Medicine's 2026 investment plan for infrastructure purchase and repair. with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 15:56
Đại học Đà Nẵng publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for various bidding packages (preparation phase) – Task: "Replacement of elevator system in Building D at 91A Nguyen Thi Minh Khai Street" with 3 bidding package .
21/08/2026 11:19
Đại học Đà Nẵng publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the "Value Assessment Consulting Package" within the procurement of equipment and tools for teaching purposes in 2026 by the Department of Physical Education, Danang University. with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 11:13
Đại học Đà Nẵng publishes the plan Procurement plan (implementation phase) for the task: "Purchase of equipment and tools for teaching purposes in 2026 for the Department of Physical Education, Danang University" with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 11:06
Đại học Đà Nẵng announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Construction and equipment installation .
20/08/2026 16:58
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Đại học Đà Nẵng announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Independent audit consultant .
- Winning bidder: ECOVIS AFA VIETNAM AUDITING - APPRAISAL AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
08/12/2025 08:54
Đại học Đà Nẵng announced the results of the bid package Tender package No 04: Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: Thong Nhat Joint Stock Company
26/11/2025 10:16
Đại học Đà Nẵng announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Independent audit consultant .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Hãng Kiểm toán và Tư vấn AUD Việt Nam
26/11/2025 10:12
Đại học Đà Nẵng announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Independent audit consultant .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Hãng Kiểm toán và Tư vấn AUD Việt Nam
29/10/2025 09:17
Đại học Đà Nẵng announced the results of the bid package Tender package No 02: Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH PHÚ MỸ LỢI
25/08/2025 16:49
Đại học Đà Nẵng announced the results of the bid package Tender package No 01: Construction .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH MTV Hùng Song Linh
25/08/2025 16:45
Đại học Đà Nẵng announced the results of the bid package Tender package No 04: Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: Thong Nhat Joint Stock Company
20/08/2025 11:26
Đại học Đà Nẵng announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Testing 02 training majors at the dental - jaw - face and pharmacy level .
- Winning bidder: TRUNG TÂM KIỂM ĐỊNH CHẤT LƯỢNG GIÁO DỤC- ĐẠI HỌC QUỐC GIA HÀ NỘI
18/08/2025 15:19
Đại học Đà Nẵng announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01: Testing 02 training majors at the dental - jaw - face and pharmacy level with 1 participating contractors .
28/07/2025 08:27
Đại học Đà Nẵng publishes the plan Contractor selection plan (implementation phase) with 3 bidding package .
25/07/2025 11:36
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Đại học Đà Nẵng announced the results of the bid package Provide supplementary tools, chemicals, and business-related materials for practical training activities during the academic years 2026-2027 at the Faculty of Medicine, University of Da Nang. .
- Winning bidder: INDOCHINA TECHNICAL MATERIALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 14:45
Đại học Đà Nẵng publishes the plan Contractor selection plan (implementation phase) for the task "Renovating and repairing building D at 91A Nguyen Thi Minh Khai" with 6 bidding package .
24/08/2026 15:00
Đại học Đà Nẵng announced the results of the bid package Installation of wall-mounted glass tables in laboratories and practice rooms for training purposes during the academic years 2026 and 2027, as part of the 2026 infrastructure purchase and repair investment plan of the Faculty of Medicine, Danang University. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TIẾN BẢO TÍN
24/08/2026 14:54
Đại học Đà Nẵng publishes the plan Procurement of specialized equipment for training and laboratory/practical work as part of the 2026 investment, procurement, and maintenance plan for the Faculty of Medicine, University of Da Nang. with 4 bidding package .
24/08/2026 11:07
Đại học Đà Nẵng publishes the plan Installation of wall-mounted glass tables in laboratories and practice rooms for training purposes during the 2026-2027 academic year, as part of the 2026 investment and maintenance plan for the Faculty of Medicine, University of Da Nang. with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 16:07
Đại học Đà Nẵng publishes the plan Purchase of additional tools, chemicals, and supplies for practical training activities in the 2026-2027 academic year, as part of the University of Danang's Faculty of Medicine's 2026 investment plan for infrastructure purchase and repair. with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 15:56
Đại học Đà Nẵng publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for various bidding packages (preparation phase) – Task: "Replacement of elevator system in Building D at 91A Nguyen Thi Minh Khai Street" with 3 bidding package .
21/08/2026 11:19
Đại học Đà Nẵng publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the "Value Assessment Consulting Package" within the procurement of equipment and tools for teaching purposes in 2026 by the Department of Physical Education, Danang University. with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 11:13
Đại học Đà Nẵng publishes the plan Procurement plan (implementation phase) for the task: "Purchase of equipment and tools for teaching purposes in 2026 for the Department of Physical Education, Danang University" with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 11:06
Đại học Đà Nẵng announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Construction and equipment installation .
20/08/2026 16:58
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Đại học Đà Nẵng has posted 235 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 484 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Đại học Đà Nẵng has posted 146 Tender Notices in 133 bidding packages. Among these, 83 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 63 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Đại học Đà Nẵng has posted 290 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 290 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 212 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Đại học Đà Nẵng has a relationship with 224 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Đại học Đà Nẵng has a relationship with 43 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Đại học Đà Nẵng has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects